8,343

Owego, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $424,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    960 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Open House Sat 5/16 12pm-1:30pm. Welcome to peaceful country living with modern comfort and thoughtful design. This one owner, custom built contemporary ranch is perfectly situated on 20 private acres. This home features 3 bedrooms, plus a flexible bonus office space, 2.5 baths, formal dining space, and a large open living room with a custom pellet stove with a custom mantle from the early 1900's

    Mary Ruffo EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    960 Long Creek Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1819 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,370

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cammarata Listing by Howard Hanna

    1819 E Campville Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /50

      Est $303,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Gail Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      64 Gail Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

  • /46

    $385,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft

    2592 Marshland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 2-full-bath home, perfectly situated in a sought-after neighborhood. Upstairs, this home offers 4 bedrooms, a full bathroom, all centered around an open-concept, bright, and updated kitchen that seamlessly combines functionality with style — ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The finished basement provides exceptional versatility,

    Curtis Owen Howard Hanna At Home Realty

    2592 Marshland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /50

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4 Highland Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,157

    Last Listing Agent Donna Fairchild EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    4 Highland Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /26

      Est $170,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      3680 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3680 Waverly Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /45

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    589 S Apalachin Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Welcome to this spacious home, which includes 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The property features ample living areas with laminate floors throughout most of the main floor, a covered front porch with Trex decking, a detached, heated, two-car garage, metal roof, new water heater, updated bathroom fixtures, updated appliances, and storage shed. All situated on a generous 4.48-acre lot. It is

    Jonathan Fleming CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    589 S Apalachin Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /15

    $120,212

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    48 George St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,943

    Last Listing Agent Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    48 George St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /50

      Est $293,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      93 Catlin Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      93 Catlin Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonalyn Cooper KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GREATER BINGHAMTON

  • /49

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    99 Main St, Owego, NY 13827

    Welcome to 99 Main St—offering the best of both worlds in the heart of downtown Owego. Enjoy walkable access to shops, restaurants, and village charm, all while benefiting from a property that did NOT flood and does NOT require flood insurance (confirmed w/ State Farm). This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features approximately 2,100 sq ft of living space, blending classic character

    Dan Schmitt CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    99 Main St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /20

    $79,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Forest Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13732

    • Land
    • 17.97 Acres
    • $4,424 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    0 Forest Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13732
    • /15

      Est $129,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Swartlick Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      301 Swartlick Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /49

    $274,900

    Open Sat 12PM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    8 Larchmont Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    Move right in to this beautiful split-level home in Owego Apalachin School District. This home offers the perfect blend of updated style and functional living space. Enter through the foyer to the lower level featuring a convenient half bath, cozy den, and a spacious family room ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Just a few steps up, the open concept main living area that showcases a beautifully

    Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    8 Larchmont Rd, Owego, NY 13827
  • /50

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    93 Tilbury Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,944

    Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

    93 Tilbury Hill Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
    • /40

      Est $206,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      644 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      644 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

  • /48

    $265,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    21 Exeter Dr, Endicott, NY 13760

    Welcome to this beautifully refined residence in Crestview Heights. The recent thoughful updates to this 3 BR 1.5 BA split entry home checks every box. Sitting on a corner lot with over 1,700 sq ft of living space it features sunfilled rooms with panoramic views of the neighborhood. Stay warm by a gas fireplace with floor to ceiling brick hearth. The kitchen has been recently updated with new

    George Hoch HOWARD HANNA

    21 Exeter Dr, Endicott, NY 13760
  • /15

    $183,333

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    425 Front St, Owego, NY 13827

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Sarrge REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

    425 Front St, Owego, NY 13827
    • /15

      Est $185,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      581 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      581 Glen Mary Dr, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Little NEXTHOME KINGDOM

  • /34

    $258,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft

    31 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Inviting and Elelgant Ranch on quiet dead-end in the Tioga Terrace. This home has been meticulously maintained with everything done, from roof to floors, freshly painted, new gutters and refinshed hardwood floors! Features Tiffany lighting, new windows and doors, Central A/C, and a new Gas Fireplace that you will adore! An Expansive Family Room Addition features half-bath, laundry and beautiful

    Shannan Crescente EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    31 Brookside Ave W, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /46

    $424,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    167 Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,661

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lake EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    167 Glann Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /39

