13,747

Homes in ZIP Code 27565

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $383,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    2172 Elliott St, Oxford, NC 27565

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Oxford! This home features a welcoming floor plan with spacious living areas, plenty of natural light, and comfortable everyday living. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and flows easily into the dining and living areas, making entertaining a breeze. The primary suite includes a private bath, while the additional bedrooms provide

    Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    2172 Elliott St, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /47

    $235,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    815 Goshen St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,792

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Damiano Keller Williams Elite Realty

    815 Goshen St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /24

      Est $256,100 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Peace St, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      104 Peace St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Fulmore Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /41

    $684,800 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    204 & 206 Cardinal Ct, Oxford, NC 27565

    AMAZING INVESTOR OPPORTUNITY - TWO custom built homes in a prime Oxford location! Two-story homes tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac. Situated on generous lots backing to a serene stream and mature trees. Thoughtfully designed open floor plans featuring spacious kitchens with a large islands with single-bowl stainless sinks, custom white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, designer lighting and

    Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

    204 & 206 Cardinal Ct, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /6

    $250,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6647 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,564

    Last Listing Agent Penny Rogers Northern Point Realty

    6647 Woodlawn Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /49

      Est $285,723 Not Listed For Sale

      707 Raleigh St, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      707 Raleigh St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Trammel Trammel Brothers Inc.

  • /28

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 36.26 Acres
    • $7,033 per Acre

    4688 Dorsey Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    REDUCED by $44,000 to $255K! 36.26 Acres with 4 BR Suitable Soil for shallow gravel or gravelless standard septic trenches with soil depths 24 - 30''. 1089 FT. of paved road frontage at 4688 Dorsey Road Tract 3 (26.02 acres) + Tract 1 (10.24 acres) & starts at WHP Sale sign across street from home at 4699 Dorsey Rd and ends by Natural Gas Pipe Line across street from home at 4679 Dorsey rd. Tract

    Ann Hancock Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    4688 Dorsey Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /17

    $112,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 Webb Chapel Rd Unit 10099652, Oxford, NC 27565

    • Land
    • 13.66 Acres
    • $8,199 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Orr TMM Real Estate, LLC

    0 Webb Chapel Rd Unit 10099652, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /24

      Est $187,995 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Leak Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      100 Leak Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $171,500
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Green Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /2

    $49,999

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $499,990 per Acre

    311 Piedmont Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

    Discover the potential of this lot on a quiet street within the CBD in Oxford. This lot has access to water and sewer in the street with zoning to accommodate a multi family build. The setbacks are very favorable to maximize lot coverage. The house next door was fixed for rent recently.

    Craig Tribus BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

    311 Piedmont Ave, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /15

    $329,900 Sold May 27, 2025

    909 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,219

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    909 Rhino Bend, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /42

      Est $222,573 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Coggeshall St, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      517 Coggeshall St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Hancock Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    0 E Quail Ridge Rd Unit 10140609, Oxford, NC 27565

    2 residential lots being sold together Pin Numbers 191315639854 and 191315638777. City water and septic connecton ,See Land Survey with Topo completed July 2025. 2 LOTS MUST BE SOLD TOGETHER!

    Fred Fuller FULLER CHOICE REALTY LLC

    0 E Quail Ridge Rd Unit 10140609, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4465 Poppy Mallow Ln, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $243/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    4465 Poppy Mallow Ln, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /30

      Est $194,965 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Granville St, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      505 Granville St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 321 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

  • /21

    $361,490 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    101 Airdale Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    Home comes with the Move-In Package which includes the refrigerator, washer, dryer and blinds throughout! Welcome to the Wayfare floor plan, it offers a spacious and flexible design across two levels, encompassing 2,241 square feet of living space. The main level features a flow-through living spaces that seamlessly connect the kitchen, dining, and living areas. A convenient bedroom and full bath

    Batey McGraw Dream Finders Realty LLC

    101 Airdale Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /42

    $150,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    300 Coleman St, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,711

    Last Listing Agent Carl Pike Triangle North Realty

    300 Coleman St, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /24

      Est $199,615 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Mimosa St, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      407 Mimosa St, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,500
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Yarrington Grow Local Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $317,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    Retreat Plan at Ivy Meadows - Single-Family Homes, Oxford, NC 27565

    The inviting Retreat floor plan offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality across 1,504 square feet. As you enter, a welcoming foyer leads to two generously sized secondary bedrooms that share a full bathroom, providing ideal space for family or guests. The heart of the home opens to an airy, open-concept living area where the spacious family room flows seamlessly into the well-appointed

