20,336

Painesville, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $99,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    477 Henry St, Painesville, OH 44077

    Spacious ranch home on a large half-acre lot with a two-car garage. Features one oversized bedroom and one smaller bedroom. With a little TLC, this property offers great potential. Recent updates include a newer roof and hot water tank.

    Frank Slemc Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    477 Henry St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /33

    $303,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1104 Fanwood Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,459

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pellegrini McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    1104 Fanwood Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /28

      Est $310,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      1595 Poplar Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1595 Poplar Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Young Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /11

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 9,805 Sq Ft
    • $266,548 per Acre

    30 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    Build your dream home in the desirable new development on Blue Heron Ct. Twelve premium lots are available, each with utilities ready to go. This quiet cul-de-sac offers convenient access to freeways, restaurants, shopping, schools, and the beach.Bring your own builder or ask us for top recommendations. Schedule a tour today to explore the land and start bringing your vision to life.

    Nicholas Zerinsky Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    30 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /35

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11231 Hampton Bay Ln Unit 74, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,098

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Gerome Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    11231 Hampton Bay Ln Unit 74, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /34

      Est $359,971

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 Beechwood Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      571 Beechwood Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

  • /17

    $197,000

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $36,414 per Acre

    7250 Brakeman Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    5+ Acres of Pure Potential: Your Leroy Township Sanctuary Awaits! Experience the perfect blend of cleared pasture and untamed nature on this stunning 5.41-acre improved lot in Lake County. A private gravel drive welcomes you to a property designed for productivity and peace. At the heart of the land sits a 15 x 60 pole barn featuring durable 4" concrete flooring and versatile lean-tos perfect for

    Sherry Rath RE/MAX Results

    7250 Brakeman Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5420 Stoney Ln Unit 30, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,356

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jane Shannon HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5420 Stoney Ln Unit 30, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /37

      Est $361,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      1527 Greenfield Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1527 Greenfield Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Leduc HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /2

    $115,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    554 Fairlawn Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

    Tim Ambrose Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    554 Fairlawn Ave, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    433 Roberta Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,694

    Last Listing Agent Inna Muravin Engel & Völkers Distinct

    433 Roberta Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /32

      Est $418,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      1459 Greenfield Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1459 Greenfield Ln, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,900
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads

  • /12

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    199 Mathews St, Painesville, OH 44077

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a .21-acre lot on a quiet dead-end street. The first floor offers comfortable living space, while the second floor features a spacious bedroom plus an additional tandem room ideal for a home office, hobby space, or extra storage. This property is a great opportunity to make it your own, add to your rental portfolio, or consider as an investment project.

    Sara Difranco RE/MAX Results

    199 Mathews St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /29

    $212,150

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    852 Doris Cir, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,358

    Last Listing Agent Deana Bram Century 21 Premiere Properties, Inc.

    852 Doris Cir, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /16

      Est $198,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Derby Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      880 Derby Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tanis Thompson Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $235,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    698 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome home to your beautifully maintained 2020-built home offering the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and convenience near the shores of Lake Erie! Enter inside and immediately feel at home with a freshly painted interior and brand-new carpet throughout, giving this property a crisp, move-in-ready feel. The first floor features a spacious foyer with direct access to the garage and a

    Katie McNeill Platinum Real Estate

    698 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /45

    $106,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 912, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,933

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Zingales Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    1651 Mentor Ave Unit 912, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /33

      Est $201,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      961 North Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      961 North Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nilde Nevarez Plum Tree Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $209,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    716 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to 716 Pine Spring Dr — a beautifully maintained, move-in ready end-unit townhouse built in 2020! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of modern design, privacy, and low-maintenance living. Freshly updated from top to bottom, the entire interior has been professionally painted and enhanced with brand-new light fixtures, creating a bright, clean, and contemporary

    Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    716 Pine Spring Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /43

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7544 W Pond Ct Unit 81, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,041

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Boehlefeld Platinum Real Estate

