954

Recently Sold Palatine, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1128 N King Charles Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,830

    Last Listing Agent Randall Brush Coldwell Banker Realty

    1128 N King Charles Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    195 W Brandon Ct Unit A33, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,399

    Last Listing Agent Suzy Pinal Kale Realty

    195 W Brandon Ct Unit A33, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /21

    $272,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    390 W Mahogany Ct Unit 406, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Solum @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    390 W Mahogany Ct Unit 406, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    141 S Cedar St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,465

    Last Listing Agent Holly Connors @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    141 S Cedar St, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1275 E Baldwin Ln Unit 601, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,478

    Last Listing Agent Everton Scheunemann Networth Realty of Chicago LLC

    1275 E Baldwin Ln Unit 601, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /36

    $626,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    304 E Tall Trees Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,547

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Nelson Redfin Corporation

    304 E Tall Trees Ln, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /16

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    840 E Coach Rd Unit 5, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93,813% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,270

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Driscoll @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    840 E Coach Rd Unit 5, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /15

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1333 E Evergreen Dr Unit 7, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,883

    Last Listing Agent Laura Shulman Redfin Corporation

    1333 E Evergreen Dr Unit 7, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /2

    $349,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1137 N Claremont Dr Unit 1737, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,206

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Szymanski RE/MAX Liberty

    1137 N Claremont Dr Unit 1737, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /28

    $861,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1102 Skylark Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,751

    Last Listing Agent Amy Currie-Foley @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1102 Skylark Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    548 S Hale St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,291

    Last Listing Agent Marika Kakhiani Pedestal Realty LLC

    548 S Hale St, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /8

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4000 Bayside Dr Unit 205, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,945

    Last Listing Agent Donya Taylor Dhome Realty Group LLC

    4000 Bayside Dr Unit 205, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /21

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    77 N Quentin Rd Unit 401, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,826

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Drake @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    77 N Quentin Rd Unit 401, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /39

    $749,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    950 W Hillside St, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,910

    Last Listing Agent Jack Bogun HomeSmart Connect LLC

    950 W Hillside St, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    133 W King George Ct Unit 1, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,053

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Kazarian Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    133 W King George Ct Unit 1, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /12

    $264,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2186 N Oakbrook Cir Unit 3C, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,749

    Last Listing Agent Joe Wong HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2186 N Oakbrook Cir Unit 3C, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /29

    $665,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    766 S Harvard Ct, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,284

766 S Harvard Ct, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /71

    $1,289,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    86 Brookdale Ln, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,667

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    86 Brookdale Ln, Palatine, IL 60067
  • /7

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1000 Bayside Dr Unit 114, Palatine, IL 60074

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,428

    Last Listing Agent Iliana Deltcheva Iliana Deltcheva

    1000 Bayside Dr Unit 114, Palatine, IL 60074
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    50 N Plum Grove Rd Unit 703E, Palatine, IL 60067

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,763

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sarantopoulos Advantage Realty Group

    50 N Plum Grove Rd Unit 703E, Palatine, IL 60067

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home