455

Recently Sold Palermo, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2526 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,170

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Oliva Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    2526 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /57

    $995,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3809 W #1 Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER DWYER PROVIDENT LEGACY REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    3809 W #1 Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /47

    $665,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    10 Berwyn Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,642

    Last Listing Agent Burton Wilkins GOLDCOAST SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    10 Berwyn Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /20

    $29,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    561 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 406 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LYNDA GREAVES KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE oc

    561 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /39

    $1,300,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3926 Central Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,852

3926 Central Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /21

    $770,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3700 Oxford Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $856/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,800

    Last Listing Agent William Bradshaw Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    3700 Oxford Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /35

    $1,999,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3513 Central Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Vanderslice Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463H)

    3513 Central Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /37

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    45 Evergreen Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,713

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wilkins GOLDCOAST SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    45 Evergreen Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    29 Stanhope Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,490

    Last Listing Agent Damon Bready BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC

    29 Stanhope Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    205 32nd St Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,899

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Rice BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

    205 32nd St Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /23

    $595,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    24 Sunset Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,602

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Curran KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - SIC

    24 Sunset Dr, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /34

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2774 N Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,493

2774 N Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /22

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2117 Simpson Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,805

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Huber BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    2117 Simpson Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /29

    $565,001

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4 Prosit Ln, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,441

    Last Listing Agent Julie Cicali REAL - MARGATE

    4 Prosit Ln, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /26

    $60,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd Unit D-44, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Lockwood Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd Unit D-44, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /50

    $61,202

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3066 N Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly O'Donnell COASTLINE REALTY, LLC

    3066 N Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    12 35th St Unit 6, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,139

    Last Listing Agent Michael Contino BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC

    12 35th St Unit 6, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /31

    $1,440,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3609 Pembroke Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,818

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Greene MONIHAN REALTY

    3609 Pembroke Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /29

    $1,450,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4908 Central Ave Unit 1st Floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Godfrey MARR AGENCY

    4908 Central Ave Unit 1st Floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /42

    $896,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3955 West Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $815/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Logue BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HS FOX & ROACH - Simpson

    3955 West Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /32

    $999,999

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    35 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $844/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach French Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    35 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /44

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5540-42 Simpson Ave Unit 2 TOP FLOOR, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Powers Keller Williams Realty - Avalon

    5540-42 Simpson Ave Unit 2 TOP FLOOR, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /45

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2058 S Shore Rd, Seaville, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 93 Days On Market

2058 S Shore Rd, Seaville, NJ 08230
  • /64

    $7,000,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    507 27th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,994,131

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPHINE FLORA LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City, 9th St

    507 27th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /33

    $808,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3254 West Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $717/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Betz BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    3254 West Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /30

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    2728 Central Ave Unit 1st floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $919/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Godfrey MARR AGENCY

    2728 Central Ave Unit 1st floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /21

    $710,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    5013 West Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $672/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Marshall Compass New Jersey, LLC - Ocean City

    5013 West Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /37

    $406,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2058 Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

2058 Route 9, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /18

    $73,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Lockwood KELLER WILLIAMS ATLANTIC SHORE

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /21

    $779,630

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D.R. HORTON

    13 Henry Rd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /45

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2929 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,890

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kolmer, Jr BERGER REALTY-A

    2929 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /62

    $1,120,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    112 Bartram Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,527

112 Bartram Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /6

    $695,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4215 West Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Ball COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Northfield

    4215 West Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /23

    $565,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5455 Asbury Ave Unit 3, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,259

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Redmond LONG and FOSTER REAL ESTATE INC-Ocean City, 9th St

    5455 Asbury Ave Unit 3, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /50

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    3142 Simpson Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Powers KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - AV

    3142 Simpson Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /16

    $18,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Between 7th&8th Bayfront Slip E5, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

Between 7th&8th Bayfront Slip E5, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /56

    $1,550,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8 Valmar Ct, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $681/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,742,840

    Last Listing Agent RONALD C GIFFORD JR. Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    8 Valmar Ct, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /46

    $820,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9 Harrys Ct, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,645

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sakers 3DX Real Estate, LLC

    9 Harrys Ct, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /59

    $520,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16 Lynnette Dr, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,951

16 Lynnette Dr, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2058 S Shore Rd, Seaville, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

2058 S Shore Rd, Seaville, NJ 08230

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home