28,172

Homes in ZIP Code 38655

Section Image
  • /12

    $309,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    152 Cross Creek Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,930

    Last Listing Agent Alisha McKinney EXIT Southern Charm Realty

    152 Cross Creek Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /25

      Est $336,440 Not Listed For Sale

      2104 Harris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2104 Harris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bourn Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /72

    $574,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    1100 Augusta Place, Oxford, MS 38655

    Beautifully remodeled bottom floor unit overlooking the scenic par-3 5th hole at the Oxford Country Club - offering a view that's truly hard to beat. Step right into this fully furnished, move-in-ready 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo featuring a thoughtfully redesigned interior and an inviting open floor plan. The kitchen shines with new quartzite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a stylish

    Pittman Phillips Crye-Leike Oxford Real Estate

    1100 Augusta Place, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /24

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    409 Cliff Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Hewlett Oxford Real Estate Collective

    409 Cliff Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /14

      Est $262,197 Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Jackson Ave W Unit 20, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1802 Jackson Ave W Unit 20, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wilson Harvesters Land Company, LLC

  • /43

    $850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,941 Sq Ft

    908 Cumberland Ridge, Oxford, MS 38655

    Experience the perfect blend of modern design and lodge-inspired living in this architect-owned, one-of-a-kind home. This thoughtfully designed residence offers a unique multi-level layout that combines warmth, functionality, and striking architectural detail. Upon entering, you'll notice the open-concept living spaces, and natural materials that create an inviting yet contemporary atmosphere.

    Clay Dweese Nix-Tann Oxford

    908 Cumberland Ridge, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /29

    $515,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 10, 2025

    216 Quintus Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,778

    Last Listing Agent Liza Fruge Nix-Tann Oxford

    216 Quintus Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /7

      Est $249,432 Not Listed For Sale

      509 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      509 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joey Mistilis RE/MAX

  • /32

    $454,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft

    453 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    Oxford's newest development, South Grove, conveniently located just 3 miles south of The Square off Lamar! Gorgeous standalone painted brick homes with nice flat back yards for kids. Some of the features include crown molding, tile backsplashes, quartz tops, stainless appliances with 30INC gas range, undermount kitchen sink, tankless water heater, full landscape package & gutters! You'll love the

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    453 S Grove Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /5

    $2,369,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    LOT 96 Morris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Keenan Kessinger Real Estate

    LOT 96 Morris Dr, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /11

      Est $266,593 Not Listed For Sale

      553 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      553 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cannon Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /2

    $590,000

    • Land
    • 9.9 Acres
    • $59,596 per Acre

    TBD Mississippi 328, Lafayette Springs, MS 38655

    9.9 acres of beautiful, rolling land just off Highway 7—only minutes from Oxford. This property features a mix of mature hardwoods and pine, offering both privacy and natural beauty. The terrain has gentle hills, making it ideal for a homesite, small development, or recreational use. It's located next to and across from commercially zoned property, adding potential for future investment or

    Wayne Irby Neighborhood Realty LLC

    TBD Mississippi 328, Lafayette Springs, MS 38655
  • /4

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 County Road 267, Abbeville, MS 38601

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Cook Coldwell Banker Collins-Maury Southaven

    0 County Road 267, Abbeville, MS 38601
    • /11

      Est $267,151 Not Listed For Sale

      551 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      551 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Cannon Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /53

    $2,450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655

    Stay at the center of it all at Van Buren Place! This stunning 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath condo features an open floor plan and an unbeatable location perfectly positioned between the University and Oxford's Square. This condo was remodeled down to the studs, offering inviting new indoor and outdoor space ideal for entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with luxury in mind, the home features Italian Pro

    Sallie Kate Richardson Cannon Cleary McGraw

    419 Van Buren Ave, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /43

    $442,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    487 Mississippi 6, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Grace Grace Realty Group of Oxford, LLC

    487 Mississippi 6, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /12

      Est $276,738 Not Listed For Sale

      575 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 753 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      575 Hathorn Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent O'Keefe Graham Nix-Tann Oxford

  • /59

    $1,950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft

    1102 Hogan Cove, Oxford, MS 38655

    ON THE GOLF COURSE IN THE REVERED GROVE AT GRAND OAKS!!!! Southern and graceful, this home sits on a prime lot overlooking the 1st fairway and 1st green at the Country Club of Oxford. Thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom custom home with beautiful heart pine floors, reclaimed brick from Mississippi, massive primary suite with heated bathroom floors and custom lighting from New Orleans throughout. Two

    Anna Haley Cannon Cleary McGraw

    1102 Hogan Cove, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /2

    $501,800 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    178 Honeysuckle Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Non-member NON-MEMBER

    178 Honeysuckle Way, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /28

      Est $617,804 Not Listed For Sale

      1616 Grand Oaks Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1616 Grand Oaks Blvd, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Keenan Kessinger Real Estate

