12,088

Homes in ZIP Code 55060

Section Image
  • /20

    $95,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    237 Linden Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Great opportunity to buy this two story fixer upper located in Owatanna, MN and sititng on a 41x128 lot. The interior has 1314 sq. ft with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms and a basement. Caution possible mold in home.

    Aaron Brailer REALHome Services and Solutions, Inc.

    237 Linden Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /51

    $325,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    670 Lynwood St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,269

    Last Listing Agent Matt Gillard RE/MAX Venture

    670 Lynwood St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /12

      Est $182,829 Not Listed For Sale

      275 22nd St SE Unit 3, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      275 22nd St SE Unit 3, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brady Stevens Realty Plus LLC

  • /9

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $454,394 per Acre

    1804 Northbrook Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Rare 1/2 acer lot on a cul-d-sac with mature trees .Hard to find buildable lot on the city. With a country view.

    Dan Reese Dan Reese Realty

    1804 Northbrook Place, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /50

    $472,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1120 Esther Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,089

    1120 Esther Ln, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /28

      Est $197,072 Not Listed For Sale

      350 22nd St SE Unit 122, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      350 22nd St SE Unit 122, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Ihrke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /2

    $77,900

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $155,800 per Acre

    2869 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Walk-out lot in a Beautiful development in Owatonna. Majestic Oaks offers a great variety of over-sized lots offers homeowners ample area to create their own beauty. Here you will be able to enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders!

    Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2869 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $157,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2265 Maple Leaf Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1,171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,706

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Advantage Real Estate

    2265 Maple Leaf Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /42

      Est $474,917 Not Listed For Sale

      930 Cotter Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      930 Cotter Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Peterson RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /2

    $53,100

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $143,514 per Acre

    2815 Deer Trail Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautiful development in Owatonna. Majestic Oaks offers a great variety of over-sized lots offers homeowners ample area to create their own beauty. Here you will be able to enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders! Curb and gutter assessments paid

2815 Deer Trail Ln NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    338 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,300

    Last Listing Agent Kaleb Lehmann Heartland Real Estate Services LLC

    338 South St, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /27

      Est $328,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Barney St, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1120 Barney St, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Harlan Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /42

    $252,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    316 Murray St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome to this charming ranch style home offering comfortable living and plenty of space to enjoy. This well maintained property features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out for both convenience and privacy. The main level includes a bright and inviting living area, a formal dining room perfect for gatherings, and a functional kitchen where all appliances will stay with the home.

    Elise Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    316 Murray St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /35

    $345,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2115 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,834

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hacker Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    2115 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /63

      Est $323,650 Not Listed For Sale

      830 Robinswood Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      830 Robinswood Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

  • /53

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    609 Harriet Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    This one of a kind 3 bed, 2 bath, one-story home blends striking character with thoughtful updates. From the curb, the drive-thru carport leading to the garage sets the tone for something truly special. Inside, the living room is anchored by a unique gas fireplace that feels both artistic and inviting, while fresh LVP flooring, new carpet, and updated countertops and backsplash create a clean,

    Matthew Kern RE/MAX Venture

    609 Harriet Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1320 NW 52nd Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,776

    Last Listing Agent David Bauer Re/Max Advantage Plus

    1320 NW 52nd Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /59

      Est $625,175 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Hazeltine Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      560 Hazeltine Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Smothers RE/MAX Advantage Plus

  • /2

    $61,800

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $167,027 per Acre

    2884 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Beautiful development in Owatonna. Majestic Oaks offers a great variety of over-sized lots offers homeowners ample area to create their own beauty. Here you will be able to enjoy the feel of country living with the comforts of an inviting residential neighborhood. Open to all builders!

2884 Timber Ridge Dr NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /12

    $105,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1960 Rosewood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,555

    Last Listing Agent Deb Schmidt Help-U-Sell Heritage Real Est.

    1960 Rosewood Dr, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /33

      Est $334,989 Not Listed For Sale

      810 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      810 18th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

• /21

    $449,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft

    1360 Greenleaf Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060

    If you are looking for a entry level quality built new construction home in a mature neighborhood with street assessments paid, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath, (including Owners Suite) 3 car garage, is a great place to start! Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Center Island with cabinets on both sides for additional storage. Upgrades of Quartz countertops, Tile backsplash. Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring in Living

    Sandra McConn Halla Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    1360 Greenleaf Rd, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /11

    $95,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2205 Maple Leaf Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $263,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,165

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2205 Maple Leaf Place NE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /29

      Est $346,595 Not Listed For Sale

      2340 1st Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2340 1st Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Nordaune Real Broker, LLC.