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    325 Ivy Day Rd Unit 39503205, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /42

    $247,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    111 Ward Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,456

    Last Listing Agent Benji Hight Northern Point Realty

    111 Ward Ave, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /8

      Est $74,393 Not Listed For Sale

      5008 Fairport Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1977
      5008 Fairport Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

  • /3

    $296,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    The Fairmont II- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870708, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /9

    $141,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    113 Warren Ave, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,600

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hamel Coldwell Banker Advantage

    113 Warren Ave, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /34

      Est $282,124 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Green Tree Cir, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      106 Green Tree Cir, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,900
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /76

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 43.38 Acres
    • $10,950 per Acre

    0 Tommie Daniel Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    43.38 acres featuring approximately 20+ year old pines mixed with mature hardwoods. A beautiful creek forms the property line, with some flood area located along the creek. GIS soil maps indicate several areas with good soil potential. Excellent road frontage. Abundant wildlife including deer and turkey. Ideal for hunting, recreation, investment, or a private homesite.

    Magan Inscoe Coldwell Banker HPW

    0 Tommie Daniel Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /11

    $326,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    102 Flue Ct, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,954

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    102 Flue Ct, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /2

      Est $264,900 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Hazelwood Ct, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      104 Hazelwood Ct, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $246,000

      Last Listing Agent Precious Chavis Chavis in the City Real Estate

  • /23

    $174,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    414 Raleigh Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    Investor Special in the Heart of Oxford!Attention investors and rehab specialists - this is your chance to unlock the potential of this diamond in the rough! This spacious home offers a great opportunity for those looking for their next fix-and-flip or investment project. With solid bones and plenty of square footage, the property is ready for someone with vision to bring it back to

    Sheri Gregory Top Brokerage LLC

    414 Raleigh Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /21

    $183,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6579 Sidney Cottrell Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Swanger eXp Realty

    6579 Sidney Cottrell Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /31

      Est $297,018 Not Listed For Sale

      3659 W Antioch Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3659 W Antioch Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cam Young Ninja Realty

  • /10

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $45,045 per Acre

    Lot 1a Enon Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    Lot 1A Enon Road is ready for your dream home! Bring your own builder, or if you're a builder searching for your next project, this is one you don't want to miss. This spacious 1.1135-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience in a desirable Oxford location. Six additional adjacent lots are also available, providing a great opportunity for future expansion or

    Magan Inscoe Coldwell Banker HPW

    Lot 1a Enon Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /9

    $85,000 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    Lot 15 Poppy Mallow Ln, Oxford, NC 27565

    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $45,213 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 353 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    Lot 15 Poppy Mallow Ln, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /51

      Est $242,726 Not Listed For Sale

      3202 Little Mountain Creek Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3202 Little Mountain Creek Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Gresham Triangle North Realty

  • /64

    $375,865 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft

    111 Airdale Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    The Prelude floor plan is a spacious and well-designed home spanning 2,433 square feet across two levels, offering four bedrooms, with one shown as a study, two and a half baths, and a variety of functional spaces. This layout features separate study areas, perfect for working from home or focused activities, along with a versatile loft on the second floor that can serve as a playroom or media

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    111 Airdale Dr, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $450,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5626 Marian Ln, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,282

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Non Member Office

    5626 Marian Ln, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /42

      Est $217,529 Not Listed For Sale

      8019 Harts Cross Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8019 Harts Cross Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Gresham Triangle North Realty

  • /9

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hight Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    Country Living at it's finest. Wooded vacant 1.5 acre lot with No Restrictions just outside the city limits of Oxford. Plenty of road frontage. Soil analysis shows room for a 3 bedroom septic system. This one is a must see!!!**Drawn Lot Lines are approximate and for conveyance purposes only**

    Nathan Watson Northern Point Realty

    Lot 1 Hight Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /32

    $297,500 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3044 Little Mountain Creek Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,620

    Last Listing Agent Magan Inscoe Coldwell Banker HPW

    3044 Little Mountain Creek Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
    • /36

      Est $168,957 Not Listed For Sale

      213 W Westbury Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      213 W Westbury Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hoffman Keller Williams Preferred Realty

  • /23

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11.23 Acres
    • $11,135 per Acre

    11.22 Belltown Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility? This 11.226-acre tract with 150' of Road Frontage in Granville County offers the perfect setting for your future homesite or homestead. Located between Oxford and Stem, this property provides a peaceful rural lifestyle with convenient access to town amenities. No perk test on file. The original covenants formed in 1999 have expired at the end 2019

    Michelle Lickliter Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

    11.22 Belltown Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home