862

Recently Sold Homes in 92260

Section Image
  • /37

    $379,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1810 Via San Martino, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,565

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brownson The Brownson Group

    1810 Via San Martino, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /30

    $8,995,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    607 Rocky Creek, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,204/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,312,037

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Printz Bighorn Properties, Inc.

    607 Rocky Creek, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • 280 Via Reneca, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    $306,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    280 Via Reneca, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,937

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bottrell eXp of Greater Los Angeles, Inc

    280 Via Reneca, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /46

    $229,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    49305 Highway 74 Unit 74, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Jones HomeSmart

    49305 Highway 74 Unit 74, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /2

    $1,360,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    48900 Paisano Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • Land
    • 2.89 Acres
    • $470,590 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,490,344

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Perez I Heart Real Estate, Inc.

    48900 Paisano Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /13

    $420,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    43760 Buena Cir, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,781

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Struthers M1 Properties

    43760 Buena Cir, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /33

    $380,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    74349 Angels Camp Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edrick Pineda LPT Realty

    74349 Angels Camp Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /65

    $1,492,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    73298 Buckboard Trail, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,460,002

    Last Listing Agent Jolie Leydekkers Windermere Real Estate

    73298 Buckboard Trail, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /32

    $800,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    45565 Verba Santa Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,413

    Last Listing Agent Jen Iglehart Coldwell Banker Realty

    45565 Verba Santa Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • 49305 Hwy 74 Unit 89, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    $131,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    49305 Hwy 74 Unit 89, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adela Olivares New Century Realtors

    49305 Hwy 74 Unit 89, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /23

    $445,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    48833 Owl Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,778

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Tate Tate Real Estate

    48833 Owl Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /48

    $1,127,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    134 Vista Valle, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,988

    Last Listing Agent Bill Clawson Coldwell Banker Realty

    134 Vista Valle, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /24

    $285,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2609 Via Calderia, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Steele Bennion Deville Homes

    2609 Via Calderia, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    73204 Cold Springs Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kleinberg Seven Gables Real Estate

    73204 Cold Springs Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /48

    $680,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3461 Via Leonardo, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Brownson The Brownson Group

    3461 Via Leonardo, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /33

    $750,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    72775 Homestead Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,150

    Last Listing Agent Dan Valentino Valentino & Valentino R E

    72775 Homestead Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /54

    $975,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    73333 Salt Cedar St, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,585

    Last Listing Agent Steve Mogavero Desert Properties of Coachella Valley

    73333 Salt Cedar St, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /37

    $549,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    141 Camino Arroyo N, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,186

    Last Listing Agent Team Larson Keller Williams Realty

    141 Camino Arroyo N, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /37

    $740,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    72596 Beavertail St, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,936

    Last Listing Agent Richele Sarna Coldwell Banker Realty

    72596 Beavertail St, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /96

    $900,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    22 Via Cielo Azul, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,059

    Last Listing Agent Peyson Robertson eXp Realty Of Southern California Inc

    22 Via Cielo Azul, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /26

    $227,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    73229 Adobe Springs Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Calvert Keller Williams Realty

    73229 Adobe Springs Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /80

    $1,180,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    73300 Willow St, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,195,585

    Last Listing Agent Jon McGihon Bennion Deville Homes

    73300 Willow St, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /44

    $789,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    73920 Flagstone Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,404

    Last Listing Agent Lori Bowers

    73920 Flagstone Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /28

    $499,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    45761 Deep Canyon Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,814

    Last Listing Agent Sara Swanson BD Homes-The Paul Kaplan Group

    45761 Deep Canyon Rd, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /36

    $415,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    72397 Ridgecrest Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,520

    Last Listing Agent Linda Herold Equity Union

    72397 Ridgecrest Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /2

    $800,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    44220 Grand Canyon Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,230

    Last Listing Agent Christina Ewalt GHA Realty

    44220 Grand Canyon Ln, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /35

    $1,210,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    47186 El Agadir, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,369

    Last Listing Agent David Bruce Bennion Deville Homes

    47186 El Agadir, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /37

    $522,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    72537 Rolling Knoll Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,339

    Last Listing Agent Tommi Lennon Bennion Deville Homes

    72537 Rolling Knoll Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /48

    $499,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    40 Presidio Place, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,313

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sarlund and Steven Richitt Keller Williams Luxury Homes

    40 Presidio Place, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /10

    $230,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    72682 Thrush Rd Unit 1, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,686

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Feroleto Coldwell Banker Realty

    72682 Thrush Rd Unit 1, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /26

    $455,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    38250 Azalea Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Wood COUNTRY CLUB REALTORS

    38250 Azalea Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /51

    $1,700,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    73840 Grapevine St, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,701,557

    Last Listing Agent Bill Clawson Coldwell Banker Realty

    73840 Grapevine St, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /26

    $810,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    73424 Salt Cedar St, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,601

73424 Salt Cedar St, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /28

    $239,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    39620 Desert Greens Dr E, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Strohm Palm Desert Greens Real Estate

    39620 Desert Greens Dr E, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /56

    $225,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    38602 Chaparrosa Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendell Turner Absolute Advantage Realty

    38602 Chaparrosa Way, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /72

    $379,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    74360 Zircon Cir E, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Wagner David Wagner, Broker

    74360 Zircon Cir E, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /34

    $359,550 Sold May 23, 2025

    72526 Desert Flower Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,489

    Last Listing Agent Jason Allen Keller Williams Luxury Homes

    72526 Desert Flower Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /49

    $265,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    73450 Country Club Dr Unit 21, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Banks Bennion Deville Homes

    73450 Country Club Dr Unit 21, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /54

    $952,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    338 Paseo Primavera, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,847

    Last Listing Agent Dean Wartelle Bennion Deville Homes

    338 Paseo Primavera, Palm Desert, CA 92260
  • /55

    $1,135,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1004 Retreat Cir, Palm Desert, CA 92260

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,527

    Last Listing Agent Scott Butzbach Windermere Real Estate

    1004 Retreat Cir, Palm Desert, CA 92260

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home