200

Homes for Sale in 27565

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $344,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Carolina Plan at The Meadows at Oxford, Oxford, NC 27565

    The Carolina is a beautifully designed two-story home offering three spacious bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms. This home is ideal for families seeking modern features and timeless style. With its thoughtful layout and premium upgrades included through LGI Homes’ CompleteHomeTM package, the Carolina delivers exceptional value in every detail.

    LGI Homes Builder
    103 Rhino Bend Unit 37221373, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /19

    $357,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    Camden Plan at The Meadows at Oxford, Oxford, NC 27565

    The Camden at The Meadows at Oxford is a thoughtfully designed two-story home offering four bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms. Designed with comfort, style, and functionality in mind, this home features an open-concept layout that connects the chef-ready kitchen, dining area, and family room, making it ideal for entertaining guests or enjoying cozy nights at home.

    LGI Homes Builder
    103 Rhino Bend Unit 37221339, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /14

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft

    Aaron Plan at The Meadows at Oxford, Oxford, NC 27565

    Discover the spacious and open layout of the Aaron. This thoughtfully designed one-story home offers three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an open-concept layout that makes everyday living and entertaining effortless. As part of LGI Homes’ CompleteHomeTM package, the Aaron comes move-in ready with modern upgrades and energy-efficient features, all included at no extra cost to you!

    LGI Homes Builder
    103 Rhino Bend Unit 37045957, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /15

    $335,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    Blanco Plan at The Meadows at Oxford, Oxford, NC 27565

    The gorgeous Blanco plan is now available at The Meadows at Oxford, in Oxford, NC. This incredible home features three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious family room, and an upgraded chef-ready kitchen. Enjoy the convenience of single-story living in this beautiful new home.

    LGI Homes Builder
    103 Rhino Bend Unit 37045981, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /25

    $355,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    Burke Plan at The Meadows at Oxford, Oxford, NC 27565

    The Burke floor plan is available at the incredible community of The Meadows at Oxford. This spacious three-bedroom, two-story home has space for your entire family! A gorgeous kitchen with tons of counter space and a breakfast bar overlooking the family room provide the open concept you have been dreaming of. The open floor plan featured in the Burke at The Meadows at Oxford makes it easy to

    LGI Homes Builder
    103 Rhino Bend Unit 37046011, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /18

    $347,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft

    Birch Plan at The Meadows at Oxford, Oxford, NC 27565

    Discover the perfect blend of modern design and everyday convenience with the beautifully crafted Birch floor plan. This thoughtfully designed home offers everything you need and more, from its charming curb appeal to its spacious, open-concept layout. Whether you’re entertaining guests, preparing meals in your chef-ready kitchen, or unwinding in your private master suite, the Birch ensures that

    LGI Homes Builder
    103 Rhino Bend Unit 37046018, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /61

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 362.5 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    0 Buckhorn Rd, Bullock, NC 27507

    362.5 acre managed timberland property available in Granville County, NC, just outside of Bullock. The property has been professionally managed timberland for many years and features 1,700 feet of frontage along Buckhorn Road, four stands of timber ranging from 7 to 30 years old, two miles of well-kept gravel roads, additional UTV/walking trails, Beaver Pond Creek, several tributaries, and gated

    Rodney Finkbiner Carolina Forestry & Realty

    0 Buckhorn Rd, Bullock, NC 27507
  • /4

    $260,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft

    The Parmele- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870956, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $275,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    The Norwood- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870954, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $323,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    The Newport- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870953, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $247,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    The Mebane- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870952, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $259,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    The Laurel- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870949, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $255,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    The Kenley-Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870942, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $247,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    The Hamilton Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870940, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $268,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    The Fairmont II- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870937, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $188,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    The Cypress Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870933, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $183,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    The Belmont I- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870932, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $223,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    The Belmont II- Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870931, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $285,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft

    The Norwood- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870722, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $352,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    The Newport-Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870718, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $268,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    The Mebane- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870715, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $289,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    The Laurel- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870714, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /4

    $278,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft

    The Kenley- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870712, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $270,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    The Hamilton Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870711, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $255,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    The Fairmont I - Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870710, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $296,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    The Fairmont II- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870708, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $224,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    The Edenton-Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870707, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $215,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    The Cypress Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870706, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $207,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    The Belmont I Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870704, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $248,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    The Belmont II- Lifestyle Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Lifestyle Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870702, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $226,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    The Fairmont I - Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870939, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /3

    $224,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    The Edenton-Value Series Plan at Murphy's Ridge - Value Series, Oxford, NC 27565

    Value Build Homes Builder
    627 Enon Rd Unit 36870936, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /12

