534

Oyster Creek, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /25

    $725,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    3527 Fm 523 Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    13 TOTAL units! Discover this exceptional 12-unit apartment complex PLUS an additional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home, all situated on a spacious lot in the heart of Oyster Creek. Each apartment is furnished and offers comfortable living spaces, ideal for tenants seeking a cozy, convenient home. The manufactured home is on the lot behind the apartment. It was recently renovated and just

    Joe Wimberly Lifestyles Realty Houston Inc.

    3527 Fm 523 Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /12

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2734 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Beautiful Move-In Ready Home.This charming home is fully move-in ready and features an attractive front view with updated interior finishes. The property offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a large closet, and a spacious living room and kitchen—perfect for comfortable everyday living.The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, including a stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Washer

    Jessica Morales Cruz Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

    2734 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /37

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    103 Robinson Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,140

    Last Listing Agent Norma Hernandez Greg Flaniken & Associates

    103 Robinson Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Shady Creek Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2910 Shady Creek Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

  • /8

    $72,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $72,500 per Acre

    0 Johnson Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    Opportunity knocks in the growing community of Oyster Creek! This listing is for a one-acre lot to be subdivided from a larger 4.9-acre parcel located within city limits. Ideal for a single-family home, this wooded lot offers both privacy and development potential. The natural landscape provides a scenic buffer, while still offering plenty of space to build your dream home or investment property.

    Elvira Duskic RE/MAX Crossroads Realty

    0 Johnson Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /34

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3127 Maverick Loop, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    Bordered along a scenic portion of Oyster Creek, within the city of the same name, Creekside Oaks is immediately adjacent to the Oyster Creek City Hall, police and fire department, and rests at the doorstep of the Freeport Liquified Natural Gas facilities. Oyster Creek provides a natural amenity for the community. This open space is outfitted with gathering pavilions, outdoor grilling stations,

    Creekside Oaks

    (979) 269-7577

    3127 Maverick Loop, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /35

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    227 Cactus, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,326

    Last Listing Agent Rene Sorola Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    227 Cactus, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /24

      Est $159,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 Robinson Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      122 Robinson Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josie LaChance JLA Realty

  • /11

    $144,629

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    2739 Oyster Creek Bend, Freeport, TX 77541

    WONDERFUL WATER VIEW! We just listed this home that is on ONE ACRE NEAR SURFSIDE BEACH! You will like this charming home nestled on an expansive ONE ACRE lot in the picturesque Freeport area! Enjoy breathtaking VIEWS OF THE WATER as this property is situated along Oyster Creek. With proximity to Oyster Creek Municipal Park and Brazoria National Wildlife Refuge, nature enthusiasts will delight in

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    2739 Oyster Creek Bend, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /15

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2746 Shady Creek Ln, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    Yangfeng Gao Forever Realty, LLC

    2746 Shady Creek Ln, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /32

    $109,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2525 McDonald Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Garza Birdsong Real Estate

    2525 McDonald Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
    • /50

      Est $391,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Jeffers Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 7 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      415 Jeffers Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

  • /11

    $108,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2525 Oyster Creek Bend, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    Beautifully Updated and Spacious Mobile Home. This well-maintained and spacious mobile home is move-in ready and perfect for a It features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with fresh interior and exterior paint. Recent upgrades include a new roof, new flooring, new faucets, and a new pantry, giving the home a clean and modern feel. Conveniently located near schools, City Hall, a local park,

    Jessica Morales Cruz Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

    2525 Oyster Creek Bend, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /16

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    210 Cactus, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,241

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright eXp Realty LLC

    210 Cactus, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /38

      Est $256,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      214 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 236 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Forough Amiri Next Trend Realty LLC

  • /9

    $109,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    2501 McDonald Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    This move-in-ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom mobile home offers comfort, recent updates, and an unbeatable location just 5 minutes from the beach. Recent upgrades give the home a fresh look while providing easy maintenance and energy efficiency. This property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity. Enjoy coastal living with shopping, dining, and beach access just

    Marina Serbantez Ambassador Realty

    2501 McDonald Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /42

    $537,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6 Trout Ln, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,930

    Last Listing Agent Sophie Balusek RE/MAX Coastal

    6 Trout Ln, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
    • /38

      Est $256,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      210 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Martin Century 21 Olympian Brazoria

  • /9

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    203 Oak Creek Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom mobile home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces throughout. The home features a spacious living room with ceiling fans, creating an inviting central gathering area. The kitchen includes a center island that provides additional counter space and storage, making it ideal for meal preparation and everyday use. Washer and dryer

    Gladys Chaney The Affinity Group Realty & Co.

