6

Recently Sold Palmer, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 111 Simpson Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    $72,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    111 Simpson Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    • 1 Bath
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Argall RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    111 Simpson Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871
  • 301 Isabella Ave, Palmer, MI 49871

    $163,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    301 Isabella Ave, Palmer, MI 49871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,353

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Menard COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    301 Isabella Ave, Palmer, MI 49871
  • 101 1/2 Snyder St, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    $151,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    101 1/2 Snyder St, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Karki KELLER WILLIAMS FIRST UP

    101 1/2 Snyder St, Richmond Township, MI 49871
  • 102 Kirkpatrick Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    $95,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    102 Kirkpatrick Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,455

    Last Listing Agent Craig Heinonen COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT REALTORS

    102 Kirkpatrick Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871
  • 1349 Michigan 35, Negaunee, MI 49866

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1349 Michigan 35, Negaunee, MI 49866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Feltner Bouws RE/MAX 1ST REALTY

    1349 Michigan 35, Negaunee, MI 49866
  • 204 Isabella Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    204 Isabella Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,551

    Last Listing Agent Brian Olson NORTHERN MICHIGAN LAND BROKERS

    204 Isabella Ave, Richmond Township, MI 49871
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home