736

Recently Sold Homes in 96778

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    0 Tiki Rd, Tiki Gardens, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Tiki Rd, Tiki Gardens, HI 96778
  • /30

    $162,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    0 Papaya Farms Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $54,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fedak Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Papaya Farms Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    0 Azure Rd Unit 728898, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Takabayashi Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    0 Azure Rd Unit 728898, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    0 Bamboo Dr Unit 722099, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Bamboo Dr Unit 722099, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /10

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Tradewind Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $259,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 280 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Tradewind Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /19

    $419,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    16-2148 Coconut Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Correa III Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Hank Correa Realty

    16-2148 Coconut Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /6

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    15-2713 Manalo St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,539

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pagano First Hawaiian Realty

    15-2713 Manalo St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    16-2148 Tangerine Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,000

    Last Listing Agent Kuira Pao eXp Realty

    16-2148 Tangerine Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /29

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    16-1896 Uhini Ana Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rasmussen Hawaii Coast Realty, LLC

    16-1896 Uhini Ana Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    16-2069 Pearl Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $277,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,000

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kalama Millennium Realty

    16-2069 Pearl Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /10

    $11,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    14-3502 Kapu Ln, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $61,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reyn Shimooka Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    14-3502 Kapu Ln, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /4

    $162,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    15-174 Puni Paka Loop S, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,012,400% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,873

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    15-174 Puni Paka Loop S, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /8

    $76,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16-2029 Mauna Kea Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $173,864 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kuis-Zelko Big Island Homes & Land Co., Ltd.

    16-2029 Mauna Kea Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    16-2097 Orchid Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Namanu Ka'apana-suzui Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    16-2097 Orchid Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /10

    $340,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    16-1954 King Kamehameha Blvd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juniper Adler eXp Realty

    16-1954 King Kamehameha Blvd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $197,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    12-311 W Pohakupele Loop, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,756

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Turner Pacific Image Properties

    12-311 W Pohakupele Loop, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    16-2138 Kuhio Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,885

    Last Listing Agent Hanalei De Rego Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    16-2138 Kuhio Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /6

    $66,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Anthurium Dr Unit 727311, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $244,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aijah Mathieu eXp Realty

    0 Anthurium Dr Unit 727311, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /10

    $168,300

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    16-2035 Vanda Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,333

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pagano First Hawaiian Realty

    16-2035 Vanda Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /28

    $430,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    16-2099 Silversword Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,429

16-2099 Silversword Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /13

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    16-2433 Ainaloa Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Patane eXp Realty

    16-2433 Ainaloa Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /24

    $53,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Palani St Unit 721284, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $198,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Mallicoat ReLife Realty, LLC

    0 Palani St Unit 721284, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /4

    $22,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 N Manalo St Unit 724106, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $81,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Howard Meguro Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 N Manalo St Unit 724106, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /5

    $28,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    0 S Oio St Unit 633630, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $103,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2,178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clare Ventura Millennium Realty

    0 S Oio St Unit 633630, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /27

    $45,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14-551 Seaview Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,464

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Nardo Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    14-551 Seaview Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Government Beach Rd Unit 724050, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $55,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fedak Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Government Beach Rd Unit 724050, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /7

    $27,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    12-4340 Puna St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $77,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pat Halpern Aloha Sotheby's Intl Realty - Hawai'i

    12-4340 Puna St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    12-7091 Kaiwihala Place, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fedak Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    12-7091 Kaiwihala Place, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $346,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    16-2088 King Kamehameha Blvd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,578

    Last Listing Agent Kit Carver Kona Pacific Realty

    16-2088 King Kamehameha Blvd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $261,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    15-136 Alu Lepe St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,213

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Johnson Savio Realty Ltd. - Hilo Office

    15-136 Alu Lepe St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /7

    $9,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Lehua Rd Unit 713125, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $52,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hartvigsen Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

    0 Lehua Rd Unit 713125, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    16-2213 Ainaloa Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,526

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    16-2213 Ainaloa Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /7

    $7,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    0 Mauna Kea Rd Unit 723841, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rolon Big Island Brokers

    0 Mauna Kea Rd Unit 723841, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    16-2075 Sandalwood Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    16-2075 Sandalwood Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $360,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16-2056 Gardenia Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kuira Pao eXp Realty

    16-2056 Gardenia Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /7

    $20,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Kahakai Blvd Unit 728034, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edward Torrison Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    0 Kahakai Blvd Unit 728034, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $149,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14-3420 Hilo Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Fedak Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    14-3420 Hilo Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /12

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    16-2083 Gardenia Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie Mullinix Nathalie Mullinix Realty Universal, Inc.

    16-2083 Gardenia Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /15

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    16-2098 Leialoha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zendo Kern Refocus Realty LLC

    16-2098 Leialoha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    15-2786 Kawakawa St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,667

    Last Listing Agent Shea Miyashiro Property Professionals Hawaii LLC.

    15-2786 Kawakawa St, Pahoa, HI 96778

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home