32

Recently Sold Ottsville, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $549,900

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    9022 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,873

    Last Listing Agent Scott Freeman Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors- Ottsville

    9022 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /19

    $451,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    565 Cafferty Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Marcolla Marcolla Realty

    565 Cafferty Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972
  • /57

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11 Lookover Ln, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,478

    Last Listing Agent Paul Augustine RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    11 Lookover Ln, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /45

    $1,500,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    641 Cafferty Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • $744/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,807

    Last Listing Agent Megan Waits Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    641 Cafferty Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    767 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,193

767 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    291 Quarry Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,783

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Landis Keller Williams Realty Group

    291 Quarry Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /60

    $624,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    458 Rolling Hills Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,735

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Moran Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

    458 Rolling Hills Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /26

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9138 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,669

    Last Listing Agent Gail Wireman BHHS Fox & Roach-Doylestown

    9138 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /80

    $2,650,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1711 Sweetbriar Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,648,295

    Last Listing Agent Revi Haviv Compass RE

    1711 Sweetbriar Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /54

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1 Beaver Run Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,934

    Last Listing Agent Lary Brandt Compass RE

    1 Beaver Run Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /59

    $1,750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    77 Frankenfield Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $472/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,664,946

    Last Listing Agent Ava Sadok Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    77 Frankenfield Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /43

    $552,500

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    576 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,920

    Last Listing Agent James Maroldi River Valley Properties

    576 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1945 Sweetbriar Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,668

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Garomon Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    1945 Sweetbriar Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /45

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    600 Hollow Horn Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,075

    Last Listing Agent Howard Gottlieb Keller Williams Real Estate-Langhorne

    600 Hollow Horn Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /48

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    55 Durham Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,629

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Maschi Iron Valley Real Estate Doylestown

    55 Durham Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /23

    $396,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    3183 Bedminster Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,170

    Last Listing Agent Beth Yohe Corcoran Sawyer Smith

    3183 Bedminster Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /56

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    562 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,653

    Last Listing Agent Lynne DiDonato Coldwell Banker Hearthside-Doylestown

    562 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /13

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8880 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,207

    Last Listing Agent Rose Nowicki Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors- Ottsville

    8880 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /31

    $643,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4032 Durham Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,871

    Last Listing Agent Rich Kirk Rich Kirk Realty

    4032 Durham Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8979 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,727

8979 Easton Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /57

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    761 Headquarters Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,742

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Peters EXP Realty, LLC

    761 Headquarters Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /87

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    15 Brendas Way, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $530/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,823

15 Brendas Way, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /51

    $601,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    760 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,776

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    760 Geigel Hill Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /61

    $419,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    66 Marienstein Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,322

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Boyer-Lutz Realty One Group Exclusive

    66 Marienstein Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /25

    $426,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3822 Fretz Valley Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,591

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Shauger RE/MAX 440 - Perkasie

    3822 Fretz Valley Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /57

    $600,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    27 Byers Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,023

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Osborne Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    27 Byers Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /59

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3577 Olde Bedminster Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1843

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,975

    Last Listing Agent Steve Walny Addison Wolfe Real Estate

    3577 Olde Bedminster Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /10

    $821,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    140 Clay Ridge Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,000

    Last Listing Agent Floyd Turner Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    140 Clay Ridge Rd, Ottsville, PA 18942
  • /14

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    318 Marienstein Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,927

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    318 Marienstein Rd, Upper Black Eddy, PA 18972
  • /6

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    567 Kellers Church Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944

    • Land
    • 3.11 Acres
    • $109,325 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Whitesell Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    567 Kellers Church Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944
  • /57

    $1,125,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4273 Durham Rd, Kintnersville, PA 18930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,134,677

    Last Listing Agent Molly Crosland BHHS Fox & Roach-New Hope

    4273 Durham Rd, Kintnersville, PA 18930
  • /6

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    547 Kellers Church Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944

    • Land
    • 3.53 Acres
    • $106,232 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Whitesell Rudy Amelio Real Estate

    547 Kellers Church Rd, Perkasie, PA 18944
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home