  • /41

    $839,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Savannah Square - The Location You Can't Replace! What do you want for your money? Start with location. Sav. Sq. places you minutes from the Oxford Sq. & The University, giving you the lifestyle and convenience that have historically held value over time. Fresh finishes thruout: modern fixtures, updated flooring, and a clean, contemporary palette. Comfortable living spaces designed for everyday

    Harry Alexander Cannon Cleary McGraw

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    109 Private Road 1037, Oxford, TN 38544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Rosson Oxford Real Estate Collective

    109 Private Road 1037, Oxford, TN 38544
    • /75

      Est $1,383,274 Not Listed For Sale

      3883 Majestic Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3883 Majestic Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Keenan Kessinger Real Estate

  • /41

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    138 Cr 337, Oxford, MS 38655

    Rare find with a fully separate workshop/studio featuring wash stations, previously approved for a food manufacturing permit ideal for a home business or creative space. Located just 15 minutes from Oxford and Water Valley and 8 minutes from Taylor, this 3BR/2BA home offers 2 bedrooms down, 1 up, vaulted wood ceilings, and great natural light. Enjoy a large deck, a pergola, stone walkways, and a

    Caroline Felker TM Realtors (BOF)

    138 Cr 337, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /9

    $578,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 714 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wil Matthews Matthews Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /41

      Est $1,721,164 Not Listed For Sale

      3837 Majestic Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 6 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3837 Majestic Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent O'Keefe Graham Nix-Tann Oxford

  • /41

    $549,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    3184 Oxford Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    Perfectly positioned just moments from the Historic Oxford Square and the Ole Miss campus, this beautifully mostly furnished townhome offers refined living in an exceptional location. The spacious layout features three generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private en suite bath, including a luxurious main-level primary suite. Interiors showcase granite countertops, rich hardwood flooring,

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    3184 Oxford Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /4

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    122 Countryview Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,667

    Last Listing Agent Mary Aquino Element Properties South

    122 Countryview Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /75

      Est $1,433,272 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Lyles Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3721 Lyles Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina R Montgomery Kessinger Real Estate

  • /36

    $595,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    420 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655

    Introducing The “Lamar” Plan! Experience luxury living in this stunning condo, ideally located just minutes from the Historic Downtown Square and Ole Miss Campus. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a versatile loft, a screened-in porch, and a 2-car garage, this home blends elegance with everyday convenience. Designer finishes throughout create a refined atmosphere, while the main-level

    Mark Cleary Cannon Cleary McGraw

    420 Stillwater Ln, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /37

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2100 Old Taylor Rd Unit 119, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,394

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Barrilleaux Segway Properties LLC

    2100 Old Taylor Rd Unit 119, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /66

      Est $1,440,700 Not Listed For Sale

      3701 Lyles Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3701 Lyles Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Bourn Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /23

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    104 Pr 3049, Oxford, MS 38655

    Conveniently located in a gated community just off HWY 6, this beautiful 3BD/2.5BA well-kept condo at The Soleil has fresh paint, new carpet, and stylish finishes, and is ready for you to move right in! The main level features a generously sized living room with a gas fireplace, dining area and large patio -- perfect for entertaining! The three bedrooms are upstairs, one with an ensuite bath.

    Blake Cannon Cannon Cleary McGraw

    104 Pr 3049, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /2

    $730,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    4034 Fieldstone Loop, Lafayette Springs, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    4034 Fieldstone Loop, Lafayette Springs, MS 38655
    • /72

      Est $1,481,436 Not Listed For Sale

      3637 Lyles Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3637 Lyles Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alison Alger Cannon Cleary McGraw

  • /51

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    3561 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655

    Completion in Summer of 2026! Introducing Patterson Place—Oxford's newest condo community just 3.1 miles from campus with easy access off Anchorage Rd & Pat Patterson Pkwy. Featuring 145 units in both 4-plex & free-standing designs, each offers an open layout, full-bath bedrooms, large closets, granite, engineered floors & all appliances/blinds included. Painted brick exteriors with shutters &

    Matt McGraw Cannon Cleary McGraw

    3561 Fenwick Way, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /47

    $1,295,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6 County Road 1083, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,021,185

    Last Listing Agent O'Keefe Graham Nix-Tann Oxford

    6 County Road 1083, Oxford, MS 38655
    • /25

      Est $927,325 Not Listed For Sale

      3834 Majestic Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3834 Majestic Oaks Dr, Oxford, MS 38655

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamey Leggitt Kessinger Real Estate

  • /49

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    312 Mississippi 331, Oxford, MS 38655

    Discover peaceful living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on a spacious 1 acre lot in the desirable Tula community. Surrounded by mature woods along the backyard, this home offers a perfect balance of privacy and nature. Additional features include: one level living for convenience and accessibility, fenced backyard with wooded views, fresh interior paint and a screened in porch for

    McKenzie Bolin Kessinger Real Estate

    312 Mississippi 331, Oxford, MS 38655
  • /17

    $360,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1095 Anchorage Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,541

    Last Listing Agent Hudson Magee Magee & Boone, LLC

    1095 Anchorage Rd, Oxford, MS 38655

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home