32

Recently Sold Paa-Ko, NM Homes

Section Image
  • /64

    $1,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    76 Raindance Rd, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,809

    Last Listing Agent Kurstin Johnson Vista Encantada Realtors, LLC

    76 Raindance Rd, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /61

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    43 Twin Arrow Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,906

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McGuire Coldwell Banker Legacy

    43 Twin Arrow Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /38

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    96 Kiva Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 9.59 Acres
    • $15,641 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,265

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Schwebke Coldwell Banker Legacy

    96 Kiva Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /20

    $122,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    131 Paa Ko Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $74,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,146

    Last Listing Agent Luis Armijo RogerCox&Assoc Prop. Mgmt, LLC

    131 Paa Ko Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /55

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    30 Canyon Ridge Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,996

    Last Listing Agent Mitzi Lemons Coldwell Banker Legacy

    30 Canyon Ridge Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /18

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    25 Hogan Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 701 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maez The Maez Group

    25 Hogan Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /49

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    27 Hogan Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Maes Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    27 Hogan Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /56

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2 Chaco Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,119

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McGuire Coldwell Banker Legacy

    2 Chaco Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /12

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2 Zia Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $135,922 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,000

    Last Listing Agent Lynne VanderMey Realty One of New Mexico

    2 Zia Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /7

    $84,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1 Nambe Ct, Paa-Ko, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $46,648 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Young La Puerta Real Estate Serv LLC

    1 Nambe Ct, Paa-Ko, NM 87047
  • /53

    $760,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    15 Tecolote Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,691

    Last Listing Agent Will Beecher Keller Williams Realty

    15 Tecolote Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /14

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    11 Raindance Rd, Paa-Ko Village, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 642 Days On Market

11 Raindance Rd, Paa-Ko Village, NM 87047
  • /6

    $53,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    00 La Madera Rd, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 3.52 Acres
    • $15,057 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Martindell American Realty

    00 La Madera Rd, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /61

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    17 Shiprock, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,763

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth McGuire Coldwell Banker Legacy

    17 Shiprock, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /6

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1 La Madera Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $9,211 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,512 Days On Market

1 La Madera Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /41

    $644,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    31 Kiva Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,890

    Last Listing Agent Joe Schifani Affordable Realty Services Inc

    31 Kiva Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /42

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    82 Kiva Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,710

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Serna Keller Williams Realty

    82 Kiva Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /81

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    21 Broken Arrow Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $938,563

    Last Listing Agent Will Beecher Keller Williams Realty

    21 Broken Arrow Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /49

    $634,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    113 Paa Ko Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,804

    Last Listing Agent Elias Medina Keller Williams Realty

    113 Paa Ko Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /64

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14 Kiva Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,002

    Last Listing Agent Helen Jackson Q Realty, Inc.

    14 Kiva Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /50

    $660,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    11 Canyon Ridge Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,348

    Last Listing Agent Susan Storan Umurhan RE/MAX SELECT

    11 Canyon Ridge Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /53

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    59 Canyon Ridge Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,397

    Last Listing Agent Ian Caird Bruce Caird Realty Inc.

    59 Canyon Ridge Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /101

    $1,260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    38 Storyteller Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,821

    Last Listing Agent Will Beecher Keller Williams Realty

    38 Storyteller Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /52

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    69 Kiva Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,074

    Last Listing Agent Gina Maes Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop

    69 Kiva Place, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /30

    $659,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    4 Chaco Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,990

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hebenstreit Lisa Hebenstreit Realty, LLC

    4 Chaco Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /48

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    136 Paa Ko Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,984

    Last Listing Agent Selling The Sandias NMHG

    136 Paa Ko Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /57

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    13 Kiva Loop, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,803

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Apodaca Keller Williams Realty

    13 Kiva Loop, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /55

    $705,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    21 Moccasin Trail, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,683

21 Moccasin Trail, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /43

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    51 Twin Arrow Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,525

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Dauphin Coldwell Banker Legacy

    51 Twin Arrow Dr, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /63

    $829,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    29 Hogan Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Snow-Lujan Realty One of New Mexico

    29 Hogan Ct, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /109

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    46 Raindance Rd, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,774

    Last Listing Agent David Stafford 360 Ventures Real Estate

    46 Raindance Rd, Sandia Park, NM 87047
  • /22

    $138,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    16 Via Entrada, Sandia Park, NM 87047

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $13,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Beecher Keller Williams Realty

    16 Via Entrada, Sandia Park, NM 87047

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Paa-Ko, NM?
Homes for sale in Paa-Ko, NM have an average home price of $655,000.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Paa-Ko, NM?
There is 1 active home for sale in Paa-Ko, NM.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Paa-Ko, NM?
0 homes have sold in Paa-Ko, NM over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Paa-Ko, NM

Housing Trends

Median Single Family Sale Price
$655,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$321
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
0
Median List Price
$655,000
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home