15,553

Homes in ZIP Code 42303

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $412,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2371 Red Oak Run, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,910

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Jones Epic Realty

    2371 Red Oak Run, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $111,391 Not Listed For Sale

      1747 Virginia Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1747 Virginia Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent YVONNE Adkins BHG Realty

  • /40

    $312,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    2232 Becklynn Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to 2232 Becklynn Drive in the desirable Hillcrest neighborhood. This classic brick two story offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,100 square feet of updated living space with a layout that works for everyday life. From the moment you walk in, you get a clean, move in ready feel with fresh luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout the main areas and neutral tones that make the

    THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    2232 Becklynn Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /22

    $215,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5004 Jones Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,367

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    5004 Jones Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /31

      Est $251,069 Not Listed For Sale

      1208 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1208 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 214% Above List Price
      • $34/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

  • /39

    $280,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    2430 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to this spacious and inviting home in the heart of central Owensboro! With over 2,100 square feet plus an additional 420 finished square feet in the basement, there’s plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a cozy fireplace, and a separate dining area perfect for hosting family and friends. A bonus office or entertaining space with sliding

    Lori Kimble BHG Realty

    2430 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /45

    $320,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3103 Huntington Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,805

    Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    3103 Huntington Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /16

      Est $169,165 Not Listed For Sale

      3006 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      3006 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Johnson Rose Realty

  • /2

    $338,800 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    The McElroy Plan at Fiddlesticks, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Thompson Homes Inc Builder
    324 Links Cove Unit 36699323, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $390,263 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3568 Saddle Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    3568 Saddle Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /21

      Est $126,624 Not Listed For Sale

      515 Montgomery Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      515 Montgomery Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JAMES HERZOG BHG Realty

  • /36

    $339,900 Open Sat 10:30AM - 12PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    4962 Diamond Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    3 bed, 2 bath home with bonus room in Sterling Park offering over 2,000 sq ft! Features include a remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, open concept layout between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, built-ins with a gas fireplace, and plenty of storage throughout. Spacious primary suite with tray ceiling. Bonus room over the garage offers potential for a 4th bedroom or office. Privacy

    Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    4962 Diamond Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /19

    $175,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    503 Catalina Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,822

    Last Listing Agent JOSH FISHER eXp Realty, LLC

    503 Catalina Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /29

      Est $185,452 Not Listed For Sale

      2905 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2905 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Lyons RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

  • /2

    $295,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    2695 Dellwood Valley Ln, Utica, KY 42376

    KELLI MCKNIGHT BHG Realty

    2695 Dellwood Valley Ln, Utica, KY 42376
  • /2

    $161,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    1913 Reid Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,407

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Sturgeon L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    1913 Reid Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /29

      Est $209,460 Not Listed For Sale

      402 W Legion Blvd, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      402 W Legion Blvd, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DJ McHENRY BHG Realty

  • /30

    $334,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    2344 Platinum Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome home to comfort, space, and location all in one! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in East Daviess County offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood, you’ll love being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday amenities—while still enjoying a peaceful, countryside feel. Step inside to find a spacious and

    Ashley Boehmann RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2344 Platinum Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /17

    $218,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3542 Placid Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,393

    Last Listing Agent Kent Selby L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3542 Placid Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /31

      Est $217,237 Not Listed For Sale

      416 E 20th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      416 E 20th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Pace L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

  • /23

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    3979 Cross Creek Trail, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to the desirable neighborhood of Cross Creek! When you walk into the front door you will be greeted by a 2-story foyer with an open staircase. This spectacular home offers an open-concept living area that features a gas fireplace and hardwood flooring. The expansive kitchen offers a wraparound counter perfect for a dining nook, stainless steel appliances, and an ample-sized pantry. The

    Steve Castlen L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3979 Cross Creek Trail, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /20

    $354,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    4236 Springhurst Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,259

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Morris Keller Williams Elite

    4236 Springhurst Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /23

      Est $191,988 Not Listed For Sale

      531 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      531 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Rone Legendary Brokerage

  • /34

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    2951 Summer Point Ct, Owensboro, IN 42303

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home in the Heartlands! Features: Close to Greenbelt Access, Immediate Possession, Over 2400 Sq. Ft, New Roof, Fenced-In Back Yard, Storage Building, All Appliances, 2 Car Attached Garage, and Covered Back Porch!

    Chris Harney Keller Williams Elite

    2951 Summer Point Ct, Owensboro, IN 42303
  • /13

    $131,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    511 E 7th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,986

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gasser Triple Crown Realty Group

    511 E 7th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /31

      Est $154,921 Not Listed For Sale

      2662 W Victory Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2662 W Victory Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TIM MERKLEY Solutions Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $272,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    4235 Southeastern Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Trending 3/4 bedroom home IDEALLY located near Daviess County High School. Painted white brick with black accents and circular drive. You will see many special touches such as built-ins, remodeled bathroom, updated lighting, generous size rooms and so much more. Please take a photo tour.

    Tracy Ioia RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    4235 Southeastern Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /28

    $274,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2831 Avenue of the Park, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,903

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ioia RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2831 Avenue of the Park, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /41

      Est $344,331 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1316 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent IRYNA TINCHER Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /54

    $281,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    3700 War Admiral Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Your new home.... A very spacious brick home in Thoroughbred East. Is maintenance FREE. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, one level home, with a walk in shower, will suit your every need. The almost 1600 sq ft home sits on a cul-de-sac with a 2 car garage and long driveway for extra parking spaces. WOW! Average electric bill is $130. This fantastic brick home has a matching dimensional roof covering that

    VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    3700 War Admiral Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /24

    $92,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1627 E 17th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,540

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    1627 E 17th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /15

      Est $135,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Pearl St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1523 Pearl St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMIE BEATTY eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft

    2931 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Exceptional in Wesleyan Heights. From the moment you arrive, the brick-front exterior with new stately black roof, the wrought iron gates, the brick paver patio set the tone for what's inside... Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,300 square feet of living space across three levels. The main level features an open living room with an

    Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    2931 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $305,150 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2400 Summer Walk, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,935

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    2400 Summer Walk, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /21

      Est $149,219 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      422 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Gonzalez Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /26

    $265,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    2628 Saint Ann St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Great location !! This is a one owner home it fantastic move in condition with a 4 bedrooms 2 baths with a half basement and detached 2 1/2 car garage. This home has new shingles , windows and gutters installed October 1, 2025. The hard wood floors have been refinishes along with interior painting. The kitchen has oak cabnets and ceramic flooring. This home is a must see

    Ken Plas L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    2628 Saint Ann St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /25

    $244,500 Sold May 30, 2025

    6431 Autumn Valley Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,943

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Morris Keller Williams Elite

    6431 Autumn Valley Trace, Utica, KY 42376
    • /19

      Est $178,827 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Adams St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3316 Adams St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Rone Legendary Brokerage

  • /40

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    3816 Hwy 144, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Step into timeless style with this beautifully maintained 1955 mid-century ranch located on the desirable east end of Owensboro. Blending classic character with thoughtful updates, this home offers the perfect mix of charm and functionality. Inside, you’ll find warm hardwood floors and a welcoming living space centered around a cozy fireplace, ideal for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests.

    TIM MERKLEY Solutions Real Estate Group

    3816 Hwy 144, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1318 Woodmere Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,569

1318 Woodmere Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home