31,329

Owensboro, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $215,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,965

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2328 Homestead Pointe, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /41

      Est $344,331 Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      1316 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent IRYNA TINCHER Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /36

    $364,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    3938 Normandy Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Beautiful Tri-level home on a corner lot with an in-ground pool and 2 car attached garage in Thoroughbred East Area. Move in ready! This home offers a very functional open concept with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 2 half bathrooms. The half basement is finished and has a fireplace and wet bar for entertaining! The kitchen has granite countertops, stainless appliances and a breakfast bar.

    Brittney Starnes L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    3938 Normandy Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /36

    $330,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1639 Daniels Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,923

    Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMMONS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    1639 Daniels Ln, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /19

      Est $385,018 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Avon Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1500 Avon Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BAILEY BOSWELL BHG Realty

  • /2

    $99,900

    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    2210 2222 2224 Herr Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    2 Story Home framed up (in 1994) and ready to finish inside..built on 2 lots. *** Also includes 2 other vacant lots that you could build on @ 41' x 130' each (approx) Lots are 2210 and 2224 Herr Avenue, Owensboro Ky 42301. 1994 (year) Vacant unfinished framed up home, use reasonable caution when showing. 2 car attached garage on the main level is included in the square footage at this time.

    Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    2210 2222 2224 Herr Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /39

    $332,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4413 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,005

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    4413 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /15

      Est $135,031 Not Listed For Sale

      1523 Pearl St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1523 Pearl St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JAMIE BEATTY eXp Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $189,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    3218 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and functional country living on a spacious lot. The interior underwent a stunning transformation in 2025, featuring new waterproof laminate flooring, upgraded lighting, and a kitchen complete with new countertops, a designer backsplash, a pantry, and a full suite of 2025 all-electric appliances including a

    Timothy Hall Key Associates Signature Realty

    3218 Old Hartford Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /42

    $337,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,630

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    99 Booth Field Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /21

      Est $149,219 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      422 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Gonzalez Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /27

    $224,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,712 Sq Ft

    2425 N York St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Charming and fully updated, this beautifully renovated home in Owensboro offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and flexible living space. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 updated bath on the main level, this home also includes a fully finished upstairs area that provides excellent potential for use as a third bedroom, home office, playroom, or bonus space. Step inside to find a completely

    THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

    2425 N York St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • 820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    $45,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $173,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,361

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Phillips Fairway Realty

    820 Dornell St, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /14

      Est $361,227 Not Listed For Sale

      2046 Sussex Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2046 Sussex Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clay Taylor KURTZ REALTY

  • /34

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft

    610 Stableford Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable Fiddlesticks neighborhood that shows like new! This well-maintained one-level home features a spacious layout, attached 2-car garage, fenced backyard, and an enlarged covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Professionally sodded yard with sprinkler system already in place. Located on a quiet street just steps from the

    DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    610 Stableford Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /28

    $209,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1815 Gunston Place, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,470

    Last Listing Agent J And K Of Tripl at eXp eXp Realty, LLC

    1815 Gunston Place, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /19

      Est $178,827 Not Listed For Sale

      3316 Adams St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3316 Adams St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Rone Legendary Brokerage

  • /28

    $234,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    130 Stockton Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to your newly remodeled, brick, 1 1/2 story home on a corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the potential for a 5th bedroom. 2028 Sq. ft. of living space. No flood zone in the Newton Parrish School District. Review the floor plan and determine what suits your needs best. The upper level can serve as a primary bedroom complete with a full bath, or it can be configured as 2

    VANOVER TEAM C Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    130 Stockton Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /26

    $299,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6884 State Route 56, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,815

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    6884 State Route 56, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /33

      Est $308,973 Not Listed For Sale

      2724 S York St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2724 S York St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

