86

Ottawa Township, IL Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $147,600 per Acre

    517 Cassidy Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350

    VACANT LAND in Southridge Subdivision. Ready for building your dream home. Lots have city utilities, Ameren and Nicor on site. No HOA Fees.

    Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    517 Cassidy Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    806 Fulton St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Beverly Malooley Malooley Dahm Realty

    806 Fulton St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $153,750 per Acre

    Lot 28 Seminole Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350

Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    Lot 28 Seminole Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $108,529 per Acre

    520 Andrew Ct, Ottawa, IL 61350

Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    520 Andrew Ct, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /20

    $795,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    201, 311, & Lot's 3- 24th Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350

    X2 Duplex's for a total of 4 units and 2.59 acres subdivided into 8 lots zoned for single family or duplex's. Units built in 2023 are fully occupied, cash flowing under market rents currently at $1300 per unit. Each unit equipped with 925sf, 2 bed, 1 bath, open kitchen/living room concept and everything near new condition. Tenant pays water & electric. Located min from downtown Ottawa and Starved

    Phil Makarewicz Keller Williams Innovate

    201, 311, & Lot's 3- 24th Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $131,786 per Acre

    516 Andrew Ct, Ottawa, IL 61350

Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    516 Andrew Ct, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $500,000

    $820K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 66 Acres
    • $7,576 per Acre

    000 Canal Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    66 acres near Heritage Harbor as potential recreational or industrial use. Broker Owned. Lot dimensions are approximate.

    Nathan Carlson RE/MAX 1st Choice

    000 Canal Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /13

    $145,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft

    1617 Pine St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Charming and move in ready, this cozy 2 bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfort, functionality, and great value for anyone. The inviting covered front porch creates a warm welcome and provides the perfect spot to relax. Inside you will find practical layout with comfortable living spaces, ideal for first time home buyers, downsizes or investors. Convieniently located within walking distance to

    Phil Makarewicz Keller Williams Innovate

    1617 Pine St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /16

    $165,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    1428 W Main St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Discover this newly updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath corner-lot gem featuring a fresh interior, a brand-new kitchen, upgraded bath, new flooring and carpet, and new windows that brighten every room. With electrical and plumbing improvements already done, this move in ready home also offers an inviting enclosed front porch and a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The basement is ideal

    Katherine Trankina Coldwell Banker Realty

    1428 W Main St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $53,482 per Acre

    1487 N 2975th Rd, Ottawa Township, IL 61350

    1+ acre lot in upscale northside subdivision. Phase I of Shadow Ridge Subdivision. Close to town. Located in desired Wallace School district.

    Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    1487 N 2975th Rd, Ottawa Township, IL 61350
  • /30

    $234,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths

    608 W Madison St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Great Investment Opportunity located in beautiful downtown Ottawa! This rental property includes 3 Units. One of them being a beautiful home. This home includes a loft master suite with an abundance of storage, jacuzzi tub, skylights, and a private upper deck located right off the master suite! The lower floor of the home is an open concept floor plan. This home has a paved lower deck, vinyl

    Bethany Coleman-Weger Local Realty Group, Inc.

    608 W Madison St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /4

    $120,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    503 Taylor St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    List Price $120,900 AUCTION Occupied - Great opportunity to own this 1.5-story colonial style home, built in 1896 and featuring covered front porch, 3 bedrooms, and 1 bath. NO ACCESS, OR VIEWINGS of this property. Please DO NOT DISTURB the occupant. "As is" cash only sale with no contingencies or inspections. Buyer will be responsible for obtaining possession of the property upon closing.

    Cheryl Rabin Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc.

