38,023

Palm Springs, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $235,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    60 Calle Abajo, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    With Stunning Views of Mt. San Jacinto from the Living Room and Dining Room, this 2 Bedroom 2 Bath home has been nicely renovated. Currently used as an Artist's "Studio", this 1248sf home is ready for it's next adventure. Keep it as an Artist's "Studio" or use it as a residential property. The home features custom Plantation Shutters and plenty of public and personal spaces. The fenced patio

    Agent Photo

    Charles Barenbrugge

    Charles Estates

    (442) 449-0651

    60 Calle Abajo, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /34

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11 Portola Dr Unit Los Pueblos #11, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    This 1,485 sq. ft. property located at 11 Portola Dr features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The living room includes a fireplace and is furnished for immediate comfort. The kitchen is equipped with Stainless Steel appliances dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, stove, garbage disposal and offers ample storage space. Each bedroom provides sufficient room for furniture and personal items. The

    11 Portola Dr Unit Los Pueblos #11, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /39

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2490 Oakcrest Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,289

    Last Listing Agent David Whitworth Compass

    2490 Oakcrest Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
    • /15

      Est $219,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 N Los Felices Cir W Unit 209, Palm Springs, CA 92262

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      701 N Los Felices Cir W Unit 209, Palm Springs, CA 92262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 17, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Scott RE/MAX

  • /34

    $600,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    2615 E Palm Oasis St, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    Some properties check boxes. This one rewrites the checklist entirely.In a valley where 'condo' almost always means shared walls and shared compromises -- this one stands apart. Literally. This 1,832 sq ft, 2-bed, 2-bath is a fully detached, ranch-style standalone home inside the intimate 21-unit Palm Oasis community with 3 swimming pools. No shared walls. No unit above or below. And you own the

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Powell

    Epique Realty

    (442) 237-9468

    2615 E Palm Oasis St, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /17

    $2,199

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1480 E Palm Tree Dr Unit none, Palm Springs, CA 92264

1480 E Palm Tree Dr Unit none, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /27

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2700 Lawrence Crossley Rd Unit 68, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Joubert Coldwell Banker Realty

    2700 Lawrence Crossley Rd Unit 68, Palm Springs, CA 92264
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Vista de Oeste, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      167 Vista de Oeste, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guy Prehn Compass

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    299 Ramon Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    Welcome to Lot 299 at Outdoor Resorts Palm Springs, located on the east side of the entrance across from the orchard. This partially paved lot with used brick meets the resorts 85/15 hard/soft scape requirements, with a beautiful hedge to one side and rear, and a vinyl fence on the other side for privacy, with plenty of space for your travel trailer, fifth wheel or Class A, B or C rig and room

    Agent Photo

    Deidre Pfeifer

    First Team Real Estate

    (442) 221-0278

    299 Ramon Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /9

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1050 E Ramon Rd Unit Will Advise, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    Spacious First floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo (1,152 sq ft) located in the heart of Palm Springs within the desirable gated Ramon Estados community. This furnished unit is in good condition and offers comfortable living with resort-style amenities.Enjoy a well-maintained community featuring two pools, two jacuzzis, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and on-site laundry facilities. The condo

    1050 E Ramon Rd Unit Will Advise, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /36

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2054 N Mira Vista Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,333

    Last Listing Agent Eric Yoshimura Re/Max Desert Properties

    2054 N Mira Vista Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
    • /60

      Est $2,650,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Estaban Way, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3208 Estaban Way, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $687/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,565,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Linsky Compass

  • /28

    $749,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft

    850 Ventana Ridge, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Mountain Gate is a highly sought-after Palm Springs community. This property offers over 3,000 square-feet of living space on an almost 11,000 square-foot lot, and is currently furnished as 5-bedrooms. There are numerous areas to gather, including two dining areas, family room, and an open kitchen. Each room flows seamlessly into the other. The primary suite has its own access to the backyard via

