20,334

Painesville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $559,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft

    11195 Caddie Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to the Players Club! This beautiful, detached condo offers numerous recent updates and serene wooded views. This four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath condo features an open floor plan, large eat-in kitchen with island and pantry that flows seamlessly into a stunning two-story great room with a fireplace and built-in bookcases—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. From the great

    Greg Gilson RE/MAX Results

    11195 Caddie Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /32

    $119,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    590 Sand Trap Cir, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

    590 Sand Trap Cir, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /33

      Est $200,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      694 Glenwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      694 Glenwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Stephens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /11

    $85,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 212, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the center of Painesville, Ohio. This property is offering an incredible opportunity for buyers looking to live in a home they can customize to their own liking. Whether you're a first-time buyer, or a savvy investor, or even someone seeking their own space, this condo has the potential to meet your needs. One of the standout

    Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC.

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 212, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /35

    $190,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    677 N Creek Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,343

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Osborne McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    677 N Creek Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /27

      Est $193,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Monroe Blvd, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      607 Monroe Blvd, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,190
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Harford McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /27

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    772 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    Built in 2021 and beautifully maintained, this move-in ready three-bedroom, two full bathroom townhome in Riverwood Village offers modern design, functional living, and a private wooded backdrop. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by an oversized foyer that doubles as a convenient mudroom and provides direct access to the attached garage. The main living level showcases an open-concept

    Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    772 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /40

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    177 Raintree Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,468

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Underwood Platinum Real Estate

    177 Raintree Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /27

      Est $208,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Malvern Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      521 Malvern Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kriynovich HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /34

    $249,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft

    264 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to 264 Park Rd - a charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home set on a spacious .35-acre lot. This property features an inviting open-concept layout perfect for modern living, offering bright and airy spaces for entertaining or relaxing. Outside, enjoy a detached 2-car garage ideal for storing landscaping tools and outdoor equipment. With plenty of room to garden, play, or unwind, this home offers

    Angie Grajzl RE/MAX Results

    264 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /43

    $304,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    505 Cherrywood Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,633

    Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    505 Cherrywood Ln, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /33

      Est $151,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      386 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /32

    $139,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    639 Liberty St, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to 639 Liberty St in Painesville, a charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home full of space, character, and opportunity! This well-maintained home offers a spacious kitchen, inviting living room, formal dining room, and a dedicated office space, perfect for working from home or added flexibility. With solid bones and classic charm, this home is move-in ready while offering the perfect opportunity

    Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    639 Liberty St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /37

    $216,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    224 Larchwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,449

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    224 Larchwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /25

      Est $189,995

      Not Listed For Sale

      485 Monroe Blvd, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      485 Monroe Blvd, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candace Edmonds Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /48

    $215,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft

    500 E Erie St, Painesville, OH 44077

    Step into timeless charm with this enchanting Victorian home, where classic character meets modern updates. Stunning original woodwork showcases true craftsmanship, while natural light pours through the beautiful stained glass window, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The main living space features a breathtaking hand-painted Italian slate wood-burning fireplace, complemented by soaring

    Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    500 E Erie St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    613 Ericston Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,157

    Last Listing Agent William Bissett HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    613 Ericston Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /23

      Est $167,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      491 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      491 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

  • /11

    $55,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $319,396 per Acre

    42 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    Build your dream home in the desirable new development on Blue Heron Ct. Twelve premium lots are available, each with utilities ready to go. This quiet cul-de-sac offers convenient access to freeways, restaurants, shopping, schools, and the beach.Bring your own builder or ask us for top recommendations. Schedule a tour today to explore the land and start bringing your vision to life.

