1,216

Recently Sold Owensboro, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $200,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6144 Sutter Loop W, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,902

    Last Listing Agent BENJAMIN Moss Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    6144 Sutter Loop W, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $290,800

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    545 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER BUILDER NON MEMBER OFFICE

    545 Alabaster Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /38

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1828 Munday Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,798

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Story BHG Realty

    1828 Munday Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $208,100

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1721 E 26th St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF

    Current Estimated Value $192,360

    Last Listing Agent THE BARNES REALTY GROUP eXp Realty, LLC

    1721 E 26th St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2737 Hillbrooke Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,753

    Last Listing Agent Steve Castlen L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    2737 Hillbrooke Pkwy, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /28

    $239,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    845 Mary Lou Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,557

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lyons RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    845 Mary Lou Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /37

    $210,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    807 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,844

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sanford HARTZ REAL ESTATE, LLC.

    807 E 21st St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /28

    $342,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    4105 Mayflower Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,039

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Contratto L. Steve Castlen, REALTORS®

    4105 Mayflower Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4001 Brentwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,175

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    4001 Brentwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /23

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    420 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,403

    Last Listing Agent Devin Taylor eXp Realty, LLC

    420 Clay St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /43

    $424,800

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2091 Pebblewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    2091 Pebblewood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /46

    $456,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1836 Celebration Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,840

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bellamy BHG Realty

    1836 Celebration Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /37

    $247,400

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1517 Sullivan Loop, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,403

    Last Listing Agent Rachelle Johnson BHG Realty

    1517 Sullivan Loop, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /38

    $229,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1133 Avondale Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,714

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Ballard Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    1133 Avondale Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /18

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2701 N Kingman Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,605

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rutman eXp Realty, LLC

    2701 N Kingman Loop, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /34

    $175,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3332 Comanche Place, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,076

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fritz Supreme Dream Realty, LLC

    3332 Comanche Place, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /39

    $389,025

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    997 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF

    Last Listing Agent JARRYD LANCASTER Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    997 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /47

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4591 Bridle Ridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,769

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Tony Clark REALTORS®

    4591 Bridle Ridge Ct, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /17

    $245,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4335 Yewells Landing W, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,482

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gross RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    4335 Yewells Landing W, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /2

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    2155 Sheffield Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,354

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER FSBO NON MEMBER OFFICE

    2155 Sheffield Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /12

    $179,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    4627 Mill Spring Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,478

    Last Listing Agent Hope Margelot Risner & Associates Realty, Inc.

    4627 Mill Spring Cir, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /21

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    725 Canterbury Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,782

725 Canterbury Rd, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /25

    $293,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3509 Hummingbird Loop S, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,431

3509 Hummingbird Loop S, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /13

    $186,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2046 Ottawa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,992

    Last Listing Agent Gail Niehaus Solutions Real Estate Group

    2046 Ottawa Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $283,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2349 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,474

    Last Listing Agent Johnna Tharp BHG Realty

    2349 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $435,802

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    987 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER AGENT NON MEMBER OFFICE

    987 Onyx Ln, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /28

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    715 Eastwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,101

    Last Listing Agent Megan Mattingly RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    715 Eastwood Dr, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    4674 Breeze Ct E, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,562

    Last Listing Agent Valorie Boone Keller Williams Elite

    4674 Breeze Ct E, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • 6525 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    $15,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6525 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • Land
    • 6.23 Acres
    • $2,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,181

    Last Listing Agent ETHAN MYRES Fairway Realty

    6525 Frederica St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /6

    $85,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1012 W 2nd St, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DAUGHERTY - PHELPS TEAM Triple Crown Realty Group

    1012 W 2nd St, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2013 Wimbledon Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,574

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hayden BHG Realty

    2013 Wimbledon Ct, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /46

    $300,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5200 Haycraft Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,984

5200 Haycraft Rd, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /23

    $276,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5312 Summercrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,426

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson Triple Crown Realty Group

    5312 Summercrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /33

    $268,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2421 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,866

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rightmeyer Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    2421 Watson Cir, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /25

    $172,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3147 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,229

    Last Listing Agent Mason Carter BHG Realty

    3147 Allen St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /21

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    817 Wesleyan Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,417

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wright Greater Owensboro Realty Co.

    817 Wesleyan Park Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /49

    $389,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4550 Doe Run, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,979

    Last Listing Agent Karissa Ratliff Rose Realty

    4550 Doe Run, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /13

    $162,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    3016 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,081

    Last Listing Agent John Reynolds RE/MAX Professional Realty Grp

    3016 Daviess St, Owensboro, KY 42303
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1809 Fieldcrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,624

    Last Listing Agent The Lewis Group BHG Realty

    1809 Fieldcrest Dr, Owensboro, KY 42301
  • /2

    $302,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3227 Shadewood Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,532

    Last Listing Agent OLIVIA RANDOLPH BHG Realty

    3227 Shadewood Terrace, Owensboro, KY 42303

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home