    203 Oak Creek Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /29

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    423 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,206

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Birdsong Birdsong Real Estate

    423 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /48

      Est $240,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      136 Elm St, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Youngblood Renters Warehouse Texas, LLC

  • /19

    $130,400

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft

    2919 Farm To Market Road 523, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    Nestled on a spacious corner lot in Oyster Creek, this property captures the quintessential Freeport vibe. The primary residence features three bedrooms and 1.5 baths, while a versatile garage conversion offers a complete guest apartment—finished with its own kitchen, dining area, living space, bathroom, and two additional bedrooms. With a touch of TLC, this unique home presents an incredible

    Dan Kubinski Crowned Eagle Realty LLC

    2919 Farm To Market Road 523, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /13

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    211 Oak Creek Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    • Land
    • 8,929 Sq Ft
    • $121,951 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hill American Realty

    211 Oak Creek Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Fm 523 Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      • Built 1990
      3805 Fm 523 Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 655 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dea Provenzano Provenzano Properties

  • /3

    $229,000

    • Land
    • 6.31 Acres
    • $36,292 per Acre

    2225 Johnson Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    Beautiful 6+ acre tract located in Oyster Creek with direct creek frontage, offering a peaceful and scenic setting. Enjoy privacy, open space, and natural surroundings while still having convenient access to nearby roads, shopping, and local amenities. Just minutes from the beach, this property is ideal for building your dream home with a unique waterfront feel.

    Forough Amiri Next Trend Realty LLC

    2225 Johnson Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /31

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1738 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

    1738 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
    • /48

      Est $353,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Tamanda Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      202 Tamanda Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 289 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisol Diaz Greg Flaniken & Associates

  • /42

    $294,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    1910 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Great location, just minutes from Surfside Beach. Have you been dreaming of the perfect place on the water? Look no further — welcome to your own private fishing retreat! Perfectly situated on the water and just one mile from the beach, this property offers the best of both relaxation and convenience. Step out onto your screened-in back patio and enjoy peaceful waterfront views right from your

    Kami Cudd Green & Associates Real Estate

    1910 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /34

    $116,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2726 Shady Creek Ln, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,563

    Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

    2726 Shady Creek Ln, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1722 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1722 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kobie Moody Mega Realty

  • /25

    $85,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 768 Sq Ft

    322 Hays Rd, Freeport, TX 77541

    Swing by to see this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home full of potential! Featuring a privacy fence surrounding the property and a spacious 16x24 storage building—perfect for extra storage or a workshop. This home does need some TLC and has a few unfinished projects, making it a great opportunity for someone ready to add their own personal touches. Recent updates include two mini-split systems, plus a

    Marisol Diaz Greg Flaniken & Associates

    322 Hays Rd, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /18

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2515 Oyster Creek Bend, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Maloney Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    2515 Oyster Creek Bend, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
    • /11

      Est $99,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1803 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

      1803 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Peltier Bob Peltier & Associates

  • /18

    $190,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    2703 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the peaceful community of Oyster Creek, Texas. With a comfortable layout and plenty of room for everyday living, this home offers a great balance of function and relaxation. Nestled in a peaceful area, the property is surrounded by mature, shady trees that provide both charm and a refreshing retreat from the Texas sun. Step outside to

    Amy Tannehill Coldwell Banker Ultimate

    2703 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
  • /43

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    210 Lake Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelli Hinkson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    210 Lake Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

      1811 Duncan Dr, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dena Pate Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /14

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2529 McDonald Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    This charming three-bedroom, two-bathroom mobile home offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience, perfectly located near local chemical plants and suitable for professionals working in the area. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout that maximizes natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The well-appointed bedrooms provide ample space for relaxation, while the two bathrooms

    Naisha Vasquez SanDoray Real Estate, LLC

    2529 McDonald Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541
  • /26

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2625 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,884

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Barrios Birdsong Real Estate

    2625 Duncan Dr, Freeport, TX 77541
    • /6

      Est $147,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Jeffers Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

      627 Jeffers Rd, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Badawy Coldwell Banker Ultimate

  • /14

    $109,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    2523 Oyster Creek Bend, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

    Need a getaway that’s close to the beach but far from chaos? This 3-bed, 2-bath mobile home is tucked in a quiet neighborhood—ideal for pretending you’re on vacation 24/7. With new flooring, new faucets, a new shower, and three mini-splits (so everyone can argue over their own temperature setting), it’s fully move-in ready. Great for a weekend retreat, rental, or your new “I live by the beach”

    Sabino Gonzalez Birdsong Real Estate

    2523 Oyster Creek Bend, Oyster Creek, TX 77541

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 14

Home Trends in Oyster Creek, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$339,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$234,700
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$173
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
1
Months of Supply
12.00
Median List Price
$256,450
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home