    503 Taylor St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /33

    $459,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    2511 Reynolds Manor Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom second-level condo in highly sought-after Reynolds Manor, offering a rare blend of style, function, and accessibility. This unique residence features two private stairwells and an in-unit elevator with direct access from the attached garage-complete with epoxy floors, built-in cabinetry, and finished drywall. A second stairwell leads conveniently into

    George Shanley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2511 Reynolds Manor Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $40,900

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $99,756 per Acre

    1402 Shaws Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350

    DESIRABLE LOT IN POPULAR PEMBROOK SUBD FEATURING 4 ACRE RECREATIONAL PARK INCLUDING BASKETBALL & TENNIS COURTS, BASE BALL AREA, SHELTERS & PLAYGROUND. EXCLUSIVE TO HOMEOWNERS. CITY WATER/SEWER. NEED TO PLANT 2 TREES & POUR SIDEWALK IN FRONT YARD. LOT 87X239

    Theresa Poundstone Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1402 Shaws Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $55,463 per Acre

    2957 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    2957 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $40,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $151,481 per Acre

    1414 Pembrook Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350

    EXCITING PEMBROOK SUBDIVISION WITH LOTS SURROUNDING 4 ACRE RECREATIONAL PARK. BASKETBALL AND TENNIS COURTS, BALLPARK, PLAYGROUND, PICNIC SHELTERS.

    Theresa Poundstone Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1414 Pembrook Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /9

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    727 Sycamore St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Are you looking for a property where you can truly make your mark? Welcome to this classic 1.5-story home offering the perfect canvas for your design dreams. Whether you're an investor looking for your next project, a first-time buyer wanting to build sweat equity, or a DIY enthusiast ready to craft a dream space, this property is bursting with opportunity.

    James Lockwood Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    727 Sycamore St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /18

    $59,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $31,036 per Acre

    2974 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    What a great opportunity to own one or two wooded lots at the west edge of unincorporated Ottawa. This lot is 1.93 acres and the front flat and is cleared, the back is wooded going to a small ravine. The lot next to it at 2970 E 1489th rd, is also for sale and has an addiotnal 1.34 acres with the same topography. For a total of 3.27 acres. You can buy one or both as a package deal and maybe build

    Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    2974 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $147,600 per Acre

    509 Cassidy Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350

Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    509 Cassidy Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /45

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    1522 Illinois 71, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Discover a rare retreat just minutes from town and nature alike. Located only 5 minutes from Ottawa's vibrant downtown dining and shopping and 10 minutes from the trails of Starved Rock State Park, this custom-built A-frame offers a unique blend of rustic charm and modern convenience on a scenic 2+ acre setting with direct Illinois River access. This 3-4 bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been lovingly

    George Shanley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1522 Illinois 71, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /5

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 2.59 Acres
    • $69,498 per Acre

    000 24th Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Bring your floor plans and ideas to this 2.59 acres subdivided into 8 lots with approximate dim. of 102x125, zoned R2 for duplex or single family homes. Water, electric and gas all at the road with sewer needed to be ran from Lot 2 to end of road(approx. 70K). No covenants or HOA. Conveniently located min. from downtown Ottawa and Starved Rock State Park.

    Phil Makarewicz Keller Williams Innovate

    000 24th Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /8

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $69,000 per Acre

    2961 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    A great opportunity to build on this acre lot, in the developed subdivision, Shadow Ridge. Located North of Ottawa, in Wallace School District, you'll find this cleared lot situated at the cul de sac in a private neighborhood. Covenants and restrictions available, private well and septic will be required on the property. Take a drive by and contact me for details!

    Brittany Ross RE/MAX 1st Choice

    2961 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /31

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    100 Great Loop East Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Enjoy life in the fullest in Navvy Town community located in the marina resort community of Heritage Harbor along the Illinois River. This three bedroom, 2.5 bathroom ranch home offers so much more than just a wonderful space to vacation or live. Every element of this duplex has been designed with ease and elegance in mind. On the first floor, you'll find open plan living, the master bedroom, and

    Tammy Barry Homesmart Realty Group IL

    100 Great Loop East Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /27

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,187 Sq Ft

    1968 Columbus St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom 1 bath ranch style home in Ottawa! This home features a fully unfinished basement. Detached garage. This home will be sold in as-is condition. Make an appointment today!

