655

Recently Sold Homes in 42303

Section Image
  • /2

    $303,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    701 Live Oak Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,865

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER LEGG Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    701 Live Oak Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /14

    $152,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    629 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,949

    Last Listing Agent VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    629 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /15

    $226,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2050 Trillium Gardens, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,083

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2050 Trillium Gardens, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /22

    $165,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5611 Jones Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,287

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    5611 Jones Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /65

    $585,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3142 Oakridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,612

    Last Listing Agent LEE ANN BEELER Triple Crown Realty Group

    3142 Oakridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /23

    $245,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2636 Landing Terrace (Heartlands), Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    2636 Landing Terrace (Heartlands), Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /65

    $270,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    2626 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,702

    Last Listing Agent The Gasser Group LLC Triple Crown Realty Group

    2626 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /25

    $157,500 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1139 Gilbert Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,262

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    1139 Gilbert Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2122 Pebblewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIM MERKLEY Solutions Real Estate Group

    2122 Pebblewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /24

    $155,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2724 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,455

2724 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /51

    $589,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4445 Cool Springs Cove, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,801

    Last Listing Agent Steve Castlen L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    4445 Cool Springs Cove, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $64,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1110 E 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,633

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brancato Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    1110 E 5th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /75

    $549,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1247 Laurel Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,822

1247 Laurel Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /31

    $315,900 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3973 Brookside Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,338

    Last Listing Agent Denise Pace L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3973 Brookside Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /12

    $210,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    218 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,624

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Cason RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    218 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /23

    $198,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6157 Richmond Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,262

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    6157 Richmond Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /28

    $265,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3808 Locust Hill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,866

    Last Listing Agent JULIE MOSS Epic Realty

    3808 Locust Hill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $194,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    604 W Warwick Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,955

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    604 W Warwick Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /64

    $624,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5220 Woodpointe Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,187

5220 Woodpointe Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /43

    $395,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4019 Horseshoe Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,202

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Jones Epic Realty

    4019 Horseshoe Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /27

    $183,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3424 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,928

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3424 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2300 Southeastern Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,891

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Burke Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    2300 Southeastern Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $315,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2303 Becklynn Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,898

    Last Listing Agent STEVE McFarland Epic Realty

    2303 Becklynn Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /51

    $502,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4410 Wilderness Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,581

    Last Listing Agent The Lewis Group BHG Realty

    4410 Wilderness Trace, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /55

    $494,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6733 Kingston Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,014

    Last Listing Agent Jason Eddy FC Tucker / Collier

    6733 Kingston Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /17

    $289,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3626 Forward Pass, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,983

    Last Listing Agent SHANE CAVIN RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    3626 Forward Pass, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /27

    $193,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    311 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,322

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    311 E 22nd St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /24

    $133,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    405 Tampa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,931

    Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    405 Tampa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /51

    $177,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    324 Cinderella Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,237

    Last Listing Agent Amy Brown NextHome Adventure

    324 Cinderella Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /39

    $310,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2957 Summer Point Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,281

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Johnson BHG Realty

    2957 Summer Point Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /35

    $320,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3864 Brookfield Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,449

    Last Listing Agent THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

    3864 Brookfield Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    520 E 27th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,913

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hayden CHANGE OF PLACE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    520 E 27th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /68

    $749,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    6170 Sonoma Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,740

    Last Listing Agent BENJAMIN Moss Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    6170 Sonoma Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /23

    $175,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3441 Hawthorne Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,794

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    3441 Hawthorne Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1816 Churchill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,918

    Last Listing Agent Leah Christian Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    1816 Churchill Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /32

    $490,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3305 Spring Ridge Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,427

    Last Listing Agent Robert Williams Triple Crown Realty Group

    3305 Spring Ridge Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /31

    $289,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2265 Meadowhill Ln, Utica, KY 42376

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,354

    Last Listing Agent THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    2265 Meadowhill Ln, Utica, KY 42376
  • /46

    $437,500 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1913 Celebration Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,850

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    1913 Celebration Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /3

    $83,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1920 E 15th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,540

    Last Listing Agent George Wathen Solutions Real Estate Group

    1920 E 15th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /34

    $202,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1331 Gilbert Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,754

    Last Listing Agent STEPHANIE BERTRAM BHG Realty

    1331 Gilbert Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home