    Nicholas Zerinsky Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    42 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /35

    $239,000

    Sold May 16, 2026

    983 Tradewinds Cove Unit 4A, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,553

    Last Listing Agent Doris Wright HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    983 Tradewinds Cove Unit 4A, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /19

      Est $169,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,093 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      490 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Burkhammer Platinum Real Estate

  • /50

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft

    12105 Girdled Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home perfectly situated on a serene 1.3-acre lot. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the first floor offers a bedroom and full bath—ideal for guests or multigenerational living. The spacious eat-in kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring an abundance of cabinets, expansive counter space, a beautiful breakfast bar, and a large island

    Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    12105 Girdled Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $349,900

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    230 Mill Morr Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,985

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Allen Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    230 Mill Morr Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /31

      Est $170,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      518 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      518 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Huntington RE/MAX

  • /43

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    7511 Kellogg Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    BRING THE TOYS, BRING THE BUSINESS, BRING IT ALL! Welcome to this exceptional 3 bed, 2.5 bath Ranch set on a serene, wooded 1-acre lot where possibilities are truly endless.Walk into the expansive living room, anchored by a classic brick fireplace and ceiling accented with a rustic wood beam for instant warmth and character. The living room flows seamlessly into the formal dining room, which

    Denise Kovatch Howard Hanna

    7511 Kellogg Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $263,800

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    373 Chesapeake Cove, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,746

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Kunash Platinum Real Estate

    373 Chesapeake Cove, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /28

      Est $172,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      670 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

  • /30

    $132,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft

    575 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to this cozy home in the heart of Painesville and Riverside Schools. Why rent when you can own this 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a light filled kitchen, large bedrooms, plenty of closets and full basement. All appliances stay! This well cared for home is ready for its new owners. Please note, seller will make no repairs as home is being sold AS-IS. Any inspections requested with offer will

    Libbie Tenaglia Russell Real Estate Services

    575 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $564,900

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    7905 Cantle Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylie Victor HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    7905 Cantle Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /20

      Est $155,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      710 Cedarbrook Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Barker Howard Hanna

  • /44

    $369,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft

    189 Sandstone Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    Enjoy the abundance of room that this split ranch has to offer! Tucked away at the end of a cul-de-sac you will find a 6 bedroom (3 on the main and 3 on the lower level) home with 2.5 baths, finished lower level, attached two car garage with hot/cold water, and a detached 2 car garage! The open floor plan of the vaulted ceiling Great Room with gas fireplace, flows towards the Dining Room to allow

    Daryl Poe HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    189 Sandstone Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    179 E Walnut Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,932

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Hanf Platinum Real Estate

    179 E Walnut Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /42

      Est $200,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      270 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Ward Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /20

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    202 Briar Hill Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    Set on over half an acre in Twin Lakes Estates, this renovated ranch feels tucked away among mature trees and open greenspace, offering a private backdrop for everyday living while still keeping conveniences close to home. Inside, refinished hardwood floors run throughout the main level, while vaulted ceilings, natural woodwork, and an open living area create a warm, welcoming atmosphere from the

    Denise Zervos Platinum Real Estate

    202 Briar Hill Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    321 Manhattan Pkwy, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,235

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Leonard HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    321 Manhattan Pkwy, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /28

      Est $190,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      304 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

• /47

    $439,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft

    94 Bowhall Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    Situated in a very sought after area pride of home ownership speaks loudly with this gorgeous Colonial! Upon entering you will immediately notice a soft palette of paint color and a seamless flow from room to room. The oversize living area with gas fireplace leads to the eat in kitchen. Perfect for the culinary enthusiast with white cabinetry, black Perl granite countertops and all newer

    John Wegloski McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    94 Bowhall Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    795 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,020

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zingales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    795 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /28

      Est $142,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      231 Chestnut St, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Jarrell All Access Realty

  • /20

    $359,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    8134 Timberlane Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    This charming 4 Bdrm/ 1.5 Bath home offers space, comfort, and modern updates throughout. Set on a generous .81-acre lot, the property provides plenty of room to relax, play or entertain outdoors. Inside, enjoy a bright & welcoming Living Room, a large Family Rm ideal for gatherings. Kitchen comes with appliances & a dining nook. The Dining Room is perfect for large gatherings & is set off by a

    Michael Warren Howard Hanna

    8134 Timberlane Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home