736

Recently Sold Homes in 96778

Section Image
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16-2128 Paradise Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $240,741 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent FSBO Sale HIMLS For Sale By Owner HIMLS

    16-2128 Paradise Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    12-7042 Wehelauniu St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,988

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Tomas eXp Realty

    12-7042 Wehelauniu St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /5

    $27,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Oneloa St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Leopoldino Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Oneloa St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Ginger Rd Unit 711475, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $47,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Porsche Nathaniel Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    0 Ginger Rd Unit 711475, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /2

    $21,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    0 Alapai St Unit 715427, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $21,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80% Below List Price
    • 516 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clare Ventura Millennium Realty

    0 Alapai St Unit 715427, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /29

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11-1878 Ohelo St, Eden Roc, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dodge Hilo Bay Realty LLC

    11-1878 Ohelo St, Eden Roc, HI 96778
  • /18

    $27,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    14-3413 Mauna Kea Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 1 Bed
    • 190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Amundson NextHome Coconut Island Realty

    14-3413 Mauna Kea Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /25

    $479,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    13-979 Kahukai St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,764

    Last Listing Agent Andy Madrid Real Broker

    13-979 Kahukai St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /3

    $29,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    0 Kumukahi St Unit 725722, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Veloria Real Broker

    0 Kumukahi St Unit 725722, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /12

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Ka'Ehukai St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $613,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Scarcella Red Road Realty

    0 Ka'Ehukai St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $429,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    13-3571 Pomaikai St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,825

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rolon Big Island Brokers

    13-3571 Pomaikai St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /3

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    0 Pukalani Dr Unit 718189, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Miyasato Century 21 Homefinders of Hawaii

    0 Pukalani Dr Unit 718189, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16-2075 Vista Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,495

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lay Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

    16-2075 Vista Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /3

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Macadamia Dr Unit 708662, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $222,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

0 Macadamia Dr Unit 708662, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16-2042 Sandalwood Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,616

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Takabayashi Lei Po'o Real Estate LLC

    16-2042 Sandalwood Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /13

    $52,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    0 Mapuana Ave Unit 719819, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $288,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie Theine Hinano Island Realty LLC

    0 Mapuana Ave Unit 719819, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    16-2050 Pikake Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,770

    Last Listing Agent Hanalei De Rego Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Kamuela

    16-2050 Pikake Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16-2112 Tangerine Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

16-2112 Tangerine Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /9

    $168,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    12-569 Aloha Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,247

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Matsumoto eXp Realty

    12-569 Aloha Rd, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    15-2794 Niuhi St, Hawaiian Beaches, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $171,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendi Tomota Go Luxe Realty

    15-2794 Niuhi St, Hawaiian Beaches, HI 96778
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    0 Silversword Dr Unit 721995, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $270,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

0 Silversword Dr Unit 721995, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /15

    $29,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    0 Kahukai St Unit 718773, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $29,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Augustin Beck KW Big Island

    0 Kahukai St Unit 718773, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /13

    $12,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12-528 Diamond Head Dr, Black Sands, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $73,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kapina Lansdale Hapuna Realty

    12-528 Diamond Head Dr, Black Sands, HI 96778
  • /26

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    13-3420 Nohea St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,159

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rolon Big Island Brokers

    13-3420 Nohea St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /14

    $207,500

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    13-3368 Moku St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,496

    Last Listing Agent Hana Yoo

    13-3368 Moku St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /15

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    16-2155 King Kamehameha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,637

    Last Listing Agent Zendo Kern Refocus Realty LLC

    16-2155 King Kamehameha Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15-2792 Opae St, Hawaiian Beaches, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,175

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Kachine Spikerman Coldwell Banker Island Properties - Hilo

    15-2792 Opae St, Hawaiian Beaches, HI 96778
  • /29

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    16-2078 Orchid Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,030

    Last Listing Agent Jade Halama Hokulani Realty LLC

    16-2078 Orchid Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /6

    $22,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    0 N Ono St Unit 724719, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $81,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Moore Salt Water Real Estate LLC

    0 N Ono St Unit 724719, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /6

    $18,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Hinalea St Unit 719605, Hawaiian Beaches, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $52,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ponce Kou Hale Realty LLC

    0 Hinalea St Unit 719605, Hawaiian Beaches, HI 96778
  • /24

    $223,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    15-2783 Aweoweo St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,650

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Lampton Team Hawaii Realty

    15-2783 Aweoweo St, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /7

    $33,333

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Kumakahi St Unit 721932, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Cricchio Help-U-Sell Honolulu Properties

    0 Kumakahi St Unit 721932, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /23

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    16-2147 Uilani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juniper Adler eXp Realty

    16-2147 Uilani Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /12

    $67,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    16-2095 Gardenia Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $248,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    16-2095 Gardenia Dr, Ainaloa, HI 96778
  • /10

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    16-2119 Tangerine Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Patane eXp Realty

    16-2119 Tangerine Dr, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /7

    $9,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 Lehua Rd Unit 713124, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $52,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 382 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darla Hartvigsen Equity Hawaii Real Estate LLC

    0 Lehua Rd Unit 713124, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /19

    $12,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    14-3514 Holiday Rd, Nanawale Estates, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Smith KW Big Island

    14-3514 Holiday Rd, Nanawale Estates, HI 96778
  • /26

    $89,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11-3250 Mailenani Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $29,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Woody Musson Local Hawaii Real Estate

    11-3250 Mailenani Rd, Fern Forest, HI 96778
  • /7

    $33,333

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    0 Kumakahi St Unit 721957, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $33,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

0 Kumakahi St Unit 721957, Pahoa, HI 96778
  • /30

    $433,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    113482 Pikake St, Pahoa, HI 96778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justice Pang eXp Realty

    113482 Pikake St, Pahoa, HI 96778

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home