353

Recently Sold Ossining, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 38 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $805,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    38 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,962

    Last Listing Agent Janet Brand Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    38 Ganung Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 119 S Highland Ave Unit 5B, Ossining, NY 10562

    $205,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    119 S Highland Ave Unit 5B, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ionata Corcoran Legends Realty

    119 S Highland Ave Unit 5B, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 7 Purdy Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $2,150,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7 Purdy Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,072,120

    Last Listing Agent Shari Besterman Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    7 Purdy Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 18 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $816,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    18 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,043

    Last Listing Agent Blas Ortiz Keller Williams NY Realty

    18 Adams Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 26-28 Lincoln Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    $691,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    26-28 Lincoln Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,378

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Begley William Raveis Real Estate

    26-28 Lincoln Place, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 9 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 2, Ossining, NY 10562

    $390,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 2, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Boyland Keller Williams Realty Partner

    9 Briarcliff Dr S Unit 2, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 1501 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $649,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1501 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia D'Alesio Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    1501 Eagle Bay Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 27 Knoll View, Ossining, NY 10562

    $450,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    27 Knoll View, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,229

    Last Listing Agent James Hawkins D.L. Hawkins Realty LLC

    27 Knoll View, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 48 Pershing Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $675,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    48 Pershing Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,153

    Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    48 Pershing Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 48 Gordon Ave, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $160,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    48 Gordon Ave, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • Land
    • 43,093 Sq Ft
    • $161,731 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,000

    Last Listing Agent Eric Stein RE/MAX Distinguished Hms.&Prop

    48 Gordon Ave, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    $545,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,649

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fosgate Nestedge Realty

    263 Horseshoe Cir, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 38 Terrace Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $855,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    38 Terrace Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,979

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sanguino Gary Sanguino

    38 Terrace Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 196 Charter Cir Unit 196, Ossining, NY 10562

    $240,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    196 Charter Cir Unit 196, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Concetta Connie Gallo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    196 Charter Cir Unit 196, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 6 Cedar Lane Terrace, Ossining, NY 10562

    $725,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6 Cedar Lane Terrace, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,377

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nigro Today Realty Corp.

    6 Cedar Lane Terrace, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 19 Lincoln Place Unit 55, Ossining, NY 10562

    $516,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    19 Lincoln Place Unit 55, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Seiden Mark Seiden Real Estate Team

    19 Lincoln Place Unit 55, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 123 S Highland Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562

    $225,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    123 S Highland Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rosenhaus William Raveis Real Estate

    123 S Highland Ave Unit B3, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 801 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $805,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    801 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,077

    Last Listing Agent Yona Strougo Compass Greater NY, LLC

    801 Syska Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 39 Hamilton Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $540,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    39 Hamilton Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,340

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kane Kane & Associates

    39 Hamilton Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 19 High Ridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $850,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    19 High Ridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,484

    Last Listing Agent Gay Marglin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    19 High Ridge Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 35 Mystic Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    $925,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    35 Mystic Dr, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,469

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Nolan Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    35 Mystic Dr, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 407 Glenwood Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $653,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    407 Glenwood Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,992

    Last Listing Agent Suzan Zeolla Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    407 Glenwood Dr, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 20 Maple Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    $320,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    20 Maple Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,265

    Last Listing Agent Gary Leogrande Keller Williams NY Realty

    20 Maple Place, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 117 S Highland Ave Unit 6J, Ossining, NY 10562

    $150,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    117 S Highland Ave Unit 6J, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Raider Real Broker NY LLC

    117 S Highland Ave Unit 6J, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 2 Lodge Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $1,650,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2 Lodge Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,867,676

    Last Listing Agent Arya Rabinovits eRealty Advisors, Inc

    2 Lodge Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 705 Briarcliff Dr S, Ossining, NY 10562

    $445,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    705 Briarcliff Dr S, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cassuto Corcoran Legends Realty

    705 Briarcliff Dr S, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 49 Pine Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $490,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    49 Pine Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,303

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Castiglione Coldwell Banker Realty

    49 Pine Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 5 Cedar Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    $699,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 Cedar Place, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,519

    Last Listing Agent Brian Perez Century 21 Hire Realty

    5 Cedar Place, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 35 Candlewood Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $1,264,064 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    35 Candlewood Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,123

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Griffin Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    35 Candlewood Ct, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 7 Birchbrook Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $635,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    7 Birchbrook Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,156

    Last Listing Agent John Buoninfante Real Broker NY LLC

    7 Birchbrook Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 73 van Cortlandt Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    $610,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    73 van Cortlandt Ave, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1882

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,511

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Wolny Corcoran Legends Realty

    73 van Cortlandt Ave, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 4 William St, Ossining, NY 10562

    $343,350 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4 William St, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 1,016 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,070

    Last Listing Agent Jamarr Zellner REALHome Services & Solutions

    4 William St, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 16 Rockledge Ave Unit 5D-2, Ossining, NY 10562

    $912,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    16 Rockledge Ave Unit 5D-2, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $445/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Last Listing Agent Susan Strawgate Code Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    16 Rockledge Ave Unit 5D-2, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 54 Hudson Point Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    $525,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    54 Hudson Point Ln, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,548

    Last Listing Agent James Schunk Schunk Realty Group

    54 Hudson Point Ln, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 7 Fuller Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    $625,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    7 Fuller Rd, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,912

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dmytryshyn Corcoran Legends Realty

    7 Fuller Rd, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 41 Austin Place, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $3,100,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    41 Austin Place, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 5 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 9,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,123,989

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Landau Compass Greater NY, LLC

    41 Austin Place, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 95 Marlborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $1,675,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    95 Marlborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,615

    Last Listing Agent Amy Via Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    95 Marlborough Rd, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 23 Ann St, Ossining, NY 10562

    $650,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 Ann St, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,651

    Last Listing Agent Eric Schatz Schatz Realty Group

    23 Ann St, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 129 S Highland Ave Unit C-2, Ossining, NY 10562

    $280,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    129 S Highland Ave Unit C-2, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Williams Century 21 Alliance Realty Grp

    129 S Highland Ave Unit C-2, Ossining, NY 10562
  • 7 Dunn Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    $999,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    7 Dunn Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,216

    Last Listing Agent Greg Kochanov Compass Greater NY, LLC

    7 Dunn Ln, Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
  • 92 Charter Cir Unit 92, Ossining, NY 10562

    $280,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    92 Charter Cir Unit 92, Ossining, NY 10562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Cascione Compass Greater NY, LLC

    92 Charter Cir Unit 92, Ossining, NY 10562

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home