    7544 W Pond Ct Unit 81, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /37

      Est $152,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 North Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      813 North Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Kay Chambers EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /34

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft

    556 Greenside Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    Spacious ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, featuring a large living room, separate family room, and dedicated dining area. Generous eat-in kitchen layout and convenient first-floor laundry add to the home’s functionality.This property is mid-renovation and presents a great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to customize their own space. Major updates still needed include

    Juan Gutierrez Perez McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    556 Greenside Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /19

    $187,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    48 Nelmar Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,254

    Last Listing Agent Michael Henry EXP Realty, LLC.

    48 Nelmar Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /24

      Est $157,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      717 Hine Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      717 Hine Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jim Falvey Falvey Realty

  • /11

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,640 Sq Ft
    • $285,063 per Acre

    18 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

18 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    954 Tradewinds Cove Unit 9A, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,419

    Last Listing Agent Timothy McMahon PWG Real Estate, LLC.

    954 Tradewinds Cove Unit 9A, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /34

      Est $143,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Hine Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      811 Hine Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scheiber HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /2

    $8,400

    • Land
    • 3,881 Sq Ft
    • $94,276 per Acre

    0 Bellevue Ave Unit 5152736, Painesville, OH 44077

    Buildable lot available to house a 900 sq/ft Colonial Home or a 676 sq/ft Ranch Home. All utilities at the street.

    Richard Shea Platinum Real Estate

    0 Bellevue Ave Unit 5152736, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    550 Trailwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,394

    Last Listing Agent Claire Jazbec Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    550 Trailwood Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /24

      Est $98,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      845 Hine Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      845 Hine Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jenifer Black Howard Hanna

  • /48

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    12310 Huntoon Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    Sharp, Concord Twp brick ranch on peaceful secluded 1 acre lot * Large, comfortable 3-season room w/ plenty of windows, electricity and slider to backyard * Spacious open living room with bow window, abundant natural lighting and hardwood floors * Kitchen w/ plenty of cabinet space * Formal dining room w/ hardwood floors and slider opening to large 3-season room * Huge family room with wood

    Angelo Marrali Howard Hanna

    12310 Huntoon Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /37

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    425 Banks Landing, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,177

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Roth Canter Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    425 Banks Landing, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /40

      Est $267,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Windjammer Ct Unit 20, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      71 Windjammer Ct Unit 20, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sisko Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 16,740 Sq Ft
    • $129,846 per Acre

    215 Michael Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

    Welcome to Michael Court, a quiet affordable cul-de-sac street with the Utilities in and paid for, minutes to Route 44 and Route 2. There is a 10 year tax abatement on this lot. Taxes are paid on the lot only the first year, second year taxes are paid on the lot +10% of house value, third year taxes are paid on the lot plus 20% of house value, then add an additional 10% of house value added each

    Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    215 Michael Ct, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /47

    $250,100

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    44 Wilmington Dr, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,034

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Alimo Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    44 Wilmington Dr, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /31

      Est $136,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      1089 Skinner Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      1089 Skinner Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Ambrose Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /50

    $219,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft

    175 Wood St, Painesville, OH 44077

    Perfect for savvy investors and owner-occupants alike, this meticulously maintained single-family home near Lake Erie College offers a rare combination of historic charm and high-yield performance with a gross cap rate of 15%. Currently utilizing a successful rent-by-the-room and single-room occupancy (SRO) model, the property produces a total monthly income of $2,750. The layout features three

    Victoria Wallis RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    175 Wood St, Painesville, OH 44077
  • /44

    $314,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    771 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,693

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

    771 Park Rd, Painesville, OH 44077
    • /24

      Est $193,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Skinner Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      844 Skinner Ave, Painesville, OH 44077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Kaim Real of Ohio

  • /11

    $60,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,253 Sq Ft
    • $213,295 per Acre

    48 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

48 Blue Heron Ct, Painesville, OH 44077

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home