    $399,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    4459 Poppy Mallow Ln, Stem, NC 27581

    Discover Murphy's Ridge! This modern and stylish 1-story ranch home offers a thoughtfully designed living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Its open-concept layout creates an effortless flow between the main living areas, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. You'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main spaces, tile flooring in all wet areas, and moisture-resistant drywall

    Amy Winstead Fathom Realty NC

    4459 Poppy Mallow Ln, Stem, NC 27581
  • /28

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 36.26 Acres
    • $7,033 per Acre

    4688 Dorsey Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    REDUCED by $44,000 to $255K! 36.26 Acres with 4 BR Suitable Soil for shallow gravel or gravelless standard septic trenches with soil depths 24 - 30''. 1089 FT. of paved road frontage at 4688 Dorsey Road Tract 3 (26.02 acres) + Tract 1 (10.24 acres) & starts at WHP Sale sign across street from home at 4699 Dorsey Rd and ends by Natural Gas Pipe Line across street from home at 4679 Dorsey rd. Tract

    Ann Hancock Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    4688 Dorsey Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /27

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 40.63 Acres
    • $6,030 per Acre

    4710 Dorsey Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    PRICE REDUCED $54,000.00 to $245,000!!! 40.63 acres (Tract 2) has 707' road frontage on Paved Dorsey Rd. Starts across street from home located @ 4711 Dorsey Rd. and stops across from home @ 4699 Dorsey Rd. 60' easement for abandoned Railroad to the left of the property. Go over bridge which brings Tabbs Creek onto the front of Tract 2. Poplar Creek meanders near the back of the property towards

    Wills Hancock Wills Hancock Properties, Inc.

    4710 Dorsey Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /13

    $496,750 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    105 W Spring St, Oxford, NC 27565

    Farmhouse Charm Meets Modern Living - Stunning New Construction in the Up-and-Coming Hatcher Creek Community by Award-Winning ECI Custom Homes! Hatcher Creek boasts Resort Style Living with community Clubhouse, Pool, Dog Park, Pickleball, Shops, Restaurants and More... Calling all farmhouse lovers! This beautifully designed new construction home, expertly executed by award-winning ECI Custom

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Evans

    EXP Realty LLC

    (919) 246-4733

    105 W Spring St, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /25

    $949,500

    • Land
    • 222.81 Acres
    • $4,261 per Acre

    0 Old Roxboro Rd Unit 10027603, Oxford, NC 27565

    Timber Tract w/ 222+/- Acres of Planted Pines and Some Hardwoods. Lots Of Road Frontage on Ben Thorpe and Old Roxboro Roads Make this Tract Ideal for Mini Farms or as an Investment. Three Sections of Road Frontage / Land (Created by The Road). Pines were Thinned approx. 2 - 3 Years ago. Good Deer and Turkey Hunting. About 45 Minutes to Raleigh and Easy Access to Oxford and Roxboro.

    Frank Gombatz Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Brier Creek

    0 Old Roxboro Rd Unit 10027603, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /21

    $1,499,000

    • Land
    • 100.39 Acres
    • $14,932 per Acre

    0000 Fielding Knott Rd, Oxford, NC 27565

    100+ ACRES of land just south of Oxford! 2 separate tracts in tax records - 80 acre tract and 19 acre tract. Gated entrances. Abundance of wildlife photographed including deer, turkey, coyote, bear, etc. Great hunting trails throughout. Some open fields are fenced - bring your horses and livestock. The 19 acre tract has a barn that would be great for storage. 2 horse barns. A deep creek runs

    Agent Photo

    Wallace Peiffer

    Premier Advantage Realty Inc

    (984) 314-5975

    0000 Fielding Knott Rd, Oxford, NC 27565
  • /5

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $15,385 per Acre

    NA Ave, McComb, MS 39648

    Land for sale in McComb city limits! Approximately 3.25 acres (+-), containing 4 parcels, comprised of 10 lots, in the heart of the medical, dining and shopping community. Includes Parcels 582561-E, 582562-G, 582562, 582562-B. May be subdivided. Agent owned.

    Lesley Sterling Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC.

    NA Ave, McComb, MS 39648
  • /2

    $31,999

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $34,782 per Acre

    6609 Clearwater Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

    Growing and developing area! Perfect size lot to build or have your mobile home! Just a short drive from downtown Oxford, North Carolina. John H. Kerr Reservoir and Kerr Lake State Recreation area is only 20 minutes away. Great for camping and spending the weekend.SWE Homes offers a straightforward approach to buy land for buyers who are self-employed or have bad or no credit. Our owner

    Sales Department SWE Homes

    6609 Clearwater Dr, Oxford, NC 27565

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home