915

Recently Sold Homes in 92262

Section Image Section Image
  • 470 N Villa Ct Unit 205, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $130,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    470 N Villa Ct Unit 205, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 511 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,126

    Last Listing Agent Mell Hargo TRUSTED REALTY ADVISORS

    470 N Villa Ct Unit 205, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /43

    $295,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    200 E Racquet Club Rd Unit 32, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,322

    Last Listing Agent Tari Clay Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    200 E Racquet Club Rd Unit 32, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    500 E Amado Rd Unit 516, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,873

    Last Listing Agent Craig Soto Equity Union

    500 E Amado Rd Unit 516, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /22

    $255,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1725 N Via Miraleste Unit 2124, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,148

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pierce JohnHart Real Estate

    1725 N Via Miraleste Unit 2124, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    420 N Villa Ct Unit 202, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,028

    Last Listing Agent Frank Crumley Town Real Estate

    420 N Villa Ct Unit 202, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /11

    $1,278,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1350 Celadon St, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $561/SF

    Current Estimated Value $643,333

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Nola at Escena

    1350 Celadon St, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /25

    $665,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2003 N Sandra Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,331

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Waters Platinum Star Properties

    2003 N Sandra Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • 2810 N Arcadia Ct Unit 208, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $215,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2810 N Arcadia Ct Unit 208, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $365/SF

    Current Estimated Value $207,118

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kilar Kilar Homes

    2810 N Arcadia Ct Unit 208, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /28

    $339,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1351 Sunflower Cir S, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,144

    Last Listing Agent Jumi Achermann Equity Union

    1351 Sunflower Cir S, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /53

    $620,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    833 N Calle de Flora Vista, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,820

    Last Listing Agent Victor Minetti Berkshire Hathaway Home Services California Properties

    833 N Calle de Flora Vista, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /64

    $835,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1247 Oro Ridge, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,900

    Last Listing Agent Mark Gutkowski Bennion Deville Homes

    1247 Oro Ridge, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /69

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    3447 Taylor Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,807

3447 Taylor Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • 204 Camino Norte, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $400,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    204 Camino Norte, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,482

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gray Khorr Realty

    204 Camino Norte, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • 401 142 S El Cielo, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $249,500 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    401 142 S El Cielo, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Vogel Jason Vogel, Broker

    401 142 S El Cielo, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • 3375 E Avenida Fey Norte, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $684,900 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3375 E Avenida Fey Norte, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,970

    Last Listing Agent Chris Murray RE/MAX Empire Properties

    3375 E Avenida Fey Norte, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /62

    $1,840,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4467 Alcala Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $708/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,803,788

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Espinoza-Rizzio Keller Williams Realty

    4467 Alcala Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • 15780 La Vida Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $425,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    15780 La Vida Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,158

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Valdespino Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty

    15780 La Vida Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /37

    $165,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2860 N Los Felices Rd Unit 204, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,905

    Last Listing Agent Larry Falconio Bennion Deville Homes

    2860 N Los Felices Rd Unit 204, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1810 N Mira Loma Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,488

    Last Listing Agent Jim Crane Equity Union

    1810 N Mira Loma Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /29

    $720,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2190 N Paseo de Anza, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,342

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Wrubleski Meeks Re/Max Desert Properties

    2190 N Paseo de Anza, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /30

    $275,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    476 Bradshaw Ln Unit 5, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,490

    Last Listing Agent Eric Yoshimura Re/Max Desert Properties

    476 Bradshaw Ln Unit 5, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /42

    $695,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    1225 E Buena Vista Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,071

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lundgren Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1225 E Buena Vista Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /34

    $848,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    301 N Farrell Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,304

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Pierce JohnHart Real Estate

    301 N Farrell Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /49

    $450,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    691 S Calle Petunia, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,764

    Last Listing Agent Terry Russ Windermere Real Estate

    691 S Calle Petunia, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /25

    $515,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1310 E Del Mar Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,521

    Last Listing Agent C Muldoon Onsite-The Springs Equity Union

    1310 E Del Mar Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /55

    $1,154,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    4201 Amber Ln, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,839

    Last Listing Agent Jim Caldwell Jr. Compass

    4201 Amber Ln, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /26

    $285,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    500 E Amado Rd Unit 521, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,656

    Last Listing Agent Brady Sandahl Keller Williams Luxury Homes

    500 E Amado Rd Unit 521, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /37

    $605,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    197 W Via Lola Unit 7, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,192

    Last Listing Agent Michael Linder Bennion Deville Homes

    197 W Via Lola Unit 7, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /34

    $950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    740 N Plaza Amigo, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,644

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Jordan Bennion Deville Homes

    740 N Plaza Amigo, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • 1163 E El Cid, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $540,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1163 E El Cid, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,500

    Last Listing Agent Misti Hall Realty ONE Group West

    1163 E El Cid, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /58

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4402 Avant Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $516/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,300

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ennis Bennion Deville Homes

    4402 Avant Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /40

    $1,320,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    460 N Orchid Tree Ln, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $693/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,904

    Last Listing Agent Mike + Maria Patakas Team Desert Sotheby's International Realty

    460 N Orchid Tree Ln, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /38

    $846,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1102 E Adobe Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,258

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gavin Keller Williams Westlake Village

    1102 E Adobe Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /2

    $481,750 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    435 Copper Canyon Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,304

    Last Listing Agent Leonardo Montenegro Keller Williams Luxury Homes

    435 Copper Canyon Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /27

    $695,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1425 E Luna Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,422

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Mancuso-Preble Keller Williams Luxury Homes

    1425 E Luna Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /61

    $450,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    466 E Calle Begonia, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,243

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez HomeSmart

    466 E Calle Begonia, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /16

    $150,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2809 N Los Felices Cir E Unit G111, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,702

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Gonzalez HomeSmart

    2809 N Los Felices Cir E Unit G111, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /46

    $540,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    412 Rio Vista Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,753

    Last Listing Agent Mike Haque eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    412 Rio Vista Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /52

    $525,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1874 E Sandalwood Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,986

    Last Listing Agent John McKenna Windermere Real Estate

    1874 E Sandalwood Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • 15916 Oreana Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $418,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    15916 Oreana Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,666

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Diaz eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    15916 Oreana Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home