23,836

Pagosa Springs, CO Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $1,289,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    567 Tall Pine Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Welcome to your dream ranch—perfectly tailored for horse lovers and those seeking serene country living with modern comforts. Nestled against the breathtaking backdrop of the Chalk Mountains, this beautifully maintained property offers expansive views, privacy, and functional elegance throughout. Designed with the equestrian in mind, the ranch includes run-in stalls, a corral, round pen, heated

    Agent Photo

    Michael Knapp

    Best of Pagosa Springs

    (970) 410-1476

    567 Tall Pine Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    167 Colorado Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,891

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Loewen Wolf Creek Realty

    167 Colorado Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /23

      Est $73,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Industrial Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      174 Industrial Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MaryHelen David Cammack Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

  • /16

    $209,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $41,142 per Acre

    1733 Harvard Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this versatile vacant land. With a 5-bedroom septic system already installed and a road in place, much of the groundwork has been done for you. The property offers endless possibilities—build a single home, create a main house with a guest house, or add an ADU for extra space or rental income. Located in a quiet neighborhood surrounded by

    Agent Photo

    Marcie Lewis

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 465-2294

    1733 Harvard Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /10

    $29,999

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    36 Convention Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $119,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,955

    Last Listing Agent Roger Horton R Horton Properties

    36 Convention Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /5

      Est $180,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Paradise Ridge Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      170 Paradise Ridge Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason McCormick RMTX Real Estate LLC

  • /45

    $678,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    15 Mansions Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Mountain Modern Beauty in Pagosa Springs with Privacy, Views, Fenced Yard, Trails, RV Parking, and Convenience! Located in the up-and-coming Chris Mountain Village Subdivision of the Pagosa Lakes; the only area with all brand-new homes! Stylish design with crisp, clean finishes and industrial touches on a greenbelt-backed wooded corner lot. 1,694 heated square feet of sun-drenched living space,

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Brown

    Galles Properties

    (970) 508-8992

    15 Mansions Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /40

    $935,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    541 Perry Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,219

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Peters Sherpa Real Estate

    541 Perry Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /15

      Est $254,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      923 Hatcher Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Kamps RE/MAX

  • /8

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $229,412 per Acre

    36 Sam Houston Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    This great, level lot is located in the Pagosa Lakes Property Owners Association (PLPOA) within an established neighborhood, making it an ideal spot for a future home or long-term investment. Enjoy convenient access to public utilities, paved roads, and year-round accessibility. With its affordable price point and usable terrain, this lot offers an excellent opportunity to secure a piece of

    Agent Photo

    Alysha Ranson

    Galles Properties

    (970) 236-4974

    36 Sam Houston Ave, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    256 Heath Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,952

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kaufman Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    256 Heath Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /3

      Est $114,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Domicile Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      45 Domicile Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hill Sherpa Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,250,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft

    31 Creekside Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Equestrian Dream in the Pines! Custom Lindal Cedar home with 15 acres complete with horse fencing, round pen and barn just minutes from town. Freshly updated inside and out with space to relax, entertain and enjoy mountain views in a peaceful setting. Unload your horses and ride for miles in Alpha Subdivision or you're just minutes from 160 to countless horse trails surrounding the San Juan

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Dunn

    Sherpa Real Estate

    (970) 444-8374

    31 Creekside Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /35

    $670,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    126 Pompa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,655

    Last Listing Agent Aurora Peters Sherpa Real Estate

    126 Pompa Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /8

      Est $139,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      336 Rock Point Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      336 Rock Point Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 400% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kate Mann Kate Sharp, Independent Broker

  • /45

    $1,850,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,187 Sq Ft

    171 S Squaw Canyon Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Stunning timber-frame mountain retreat with see-forever views of the north and east range of the San Juan Mountains. Perfectly positioned on 5 very private acres offering the ultimate Pagosa lifestyle for the outdoors-minded seeking refuge from city life. Soaring ceilings, exposed beams, and walls of glass framing the mountains in every direction. The dramatic double-sided fireplace anchors the

    Agent Photo

    Lauri Heraty

    Engel & Völkers

    (970) 372-0795

    171 S Squaw Canyon Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /43

    $662,500

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1 Cobblestone Ln, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,080

    Last Listing Agent Juli Morelock Galles Properties

    1 Cobblestone Ln, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /31

      Est $35,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Doc Adams Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      735 Doc Adams Rd, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leland Riley Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

  • /40

    $729,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    418 Carino Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Beautiful home nestled among the pines! Enjoy 5 acres in the desirable Meadows subdivision—just minutes from town and only 2 miles from Hwy 160. This spacious 2,900+ sq ft home was built to last and offers endless potential with a brand-new deck, fresh exterior paint, and a blank canvas ready for your personal touches. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, the open-concept great room boasts vaulted

    Agent Photo

    Gwen Dunn

    Sherpa Real Estate

    (970) 444-9413

    418 Carino Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /10

    $59,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    80 Sandstone Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $212,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,301

