199

Recently Sold Homes in 93033

Section Image
  • 167 Hughes Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $560,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    167 Hughes Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,764

    Last Listing Agent Julia Manabat Blue Sky Realty

    167 Hughes Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1420 W Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $685,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1420 W Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,885

    Last Listing Agent Valerie McKinney Keller Williams Westlake

    1420 W Kamala St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 2733 Tolstoy Place Unit 104, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $793,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2733 Tolstoy Place Unit 104, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,128

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Najar Real Estate Source Inc

    2733 Tolstoy Place Unit 104, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1853 Ives Ave Unit 81, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $200,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1853 Ives Ave Unit 81, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 455 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jose Escamilla Weichert RealtorsSuperiorHomes

    1853 Ives Ave Unit 81, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • /19

    $535,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    4934 Alexander Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,104

    Last Listing Agent Toni Guy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4934 Alexander Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 2021 E Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $480,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2021 E Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,010

    Last Listing Agent Allan Shuben Allan Shuben Realty

    2021 E Bard Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • /13

    $1,670,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    150 Johnson Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,624,687

    Last Listing Agent Craig Lieberman Apartment Investment Specialists

    150 Johnson Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 4700 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $679,999 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4700 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,203

    Last Listing Agent Iris Gutierrez Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc

    4700 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 140 Borrego Ave Unit 174, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $320,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    140 Borrego Ave Unit 174, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natty Rios-Sipes RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    140 Borrego Ave Unit 174, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 3511 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $715,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3511 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,192

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Sandoval JohnHart Real Estate

    3511 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1645 Lime Ave Unit 91, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $335,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1645 Lime Ave Unit 91, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Navarro RESOURCE REAL ESTATE

    1645 Lime Ave Unit 91, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 233 Smith St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $670,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    233 Smith St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,445

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Juanero RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    233 Smith St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1431 Casa San Carlos Ln Unit A, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $399,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1431 Casa San Carlos Ln Unit A, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,542

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Licea Coldwell Banker Realty

    1431 Casa San Carlos Ln Unit A, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • /23

    $455,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5200 Columbus Place, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,215

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Ferguson-Wotawa Pinnacle Estate Properties

    5200 Columbus Place, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 411 Percy St Unit 25, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $520,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    411 Percy St Unit 25, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,064

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Ramos Realty World Golden Era

    411 Percy St Unit 25, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1300 E Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 92, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $319,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1300 E Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 92, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ana Rivera RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    1300 E Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 92, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 3121 Mendocino Place, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $735,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3121 Mendocino Place, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $624/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,816

    Last Listing Agent Jose Luiz Morales eXp Realty of California Inc

    3121 Mendocino Place, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 4320 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $650,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4320 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $411/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,518

    Last Listing Agent Harold Powell RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    4320 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 510 E Dollie St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $767,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    510 E Dollie St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,981

    Last Listing Agent Michael Delgado Century 21 Masters

    510 E Dollie St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 5121 Perkins Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $600,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    5121 Perkins Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,315

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kozin RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5121 Perkins Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 237 Lark St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $760,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    237 Lark St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $597/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,530

    Last Listing Agent Denise Guerra Professional Realty

    237 Lark St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 234 Johnson Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $910,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    234 Johnson Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • Land
    • 34,412 Sq Ft
    • $1,151,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,183

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Kubiske RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    234 Johnson Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 5564 Conner Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $925,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5564 Conner Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,318

    Last Listing Agent Enrique Montano RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    5564 Conner Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 3805 Samuel Dr Unit 183, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $95,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3805 Samuel Dr Unit 183, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ernesto Vargas eXp Realty of Greater LA

    3805 Samuel Dr Unit 183, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • /21

    $619,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    342 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,537

    Last Listing Agent Katie Reich Redfin Corporation

    342 E Hemlock St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 2905 Paula St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $565,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2905 Paula St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,844

    Last Listing Agent Mona Golastani RE/MAX One

    2905 Paula St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • /10

    $2,825,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    541 Cuesta Del Mar Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 8,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Liehr Beachside Partners

    541 Cuesta Del Mar Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 5170 Edgar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $725,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5170 Edgar St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,027

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bartels Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    5170 Edgar St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 168 Lark St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $390,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    168 Lark St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,476

    Last Listing Agent Cody Shofner R.F.N Homes

    168 Lark St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1257 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $725,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1257 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,314

    Last Listing Agent Jade Arner NextHome Coastal Estates

    1257 S G St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1409 W Fir Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $860,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1409 W Fir Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $477/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,549

    Last Listing Agent Leticia G Pinedo Leticia Pinedo, Broker

    1409 W Fir Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 111 Carlisle Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $765,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    111 Carlisle Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,722

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Cruz Weichert RealtorsSuperiorHomes

    111 Carlisle Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 4200 Browning Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $760,500 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4200 Browning Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,370

    Last Listing Agent LaShelle Stallings eXp Realty

    4200 Browning Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 2374 Nash Ln, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $670,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2374 Nash Ln, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,767

    Last Listing Agent Max Gonzalez Buena Vista Realty

    2374 Nash Ln, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 5233 Perkins Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $495,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5233 Perkins Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,609

    Last Listing Agent Gaby Tellez Century 21 Masters

    5233 Perkins Rd, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 4241 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $755,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4241 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,639

    Last Listing Agent Freddy Carrasco RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    4241 Hamilton Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 224 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $635,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    224 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,260

    Last Listing Agent Desti Centineo RE/MAX Gold Coast-Beach Marina Office

    224 E Guava St, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 4701 Highland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $675,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4701 Highland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,543

4701 Highland Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 2630 El Dorado Ave Unit C, Oxnard, CA 93033

    $339,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2630 El Dorado Ave Unit C, Oxnard, CA 93033

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,202

    Last Listing Agent Argelia Marin Coastline Realty Group

    2630 El Dorado Ave Unit C, Oxnard, CA 93033
  • 1416 N 8th Place, Port Hueneme, CA 93041

    $680,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1416 N 8th Place, Port Hueneme, CA 93041

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,023

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jackmon Compass

    1416 N 8th Place, Port Hueneme, CA 93041

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home