655

Recently Sold Homes in 42303

Section Image
  • /38

    $287,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2303 Blossom Ct, Utica, KY 42376

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,958

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Westendorf eXp Realty, LLC

    2303 Blossom Ct, Utica, KY 42376
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4100 Settlers Point, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,814

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    4100 Settlers Point, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2570 Landing Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,162

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Shookman L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    2570 Landing Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /30

    $245,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4318 Yewells Landing W, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,746

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    4318 Yewells Landing W, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /21

    $175,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    312 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,554

    Last Listing Agent ZACHARY CLARK Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    312 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /19

    $190,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3915 Steele Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,522

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gross RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    3915 Steele Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /30

    $224,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2540 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,032

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lee RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2540 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /9

    $185,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3815 Willow Way, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,388

    Last Listing Agent AMANDA MASTERSON eXp Realty, LLC

    3815 Willow Way, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /42

    $412,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3701 Cobblestone Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,616

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3701 Cobblestone Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • 3149 Steeplechase, Owensboro, KY 42303

    $280,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3149 Steeplechase, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,863

    Last Listing Agent Brad Cecil Farmer's House Real Estate LLC

    3149 Steeplechase, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /30

    $215,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    103 W 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,045

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE BERTRAM BHG Realty

    103 W 19th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /21

    $153,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2001 Stonewall Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,128

    Last Listing Agent JAMES HERZOG BHG Realty

    2001 Stonewall Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $300,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5450 Park Haven Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,821

    Last Listing Agent NATALIE MCCASLIN REAL BROKER, LLC

    5450 Park Haven Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /37

    $422,100 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2918 Saratoga Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,516

    Last Listing Agent Devin Taylor eXp Realty, LLC

    2918 Saratoga Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $29,900 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1112 E 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,847

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brancato Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    1112 E 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /17

    $145,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2723 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,556

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Johnson BHG Realty

    2723 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /24

    $119,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2601 W Victory Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,029

    Last Listing Agent The Gasser Group LLC Triple Crown Realty Group

    2601 W Victory Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /44

    $602,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4512 Oakhurst Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,496

    Last Listing Agent The Empire Property Group, LLC Legendary Brokerage

    4512 Oakhurst Bend, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /33

    $197,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    207 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,847

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hale Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    207 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /63

    $431,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6853 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,278

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ioia RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    6853 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376
  • /2

    $32,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1703 Mcculloch Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,292

1703 Mcculloch Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /10

    $115,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    413 E 27th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,639

    Last Listing Agent Scott Calhoun Solutions Real Estate Group

    413 E 27th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • 639 Chuck Gray Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    $110,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    639 Chuck Gray Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,967

    Last Listing Agent Reagan Maggard Five Star Realty

    639 Chuck Gray Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /50

    $440,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    3619 Hayden Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,443

    Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    3619 Hayden Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /43

    $439,900 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3160 Spring Run, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,810

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    3160 Spring Run, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $110,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    116 E Parrish Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Kimble BHG Realty

    116 E Parrish Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /19

    $336,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6089 Jessica Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    6089 Jessica Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /6

    $205,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    4930 Diamond Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,221

4930 Diamond Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /39

    $900,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1684 Barclay Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,687

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    1684 Barclay Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /47

    $330,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6805 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,894

    Last Listing Agent Justin Nugent RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXECUTIVES

    6805 Valley Brook Trace, Utica, KY 42376
  • /32

    $382,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2981 Summer Point Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,776

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEGG Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2981 Summer Point Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /50

    $389,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2909 Pleasant Heights Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,402

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wright Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2909 Pleasant Heights Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /16

    $229,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4118 Mason Woods Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Castlen L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    4118 Mason Woods Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /18

    $183,300 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3458 Old Mill Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,589

    Last Listing Agent JOSH FISHER eXp Realty, LLC

    3458 Old Mill Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /30

    $224,500 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2028 Viola Gardens, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,799

2028 Viola Gardens, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /28

    $176,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3414 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,154

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    3414 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /3

    $62,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1103 Hall St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,336

    Last Listing Agent Ken Plas L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    1103 Hall St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /35

    $305,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3724 Strike the Gold Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,781

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    3724 Strike the Gold Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /39

    $389,800 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6531 Jessica Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    6531 Jessica Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6820 Bridgeview Ct, Utica, KY 42376

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,836

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Morris Keller Williams Elite

    6820 Bridgeview Ct, Utica, KY 42376

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home