  • /32

    $250,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    323 Murray St, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Step into this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath rambler, beautifully refreshed with new interior paint and refinished hardwood floors that truly shine. The home offers a welcoming formal living and dining room, perfect for gatherings or quiet evenings in. A spacious sun-filled recreation room extends the living space, offering the ideal spot for relaxing, entertaining, or enjoying year-round natural

323 Murray St, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /43

    $408,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1960 Mineral Springs Pkwy, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,441

    Last Listing Agent Julie Wesely-Smit Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    1960 Mineral Springs Pkwy, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /49

      Est $388,686 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 1st Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2104 1st Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Springer RE/MAX

  • /29

    $238,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    246 Willow Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Welcome to 246 Willow Ave in Owatonna?a charming 2-story home that perfectly blends farmhouse warmth with everyday comfort. This inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath property showcases beautiful original wood floors and rich natural woodwork, creating character you can feel the moment you walk in.Start your mornings or unwind in the cozy 4-season front porch, filled with natural light year-round. The

246 Willow Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /42

    $211,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    506 S Oak Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,562

    Last Listing Agent Evan Knutson Weichert, REALTORS- Heartland

    506 S Oak Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /56

      Est $416,781 Not Listed For Sale

      505 17th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      505 17th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

• /37

    $319,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft

    815 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Don’t miss this rare and versatile opportunity to own a property that truly stands out! Offering a total of 6 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this unique home provides endless possibilities for owner-occupants, investors, or multi-generational living. The main level features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering spacious, comfortable living, while the upper level provides a completely separate living

    Kasey Anderson eXp Realty

    815 S Elm Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /38

    $265,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    519 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,648

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cole Counselor Realty of Rochester

    519 16th St SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /39

      Est $310,964 Not Listed For Sale

      675 16th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      675 16th St SW, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Danberry Realty Executives

  • /16

    $244,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    1057 Linn Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Finally, a home that checks all your boxes - this Owatonna gem is ready to impress! Bright, comfortable living meets modern updates in this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in a great neighborhood Featuring a functional layout designed for everyday ease and flexibility. The updated kitchen offers a modern touch, perfect for cooking and gathering, while the home’s layout provides comfortable living spaces

    Brycen Gregor Worth Clark Realty

    1057 Linn Ave, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /62

    $525,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5234 SE 74th Ave, Claremont, MN 55924

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,918

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Carstensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    5234 SE 74th Ave, Claremont, MN 55924
    • /39

      Est $375,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Dell Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1560 Dell Place, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,500
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hermanson-Hill Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

  • /4

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $156,667 per Acre

    xxx Kilworth Dr NW, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Prime, Commercial Opportunity. Good traffic and highly visible near established businesses. Secure the lot and expand your dreams by building your business near one of Owatonna's most traveled roads. Lot located just East of AutoZone. In 2019, traffic on Hoffman Avenue averaged 13,600 cars a day. Traffic on State Street south of Hoffman Avenue averaged 6,300 cars per day, and north of Hoffman

xxx Kilworth Dr NW, Owatonna, MN 55060
  • /23

    $289,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    732 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,005

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Yerington eXp Realty

    732 Escalade Ln SE, Owatonna, MN 55060
    • /84

      Est $551,273 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Partridge Ave S, Owatonna, MN 55060

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      120 Partridge Ave S, Owatonna, MN 55060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $547,500
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Young eXp Realty

  • /51

    $341,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    2045 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

    Just in time for spring, this meticulously cared-for ranch-style home is ready to impress! Featuring a desirable main-floor open concept, the kitchen, dining, and living areas showcase beautifully updated hardwood flooring that creates a warm and inviting space. The main level offers three comfortable bedrooms, along with updated bathrooms including a full bath, a private primary 1⁄2 bath, and an

    Nancy Sletten Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Real Estate

    2045 3rd Ave NE, Owatonna, MN 55060

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home