    Agent Photo

    Sophia Kelley

    Christie's RE SoCal

    (442) 202-1785

    850 Ventana Ridge, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /28

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 658 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    467 S Calle el Segundo Unit D22, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED dream oasis in the heart of Palm Springs! This stunning condo not only offers the perfect blend of whimsical modern luxury and classic desert charm but also comes complete with incredible amenities that make it the ultimate desert escape.As you step into this meticulously decorated condo, you'll immediately be greeted by an open and airy living space bathed

    467 S Calle el Segundo Unit D22, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1836 Sandcliff Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,057

    Last Listing Agent Gary Pisula Desert Lifestyle Properties

    1836 Sandcliff Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92264
    • /2

      Est $397,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 E Camino Parocela Unit Q117, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2001 E Camino Parocela Unit Q117, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $374/SF
      • Last Sold Price $440,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Collins Desert Sotheby's International Realty

  • /22

    $247,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    400 N Sunrise Way Unit 136, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Step into your Palm Springs escape at 400 N Sunrise Way, Unit 136. This bright, ground-floor unit features sleek stone floors, in-unit laundry, and a private patio with direct, steps-away access to the community pool -- perfect for instant resort-style living. Compact and low-maintenance, it's ideally located in central Palm Springs close to dining, shopping, and iconic mid-century attractions.

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Toohey

    Desert Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    (442) 249-5089

    400 N Sunrise Way Unit 136, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /17

    $1,150

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2356 N Blando Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Room Details:* Private, fully furnished room (new furniture)* Shared bathroom with 2 clean and respectful housemates* Ideal for one tenant (male or female)Lease Terms:* Long-term stay preferred (6-month minimum, month-to-month after)* First month’s rent + security deposit (equal to rent) due at signingHouse Rules:* No pets* No smoking (of

    2356 N Blando Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /32

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1452 Tiffany Cir N, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,041

    Last Listing Agent Dan Valentino Valentino & Valentino R E

    1452 Tiffany Cir N, Palm Springs, CA 92262
    • /2

      Est $420,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 E Camino Parocela Unit J70, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2001 E Camino Parocela Unit J70, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • Last Sold Price $445,000

      Last Listing Agent Justin Dees BD Homes-The Paul Kaplan Group

  • /46

    $528,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft

    1377 Yermo Dr S, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Easy living meets an unbeatable address. This bright and cheerful second-floor condo puts you minutes from downtown, the casino, and everything the Coachella Valley has to offer--then brings you home to a sun-filled open layout that feels good to be in. All within a beautifully maintained community with a low HOA.Thoughtfully updated and move-in ready, the home features custom-painted cabinetry,

    Agent Photo

    Sandra Quinn

    Realty Trust

    (442) 237-9374

    1377 Yermo Dr S, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /7

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    525 E Cottonwood Rd Unit Furnished 1 Bdm PSCentral, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    AVAILABLE May 15, 2026. There are only FOUR units on this property, limited to five adults, so the serene atmosphere feels as though you are living in a mini resort--palm tress swaying and beautiful mountain views. If you are looking for a property with that extra spark, don't look anywhere else. The modern and cozy living area provides a quiet, safe and private second home to travelers.

  • /44

    $760,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2362 S Sierra Madre, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $591/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,504

    Last Listing Agent Timothy State Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    2362 S Sierra Madre, Palm Springs, CA 92264
    • /40

      Est $405,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      2345 S Cherokee Way Unit 95, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2345 S Cherokee Way Unit 95, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Thomas AC Palm Desert Referrals

  • /41

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    2825 E Verona Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Located in the coveted Desert Park Estates neighborhood of Palm Springs, this beautifully updated mid-century modern home blends timeless design with modern comfort. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 1,787 square feet of living space, it’s the perfect desert retreat.Inside, an open-concept layout welcomes you with vaulted ceilings, rich hardwood floors, and expansive floor-to-ceiling