    Last Listing Agent Leland Riley Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    80 Sandstone Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /3

      Est $140,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Caballero Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      109 Caballero Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Moore EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

  • /43

    $1,895,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,960 Sq Ft

    1193 Bristlecone Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Nestled in the sought-after Timber Ridge subdivision of Pagosa Springs, Colorado, this stunning three-story log cabin sits on 3 private acres with sweeping views of the eastern range of the San Juan Mountains. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and versatility, the main home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, two full kitchens, and an attached 2-car garage—ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 447-3913

    1193 Bristlecone Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    325 Oakwood Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,258

    Last Listing Agent Loren Talley Galles Properties

    325 Oakwood Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /27

      Est $681,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Rincon, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      60 Rincon, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Mott Sherpa Real Estate

  • /44

    $549,500

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    445 Saddle Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Welcome to 445 Saddle Circle in Pagosa Springs, a beautiful two-story home with great views in the coveted Pagosa Highland Estates subdivision. Sitting near Lake Hatcher and just minutes from the San Juan National Forest, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 1,912 square foot home is the area's best value. Recently remodeled with new flooring on the main level, fresh interior paint throughout, two updated

    Agent Photo

    Alysha Ranson

    Galles Properties

    (970) 489-8321

    445 Saddle Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /24

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    97 Maple Glen Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,695

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moore EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    97 Maple Glen Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /11

      Est $89,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      1267 Roush Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      1267 Roush Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Blue Pitcher Lindner Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

  • /24

    $379,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    46 E Radiant Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    This well-positioned home overlooking Lake Pagosa offers exceptional investment potential in one of Colorado’s most sought-after vacation markets. Ideal as a short-term rental, long-term rental, or seasonal retreat, this property is located in the highly desirable Pagosa Lakes area—an established community known for strong rental demand and year-round tourism. With its efficient layout and open

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 440-1581

    46 E Radiant Ct, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    4264 County Road 600, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 11.61 Acres
    • $19,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,468

    Last Listing Agent Michael Heraty Engel & Völkers

    4264 County Road 600, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $873,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Peninsula Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      271 Peninsula Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Fredrickson Galles Properties

  • /40

    $665,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    218 Shadow Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    This is one of the best locations on the market, 3 bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car garage on just over 3 acres located at 218 Shadow Place in Pagosa Springs. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one-owner, single-story home offering comfort, efficiency, and expansive views in a peaceful setting. Located in a desirable area of Pagosa Springs, this well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home reflects pride

    Agent Photo

    Marcie Lewis

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 616-6851

    218 Shadow Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /39

    $2,075,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    72 Capstone Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $620/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,044

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Laird JoAnn Laird Real Estate

    72 Capstone Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /9

      Est $1,567,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      163 Vista San Juan, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      163 Vista San Juan, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $596/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,422,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Heraty Engel & Völkers

  • /40

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,553 Sq Ft

    60 Davis Cup #102 Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Discover the perfect Pagosa Springs mountain condo offering the ideal blend of Colorado mountain living, convenience, and investment potential. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome with spacious loft is perfectly suited for full-time living, a vacation getaway, remote work retreat, or Pagosa Springs vacation rental opportunity. Nestled among mature aspens and lush landscaping in

    Agent Photo

    Tony Kaufman

    Jann C Pitcher Real Estate

    (970) 499-5376

    60 Davis Cup #102 Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • /35

    $1,815,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    445 Bristlecone Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,855,302

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Low EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

    445 Bristlecone Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /35

      Est $628,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Incline Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      406 Incline Cir, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Pistillo RE/MAX

  • /19

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 3.16 Acres
    • $21,835 per Acre

    1025 Bob's Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    3 Acres of Privacy and Big Views in Aspen Springs. Looking for space to breathe and room to roam? This 3-acre lot at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac offers incredible privacy—bordered by 19 acres on one side and 34 acres behind. You won’t find many properties with this kind of elbow room. The lot has great views, good southern exposure for solar, and is a solid off-grid option. Roads are

    Agent Photo

    Lauri Heraty

    Engel & Völkers

    (970) 427-5129

    1025 Bob's Place, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • 147 Cat Creek Overlook, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    147 Cat Creek Overlook, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $20,733

    Last Listing Agent Laura Daniels Team Pagosa Realty Group

    147 Cat Creek Overlook, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147
    • /6

      Est $271,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 Acorn Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1999
      427 Acorn Dr, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ott EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

  • /25

    $297,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft

    302 Talisman Dr Unit 21, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

    Welcome to 302 Talisman Drive in Pagosa Springs, Colorado! This end unit has a great location near uptown, views of the mountains, and is being sold furnished. Updated appliances include a new dishwasher and washing machine installed in 2026 and a new refrigerator installed in 2025. With 976 square feet, this 2 story condo has 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, covered back patio, and sits in the Pagosa

    Agent Photo

    Alysha Ranson

    Galles Properties

    (970) 578-4440

    302 Talisman Dr Unit 21, Pagosa Springs, CO 81147

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home