9

Recently Sold Homes in 62451

Section Image
  • /22

    $81,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    205 S Jackson St, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,181

    Last Listing Agent Becky Michl Prairie Heart Real Estate

    205 S Jackson St, Palestine, IL 62451
  • /2

    $503,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    0 E 750th Ave 62451

    • Land
    • 37.8 Acres
    • $13,307 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Burke United Country Burke Auction and Realty

    0 E 750th Ave 62451
  • /47

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    16781 E 1600th Ave, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reuben Stence Stence Realty

    16781 E 1600th Ave, Palestine, IL 62451
  • /9

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    308 S Lincoln St, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,973

    Last Listing Agent Diana Arnold ARNOLD REAL ESTATE N

    308 S Lincoln St, Palestine, IL 62451
  • /21

    $52,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    308 N Lincoln St, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,159

    Last Listing Agent Laura Davis The Real Estate Shoppe

    308 N Lincoln St, Palestine, IL 62451
  • /22

    $93,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    310 E Harrison St, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,121

    Last Listing Agent Becky Michl Prairie Heart Real Estate

    310 E Harrison St, Palestine, IL 62451
  • /31

    $182,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14298 N 1650th St, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Becky Michl Prairie Heart Real Estate

    14298 N 1650th St, Palestine, IL 62451
  • /48

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    306 W Fort Dr, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,598

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kamplain United Country Burke Auction and Realty

    306 W Fort Dr, Palestine, IL 62451
  • /30

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    507 E Market St, Palestine, IL 62451

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,379

    Last Listing Agent Chris Myers Stence Realty

    507 E Market St, Palestine, IL 62451
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home