  • /26

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,126 Sq Ft

    5427 Lee Rudy Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Perfect Hilltop Setting with Under 6 ACRES about 2 miles west of Owensboro. 1-Level Brick Home with 4 bedrooms plus an addition that could be a 5th bedroom / master suite. Detached brick and concrete block garage is 30' x 28' approx. PLUS a Large Approx: 40' x 40' with 400 sq ft porch nicely done newer shop / barn / recreation building with horse stable potential Also you could possibly dig a

    Brian Luttrell HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    5427 Lee Rudy Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2539 Arbor Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,288

    Last Listing Agent M. TYLER Matthews Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2539 Arbor Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /21

      Est $118,808 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Castlen St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      219 Castlen St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /16

    $175,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft

    4500 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    Check out this adorable and affordable 2-bedroom, 2 bath home in the Windsong area! This home has features including a new roof, siding and new back windows. In addition, the home has been kept in great condition. The backyard is fenced in and includes a fire pit. Don't miss out on the opportunity to check this out.

    James Adkins BHG Realty

    4500 Strickland Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,861

    Last Listing Agent Randy Hayden CHANGE OF PLACE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    2255 Collins Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /44

      Est $332,616 Not Listed For Sale

      2439 Spencer Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2439 Spencer Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

  • /30

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,339 Sq Ft

    4116 Fogle Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    2-10 Home Warranty with purchase. Centrally located all brick ranch offering 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, and 1,339 sq. ft. of living space in Hilton Park. This comfortable one level home features a spacious kitchen with a dedicated dining area, a separate living room, and an additional family room with French doors leading to the privacy fenced backyard. Enjoy the covered front porch, patio area, level

    Glenn Ashby RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    4116 Fogle Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /32

    $210,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,855

    Last Listing Agent DAVID PHILLIPS Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2255 Twenty Grand Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /26

      Est $171,813 Not Listed For Sale

      3118 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      3118 Ridgewood St, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

• /41

    $449,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    2900 Glencrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Beautiful one-level home located in the desirable Downs neighborhood! This well-maintained property offers 2,169 sq ft with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Situated on a large corner lot, the home features a spacious backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy your own private oasis with an in-ground saltwater pool, surrounded by added privacy. The home has been thoughtfully updated

    DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    2900 Glencrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,976

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    1723 Burdette Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /19

      Est $189,796 Not Listed For Sale

      3218 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3218 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 252 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Blythe eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $178,214 per Acre

    2515 Fairview Spur, Owensboro, KY 42303

    This untouched lot just adjacent to Hunter's Ridge is ready for your house plans. Prime location along Fairview Dr, this building lot offers a level starting point, access to utilities, and unlimited potential in a great area. Call now!

    Brad Cecil Farmer's House Real Estate LLC

    2515 Fairview Spur, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /35

    $318,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,035

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Jarboe RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    2522 Palomino Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
    • /50

      Est $632,865 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1635 Griffith Ave, Owensboro, KY 42301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

  • /6

    $22,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    1669 Glendale Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Property is being sold strictly AS-IS, WHERE-IS with no repairs, warranties, or concessions from the seller. The home is in poor condition and is being marketed primarily as an investment or redevelopment opportunity. Seller will not make any repairs or improvements under any circumstances. Inspections are for buyer’s informational purposes only, and the seller will not negotiate based on

    Sien Gollen Triple Crown Realty Group

    1669 Glendale Ave, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /59

    $440,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6208 Kentucky 144, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Schell eXp Realty, LLC

    6208 Kentucky 144, Owensboro, KY 42303
    • /26

      Est $245,721 Not Listed For Sale

      106 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      106 E 24th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • May 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent IRYNA TINCHER Triple Crown Realty Group

  • /40

    $312,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    2232 Becklynn Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    Welcome to 2232 Becklynn Drive in the desirable Hillcrest neighborhood. This classic brick two story offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and over 2,100 square feet of updated living space with a layout that works for everyday life. From the moment you walk in, you get a clean, move in ready feel with fresh luxury vinyl plank flooring flowing throughout the main areas and neutral tones that make the

    THE HARRIS GROUP Keller Williams Elite

    2232 Becklynn Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,324

    Last Listing Agent Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    1120 College Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home