455

Recently Sold Palermo, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3135 Central Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edmund Schoen BHHS Fox and Roach-Robbinsville

    3135 Central Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /45

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    507 Conch Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,694

    Last Listing Agent Diane Colburn COLDWELL BANKER REALTY - Moorestown

    507 Conch Dr, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2137 Asbury Ave Unit 10, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $652/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN HOFFMAN,RSPS MARR AGENCY

    2137 Asbury Ave Unit 10, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /11

    $2,500,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    30 E Willard Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,389/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,535,526

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN W RIORDAN RIORDAN REAL ESTATE INC.

    30 E Willard Ave, Strathmere, NJ 08248
  • /8

    $16,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Lockwood KELLER WILLIAMS ATLANTIC SHORE

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /47

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5 Klains Ln, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,363

    Last Listing Agent Skyler Edwards BLUE HOMES REAL ESTATE LLC - CMCH

    5 Klains Ln, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /6

    $1,975,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5404 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,405/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,138

    Last Listing Agent JOHN DALEY FOX REAL ESTATE-Asbury

    5404 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /24

    $372,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3567 Bay Ave Unit 3567, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,780

    Last Listing Agent TANYA PINKERTON BERGER REALTY-Main

    3567 Bay Ave Unit 3567, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /47

    $1,800,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    301 Merion Place Unit 3, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,000/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,886,031

    Last Listing Agent Rose Simila HOME AND HEART REALTY LLC

    301 Merion Place Unit 3, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /57

    $1,035,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5224 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,612,016

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Rice BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

    5224 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /38

    $1,999,999

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    509 24th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,842/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,054,077

    Last Listing Agent Chris Monihan MONIHAN REALTY

    509 24th St, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /39

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4350 West Ave Unit 37, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $772/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,206

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH LOMBARD BHHS FOX and ROACH-West Ave OC

    4350 West Ave Unit 37, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /46

    $623,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16 Lenape Ln, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,675

    Last Listing Agent Giuliana Modugno Vylla Home - Northfield

    16 Lenape Ln, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /11

    $36,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    60 Corsons Tavern Rd Unit 148, Upper Township, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Lockwood Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    60 Corsons Tavern Rd Unit 148, Upper Township, NJ 08230
  • /41

    $670,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    11 Wilkie Blvd, Marmora, NJ 08223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,056

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Pullella HOF Realty

    11 Wilkie Blvd, Marmora, NJ 08223
  • /18

    $41,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3066 U S 9 Unit 248, Upper Township, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

3066 U S 9 Unit 248, Upper Township, NJ 08230
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1731 Route 9 Unit 41, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHARLES (BUD) RINCK FOX REAL ESTATE-Asbury

    1731 Route 9 Unit 41, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /8

    $1,260,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2748 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dean Chorin BHHS FOX and ROACH-109 34th OC

    2748 West Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /71

    $1,885,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4404 Asbury Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,056,290

    Last Listing Agent Maria Merlino CG Realty, LLC

    4404 Asbury Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /32

    $869,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4828 West Ave Unit first floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 276 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Brody Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    4828 West Ave Unit first floor, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2600 Bay Ave Airport Hanger Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Contino BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC

    2600 Bay Ave Airport Hanger Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /66

    $2,475,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    901 S Commonwealth Ave Unit SOUTH UNIT, Strathmere, NJ 08248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $952/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Farina Farina & Boeshe Real Estate Company

  • /25

    $432,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    10 Red Oak Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,764

    Last Listing Agent Paul Rixon RIXON REALTY

    10 Red Oak Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4422 Asbury Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bader BERGER REALTY-Main

    4422 Asbury Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /51

    $730,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    413 Whelk Dr Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $726/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

413 Whelk Dr Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /71

    $640,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17 Deerfield Trail, Woodbine, NJ 08270

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,682

    Last Listing Agent Joe Contino KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY-WASHINGTON TWP

    17 Deerfield Trail, Woodbine, NJ 08270
  • /19

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1621 U S 9, Upper Township, NJ 08230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Winter RIXON REALTY

    1621 U S 9, Upper Township, NJ 08230
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    211 Bartram Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,045/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,050

    Last Listing Agent Harry Vanderslice Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463H)

    211 Bartram Ln, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /37

    $2,400,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3108 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $770/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,955,496

3108 Bay Ave, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /22

    $1,065,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5227 West Ave Unit 5227, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Higman COASTAL ELITE REALTY

    5227 West Ave Unit 5227, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /36

    $1,495,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2800 Central Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $953/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,546,471

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY PAGANO Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463H)

    2800 Central Ave Unit 1, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /5

    $5,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /19

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd Unit D-49, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

515 Corsons Tavern Rd Unit D-49, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /43

    $1,212,500

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3340 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent GRAHAM GINN BERGER REALTY-Main

    3340 Asbury Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /32

    $1,450,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4234 Central Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN SPENGLER BERGER REALTY-Main

    4234 Central Ave Unit 2, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /39

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    401 34th St Unit C, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CONSTANCE ZINDEL GOLDCOAST SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    401 34th St Unit C, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /39

    $540,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2137 Asbury Ave Unit 19, Ocean City, NJ 08226

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,694

    Last Listing Agent STEPHEN HOFFMAN,RSPS MARR AGENCY

    2137 Asbury Ave Unit 19, Ocean City, NJ 08226
  • /25

    $599,990

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1113 Route 9 S, Palermo, NJ 08230

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D.R. HORTON

    1113 Route 9 S, Palermo, NJ 08230
  • /39

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Bradshaw KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY JERSEY SHORE - Margate

    515 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230
  • /21

    $51,000

    Sold Sep 07, 2025

    561 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Lang REAL

    561 Corsons Tavern Rd, Ocean View, NJ 08230

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home