2,406

Recently Sold Oyster Bay, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 133 Fallwood Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    133 Fallwood Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,167

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Krapf Signature Premier Properties

    133 Fallwood Pkwy, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 73 Massachusetts Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    73 Massachusetts Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,253

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Napolitano Anthony Napolitano Homes

    73 Massachusetts Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 2 Arthur Place, Woodbury, NY 11797

    $2,400,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2 Arthur Place, Woodbury, NY 11797

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Giulio Ferrante Signature Premier Properties

    2 Arthur Place, Woodbury, NY 11797
  • 255 N Chestnut St, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $615,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    255 N Chestnut St, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,467,256

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ricco Coldwell Banker American Homes

    255 N Chestnut St, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 23 Garden Cir, Syosset, NY 11791

    $839,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    23 Garden Cir, Syosset, NY 11791

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $637/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,195

    Last Listing Agent Hyung Yun Realty Connect USA LLC

    23 Garden Cir, Syosset, NY 11791
  • 109 Convent Rd, Syosset, NY 11791

    $910,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    109 Convent Rd, Syosset, NY 11791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,216

    Last Listing Agent Yuming Zhao Voro LLC

    109 Convent Rd, Syosset, NY 11791
  • 35 Grant St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    35 Grant St, Farmingdale, NY 11735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,593

    Last Listing Agent Larry Theodore Coldwell Banker American Homes

    35 Grant St, Farmingdale, NY 11735
  • 7 Wendell St, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,488,888

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7 Wendell St, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,562,949

    Last Listing Agent Amanpreet Singh Voro LLC

    7 Wendell St, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 11 Eaton Rd, Syosset, NY 11791

    $1,080,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11 Eaton Rd, Syosset, NY 11791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,636

    Last Listing Agent Peter Demidovich Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    11 Eaton Rd, Syosset, NY 11791
  • 212 Carriage Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    212 Carriage Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,000

    Last Listing Agent Ann Pizaro Signature Premier Properties

    212 Carriage Ln, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 100 Robbins Ln, Jericho, NY 11753

    $995,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    100 Robbins Ln, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,542

    Last Listing Agent Katocui Chen EXP Realty

    100 Robbins Ln, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 213 2nd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    213 2nd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,540

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gregoretti Michael A Gregoretti

    213 2nd Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 77 Autumn Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    77 Autumn Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,226

    Last Listing Agent Chimeodo Uche ERA/Top Service Realty Inc

    77 Autumn Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 30 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $665,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    30 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,457

    Last Listing Agent Janis Thomson Keller Williams Realty Elite

    30 Bloomingdale Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 115 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $1,380,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    115 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,424

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hulse Compass Greater NY LLC

    115 Cocks Ln, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 287 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    $1,325,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    287 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,617

    Last Listing Agent Shari Kutilek Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    287 Atlantic Ave, Massapequa Park, NY 11762
  • 6 Lee Place, Old Bethpage, NY 11804

    $830,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Lee Place, Old Bethpage, NY 11804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,607

    Last Listing Agent Luis Colon Your Home Sold Guaranteed Rlty

    6 Lee Place, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
  • 12 Woodland Dr, Old Bethpage, NY 11804

    $1,400,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12 Woodland Dr, Old Bethpage, NY 11804

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,514

    Last Listing Agent Holly Gottlieb Goldilocks Real Estate

    12 Woodland Dr, Old Bethpage, NY 11804
  • 21 Macarthur Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    $970,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    21 Macarthur Ave, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,509

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Calandro Cornerstone Properties of LI

    21 Macarthur Ave, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 3 Bayview Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    $890,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3 Bayview Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,135

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Bischoff Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3 Bayview Place, Locust Valley, NY 11560
  • 5 Acre Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5 Acre Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $392/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,980

    Last Listing Agent Jon David Lenard Signature Premier Properties

    5 Acre Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 5 Wilfred Blvd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $775,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    5 Wilfred Blvd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,966

    Last Listing Agent Carleigh Minton Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    5 Wilfred Blvd, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 8 Cord Place, East Norwich, NY 11732

    $1,060,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    8 Cord Place, East Norwich, NY 11732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,135,938

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Quinn LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    8 Cord Place, East Norwich, NY 11732
  • 174 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    174 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,332

    Last Listing Agent Rowena Nedvin Signature Premier Properties

    174 Sagamore Dr, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 209 Bay Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $992,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    209 Bay Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,338

    Last Listing Agent Gurjit Singh Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    209 Bay Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 15 Deer Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $920,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15 Deer Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,567

    Last Listing Agent Gagandeep Manuja Realty Connect USA LLC

    15 Deer Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 75 Massachusetts Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $685,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    75 Massachusetts Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,550

    Last Listing Agent Maria Muller Coldwell Banker American Homes

    75 Massachusetts Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 165 Wilfred Blvd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    165 Wilfred Blvd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,144

    Last Listing Agent Gagandeep Manuja Realty Connect USA LLC

    165 Wilfred Blvd, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 1041 Glen Cove Ave, Roslyn, NY 11576

    $1,735,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1041 Glen Cove Ave, Roslyn, NY 11576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,817,115

    Last Listing Agent Tara Fox Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    1041 Glen Cove Ave, Roslyn, NY 11576
  • 1 Apple St, Syosset, NY 11791

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1 Apple St, Syosset, NY 11791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $980,484

    Last Listing Agent Brian Fagen Compass Greater NY LLC

    1 Apple St, Syosset, NY 11791
  • 11 Winter Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11 Winter Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,498

    Last Listing Agent Gagandeep Manuja Realty Connect USA LLC

    11 Winter Ln, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 185 Old Pond Ct Unit 185, Jericho, NY 11753

    $1,190,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    185 Old Pond Ct Unit 185, Jericho, NY 11753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,312,000

    Last Listing Agent Judy Fruitbine Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    185 Old Pond Ct Unit 185, Jericho, NY 11753
  • 77 Linden Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    $3,359,999

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    77 Linden Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,428,410

    Last Listing Agent Debra Quinn Petkanas Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    77 Linden Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545
  • 2 Eva Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    $1,960,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2 Eva Ln, Plainview, NY 11803

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,938,630

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Pascullo Salegna Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    2 Eva Ln, Plainview, NY 11803
  • 6 Elwood Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $595,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6 Elwood Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,036

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Korman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 Elwood Ave, Hicksville, NY 11801
  • 321 Brendan Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $862,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    321 Brendan Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $582/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,799

321 Brendan Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 95 Colonial Dr, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $800,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    95 Colonial Dr, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,384

    Last Listing Agent Cara Raffington Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc

    95 Colonial Dr, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • No # Linden Ln, Upper Brookville, NY 11545

    $1,640,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    No # Linden Ln, Upper Brookville, NY 11545

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $738,739 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

No # Linden Ln, Upper Brookville, NY 11545
  • 251 N Idaho Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    $870,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    251 N Idaho Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,378

    Last Listing Agent Richard Rauff Weichert Realtors Performance

    251 N Idaho Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758
  • 76 Vincent Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    76 Vincent Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $602/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,614

    Last Listing Agent Dagmara Rodriguez Rosewood HomesRealty

    76 Vincent Rd, Hicksville, NY 11801

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home