    Kenneth Hoffman Hoffman Realtors LLC

    1968 Columbus St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /32

    $288,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    1985 Alinda Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Charming curb appeal welcomes you with a covered front porch and inviting swing. Beautifully maintained ranch-style townhouse duplex offering a thoughtful layout with loft and finished lower level. This home features 3-4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The spacious kitchen showcases custom Alder wood cabinetry, hardwood floors, new quartz countertops, and a tile backsplash. Enjoy a breakfast bar

    George Shanley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1985 Alinda Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $36,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $136,667 per Acre

    516 Cassidy Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350

Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    516 Cassidy Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $40,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $151,481 per Acre

    1410 Pembrook Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350

    PEMBROOK SUBDIVISION WITH LOTS SURROUNDING 4 ACRE RECREATIONAL PARK. BASKETBALL AND TENNIS COURTS, BALLPARK, PLAYGROUND, PICNIC SHELTERS.

    Theresa Poundstone Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1410 Pembrook Ln, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /13

    $360,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    621 Chapel St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Zoned multi-family this 4 unit with potential for 5th is currently producing 8.7 cap rate with lots of room for improvement whether long term tenants or airbnb. Located in the historic district of Ottawa IL and walking distance of downtown which offers much variety of restaurants and shopping. Many recent improvments including newly renovated unit, new roof, gutters, soffit,

    Phil Makarewicz Keller Williams Innovate

    621 Chapel St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /20

    $339,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1845 La Salle St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Discover exceptional value in this stunning new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering over 2,300 square feet of beautifully finished living space in the heart of Ottawa, Illinois, just minutes from I 80. With cathedral ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, and an open-concept layout, this home is both stylish and functional. The main level features two bedrooms with a potential in-law arrangement,

    Erin Stuedemann Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1845 La Salle St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /44

    $580,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    527 E Main St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    This recently remodeled two-story Eastside home with FOUR lots offers the perfect blend of history and modern comfort-plus a front-row view of Ottawa's softball field. A new concrete front porch and ramp (2023) lead into a bright, open-concept layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features an updated kitchen (2023) with newer appliances that flows seamlessly into a

    Jessica Lucas RE/MAX 1st Choice

    527 E Main St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /16

    $59,900

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $44,701 per Acre

    2970 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    What a great opportunity to own one or two wooded lots at the west edge of unincorporated Ottawa. This lot is 1.34 acres and the front flat and is cleared, the back is wooded going to a small ravine. The lot next to it at 2974 E 1489th rd, is also for sale and has an addiotnal 1.93 acres with the same topography. For a total of 3.27 acres. You can buy one or both as a package deal and maybe build

    Joseph Frieders Swanson Real Estate

    2970 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /21

    $139,900

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    905 E Center St, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Nestled near the end of a quiet street, this charming 2-bedroom home offers peaceful surroundings with scenic views of a park-like setting across the way. A welcoming front porch with low-maintenance composite decking sets the tone for the character found throughout. Step inside to a warm and inviting foyer featuring a built-in bench and coat closet, leading to a stunning staircase and spacious

    George Shanley Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    905 E Center St, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /34

    $444,800

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    100 Great Loop East Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Don't miss this surprising property. Experience resort-style living in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom duplex in Heritage Harbor's marina community. This spacious home offers over 1,800 sq. ft. with soaring ceilings; abundant, large windows; and an open floor plan for a bright, airy feel. Enjoy two dedicated parking spaces and two at-grade-level entrances, including one on the community's main road.

    Tammy Barry Homesmart Realty Group IL

    100 Great Loop East Dr, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $49,917 per Acre

    2971 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    1+ acre lot in upscale northside subdivision. Phase I of Shadow Ridge Subdivision. Close to town. Located in desired Wallace Grade School district.

    Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    2971 E 1489th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /40

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    400 Park Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350

    Beautifully remodeled and filled with natural light, this elegant 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home showcases breathtaking views of the Illinois River and surrounding trees through expansive windows in the open-concept main floor and the upstairs primary suite. Warm wood floors, modern brass finishes, and a striking 10-ft quartz island create a refined yet inviting space, while a gas fireplace anchors the

    Kimberly Hanouw The Chrysalis Group

    400 Park Ave, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,900 per Acre

    2954 E 1479th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice

    2954 E 1479th Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350
  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,900 per Acre

    2950 E 1479 Rd, Ottawa, IL 61350

    1+ acre lot in upscale northside subdivision. Phase I of Shadow Ridge Subdivision Close to town. Located in desired Wallace School district.

    Thomas Haeberle RE/MAX 1st Choice