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Glaz

    The Ave

    (442) 217-3089

    2825 E Verona Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /21

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 569 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    277 E Racquet Club Rd Unit 3, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    277 E Racquet Club Rd Unit 3, Palm Springs, CA 92262
  • /70

    $1,255,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    287 S Cahuilla Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $705/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,357,539

    Last Listing Agent Jim Crane Equity Union

    287 S Cahuilla Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262
    • /2

      Est $784,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 Southridge Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2133 Southridge Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $553/SF
      • Last Sold Price $885,000

      Last Listing Agent Jay Simmers Bennion Deville Homes

  • /33

    $129,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    257 Del Mar, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    Lots of charm 2BD/2BA home located on a desirable corner lot in Safari Mobile Park, a gated 55+ community in Palm Springs. Built in 1968, this home features a spacious side porch with scenic neighborhood and hillside views. 2 Car carport. In suite bathroom in primary. Enjoy a prime location with sight-lines toward iconic Palm Springs landmarks, including the area of Bob Hope's former estate and

    Agent Photo

    Team Michael Hilgenberg w/ Keller Will

    Keller Williams Realty

    (442) 376-0132

    257 Del Mar, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /8

    $2,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    505 W Sepulveda Rd Unit 505 W. Supelveda Rd., Palm Springs, CA 92262

    Beautiful three unit apartment large yard with pool and spa fills and looks like a single-family home or utilities included is it to shiw

  • 1371 E Del Paso Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1371 E Del Paso Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,533

    Last Listing Agent EJ Redder Keller Williams Realty

    1371 E Del Paso Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
    • /67

      Est $1,692,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      4321 Avant Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4321 Avant Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $725/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brady Sandahl Keller Williams Luxury Homes

  • /34

    $647,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    17 Desert Lakes Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    Discover one of the best values in Palm Springs with this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence--an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of architectural heritage. Designed in 1964 by Richard E. Harrison and among the original homes in the sought-after Seven Lakes Golf & Country Club, this property seamlessly combines iconic mid-century design with modern upgrades. The thoughtfully

    Agent Photo

    Anthony Maio

    Bennion Deville Homes

    (442) 309-2321

    17 Desert Lakes Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /72

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1655 E Palm Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    1 BD and 1 BA wonderful furnished resort type condo in the prime convenient location. rented monthly, ground level, steps away from the large pool area and retail shopping village.Seasonal rate applied.

    1655 E Palm Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /14

    $69,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    119 Camarillo St, Palm Springs, CA 92264

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Pava Investment Real Estate Company

    119 Camarillo St, Palm Springs, CA 92264
    • /2

      Est $715,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      63755 Orr Way, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

      • Studio
      63755 Orr Way, Desert Hot Springs, CA 92240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $725,000

      Last Listing Agent Paula Turner Desert Pacific Properties

  • /4

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 19.58 Acres
    • $5,618 per Acre

    44230 Broken Wheel, Mountain Center, CA 92561

    Exceptional opportunity to own nearly 20 acres of pristine land with breathtaking panoramic views of the Santa Rosa Mountains. This unique parcel features a certified well and offers a rare combination of privacy, natural beauty, and usability. Enjoy wide open skies with little to no light pollution—perfect for stargazing under some of the most stunning night skies Southern California has to

    Agent Photo

    Jason Mcintyre

    JASON SHAWN MCINTYRE, BROKER

    (951) 498-3817

    44230 Broken Wheel, Mountain Center, CA 92561
  • /72

    $1,975

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1655 E Palm Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264

1655 E Palm Canyon Dr, Palm Springs, CA 92264
  • /22

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    4631 Kellogg Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,542

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Pennel Douglas Elliman

    4631 Kellogg Way, Palm Springs, CA 92262
    • 580 E Cottonwood Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

      Est $341,408

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 E Cottonwood Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

      580 E Cottonwood Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Eyerman Trusted Realty Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home