      Est $231,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      186 Ballou Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      186 Ballou Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Leonard REALTY SOLUTIONS GROUP

  • /24

    $285,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    2714 Marshland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Nestled on 1.15 acres, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers privacy, comfort, and convenience with an easy drive to both Owego and Binghamton and it’s just minutes from Hiawatha Island Golf Course. Enjoy beautiful hardwood floors, 2 cozy fireplaces, and a welcoming main-floor living room perfect for gathering with family and friends. The walk-out lower level features two additional

    Edna Pauly CENTURY 21 NORTH EAST

    2714 Marshland Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2290 Hullsville Rd, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,703

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lucenti EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    2290 Hullsville Rd, Owego, NY 13827
    • /20

      Est $29,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1979
      91 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Above List Price
      • $21/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Ingraham HOWARD HANNA

  • /32

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    310 Main St, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Available for sale in Appalachian New York! Absolutely cute 12.65 acre property with a single level 1,750 square foot, 3 bedroom with open living room and floor plan. All floors are heated, it is absolutely designed for a buyer that would like to be on one level of living. Really unique property with an 800 foot private elevated drive to the property. The home sits up and looks over a wonderful

    John Maczko MACZKO REALTY

    310 Main St, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /32

    $302,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5 Elmwood Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,977

    Last Listing Agent Jody Butts HOWARD HANNA

    5 Elmwood Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /36

      Est $231,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Campbell Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      111 Campbell Hill Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanisha Dugon eXp REALTY

  • /36

    $284,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    241 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    Welcome to 241 Ridgefield Road, a spacious and versatile home offering 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with the flexibility of first floor living if desired. With generous square footage and thoughtful layout, this home provides room for everyone to spread out comfortably. The bright and inviting sunroom is a standout feature, filled with natural light and the perfect place to relax year-round, enjoy

    Jessica Akshar HOWARD HANNA

    241 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
  • /32

    $330,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    64 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,765

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Brown HOWARD HANNA

    64 Frederick Dr, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /30

      Est $284,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      271 Weiss Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

  • /30

    $239,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    8 Corbin St, Owego, NY 13827

    Step inside this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch designed for easy living and entertaining. Freshly painted with lovely hardwood floors. The home features a bright eat-in kitchen and beautiful dining area highlighted by electric radiant flooring also installed in the additional bonus room on the first floor providing flexibility for a large laundry area or hobby space. The spacious

    Ashley Macdonald HOWARD HANNA

    8 Corbin St, Owego, NY 13827
  • /8

    $50,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2744 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,279

    Last Listing Agent Mark Camera-Eckman HOWARD HANNA

    2744 State Route 17c, Owego, NY 13827
    • /39

      Est $175,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      238 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

  • /35

    $249,999

    $100K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    63 Holmes Rd Unit 65, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Rare find in Tioga County. This beautifully remodeled home sits on a flat, park-like lot with plenty of space to enjoy. The property includes an in-ground pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining during the warmer months. A two-car detached garage provides convenient parking and additional storage. Inside, the home has been tastefully updated with modern finishes and thoughtful improvements

    John Farrell EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    63 Holmes Rd Unit 65, Apalachin, NY 13732
  • /31

    $151,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    108 Montrose Turnpike, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeana Hoyt HOWARD HANNA

    108 Montrose Turnpike, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /50

      Est $152,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      151 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Mandeville EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

  • /50

    $285,300

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft

    284 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760

    Your private retreat awaits—where comfort meets nature right in your backyard.Enjoy peaceful mornings and serene evenings on a double lot with a gentle stream flowing through the backyard. Stay comfortable year-round with ductless A/C in the Living Room and Master Bedroom, plus cozy wood-burning fireplaces in both the Living Room and the spacious lower-level walk-out Family Room.Relax or

    Diane Kerth HOWARD HANNA

    284 Ridgefield Rd, Endicott, NY 13760
  • /40

    $160,002

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    249 Shady Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,558

    Last Listing Agent Carrie King NEXTHOME KINGDOM

    249 Shady Hill Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732
    • /47

      Est $328,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      134 Perrine Rd, Owego, NY 13827

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bronk HOWARD HANNA

  • /40

    $278,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    75 Mcfadden Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

    Santino Gance EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND

    75 Mcfadden Rd, Apalachin, NY 13732

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home