34,601

Palmerdale, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $100,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    3113 Monroe Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224

    Welcome to 3113 Monroe Ave, a well-kept 3-bedroom, 1-bath home with a clean, refreshed feel throughout. Inside, you’ll notice updated finishes and a bright interior that gives the space a light, open feel. The living area flows easily into the kitchen, creating a layout that feels both practical and comfortable for everyday living. The kitchen stands out with its updated look and efficient use of

    Lynlee Real-Hughes ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    3113 Monroe Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 5th Way, Birmingham, AL 35214

    204 5th Way, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /8

    $94,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    7304 Arabia Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,406

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    7304 Arabia Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224
    • /22

      Est $146,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Lamplighter Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      493 Lamplighter Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Reese Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /10

    $115,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    7417 Belgium Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224

    Investment opportunity or owner occupied home owner. Large 4 bedroom house. Roof 2020. Large kitchens and bedrooms. Den, living room and additional family room. Storage garage and building. This home comes with a 1 bedroom, den, kitchen and bath garage apartment.

    Bryan Welch REALTYNET

    7417 Belgium Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /31

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3BR Home Near Birmingham w/ Hardwood Floors, Fenced Yard & Garage

    634 Broken Bow Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214

    Welcome to 634 Broken Bow Circle, Forestdale, AL 35215, conveniently located just outside of Birmingham. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home offers 1,890 square feet of comfortable living space and includes a 1-car garage.The bright living room features large windows and hardwood floors, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. The open-concept kitchen provides

    634 Broken Bow Cir, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /15

    $37,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    426 Memphis St, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 385 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,799

    Last Listing Agent Curtin Realty Keller Williams Pell City

    426 Memphis St, Birmingham, AL 35224
    • /9

      Est $68,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Avenue V, Birmingham, AL 35218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1345 Avenue V, Birmingham, AL 35218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $117,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    508 5th Place, Birmingham, AL 35214

    NO CREDIT CHECK available on this all new 3 bedroom 1.5 bath house with a new kitchen , new lights , new wiring ,new sliding ,new windows , new driveway , new fence plus new floors and new doors.

    Jeff Rutledge Lokation Real Estate LLC

    508 5th Place, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /8

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    513 Oak Place, Fairfield, AL 35064

    EXECUTIVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENTSection 8 welcomeWelcome home to 513 Oak Place Fairfield, AL 35064. Features 4BR/2BA, newly renovated kitchen, bathroom, floor and fresh paint. Stove and refrigerator included in the property when you sign a 12 month lease! Call or schedule a viewing on Tenant Turner to tour this home!Listed by: ASTRIA SMITH

    513 Oak Place, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /12

    $57,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2511 20th Place Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,326

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Jett Keller Williams Metro South

    2511 20th Place Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /26

      Est $170,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 4th Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      108 4th Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanee Rose EXIT MelRose Realty

  • /3

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $23,684 per Acre

    3608 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005

    This property is a Must See! Great Location to bring a business to or build your dream home here. With 2 parcels side by side, the opitions are endless. This property is cleared and ready for you to look. Located not far from local Shopping, Downtown Birmingham and Interestates. Call for more information.

    Ann Thomas Keller Williams Metro North

    3608 Poplar Ln, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 839 Sq Ft
    • Belview Beauty! Cute ! Cute! Cute! New on the Market and Newly Renovated!

    1532 31st St Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35207

    Section 8 is available. Great curb appeal on this wonderful home. Features include 2 Bedrooms, 1 Bath. You are sure to love the beautiful hardwood and stylish vinyl plank flooring that runs throughout most of the home. Large living room for family enjoyment. Spacious kitchen has great counter space, storage, and eat-in space. What a great property. If you have viewed our properties before, you

    1532 31st St Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /16

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5314 Belrosa Terrace, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,115

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Wormley Precise Realty Group LLC

    5314 Belrosa Terrace, Fairfield, AL 35064
    • /5

      Est $84,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Avenue I, Birmingham, AL 35218

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      2223 Avenue I, Birmingham, AL 35218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,500
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Fagan eXp Realty, LLC Central

  • /3

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 68 Acres
    • $13,235 per Acre

    1440 Republic Rd, Forestdale, AL 35214

    This is beautiful property was at one time a farm. It has 2 lakes.

    Regenia Lenoir Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    1440 Republic Rd, Forestdale, AL 35214
  • /2

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2523 16th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    2523 16th St W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /7

    $74,600

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5121 Forestwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,663

    Last Listing Agent Susie Hall A & W Real Estate

    5121 Forestwood Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
    • /49

      Est $191,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Hale St, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      417 Hale St, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Alpha Smith Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $68,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    2712 30th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    Minor repairs needed to get property rent ready. Well maintained 3 bed 1 bath in a high growth area. Near all the crossplex development that continues to get city support for more development. Perfect for any primary home owner or any savvy real estate investor. Rents in the area support $1,150/mo. All new electrical, hot water heater, HVAC and other cosmetic updates.

    Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    2712 30th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /6

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming 2 Bedroom Apartment Western Side of Birmingham

    1142 4th Ave W Unit 1142 C, Birmingham, AL 35204

    Charming 2 Bedroom Apartment on the western side of Birmingham offers a practical layout with one full bathroom and hardwood/laminate wood flooring throughout. The kitchen includes a stove and refrigerator, and the unit comes equipped with blinds and a washer/dryer connection for added convenience. Residents benefit from off-street parking, free garbage service, and easy freeway access. Located

    1142 4th Ave W Unit 1142 C, Birmingham, AL 35204
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1708 Brookfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,935

    Last Listing Agent John Vereen Stokes & Co Realty

    1708 Brookfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214
    • /19

      Est $138,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Hibernian St, Birmingham, AL 35214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1400 Hibernian St, Birmingham, AL 35214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 177 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tahira Khadair New Image Realty

  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $49,900 per Acre

    1225 Warrior Rd, Birmingham, AL 35218

    A flat level lot located minutes away from I-59 and shopping centerPrime location on main road, offering high visibility and easy access

    Annie Johnson Kelly Right Real Estate of Ala

    1225 Warrior Rd, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /9

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1226 Frisco St, Birmingham, AL 35224

    4 bedroom/ 2 bath home. Open kitchen with quats counter tops and living room. Luxury vinyl plank in all public rooms. Carpet in all bedrooms. Master bedroom with private bath. New roof, new windows, new AC, new water heater. Appliance Package included !!!!!!!!Section 8 is welcomed! "One months rent, security deposit, and a $295 admin fee moves you in. For more

    1226 Frisco St, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /9

    $12,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2136 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • $13/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,419

    Last Listing Agent MiChelle Knight Boss Realty by MiChelle

    2136 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /6

      Est $121,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      5416 Court h, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5416 Court h, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eulandra Harris Milestone Realty

  • /7

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    1505 Chaucer St, Birmingham, AL 35214

    Vacant lot located in an established Birmingham neighborhood. This property presents an opportunity for investors or buyers seeking land for future use. Conveniently situated near local roads, schools, and everyday amenities.

    Bao Le EXIT Realty Birmingham

    1505 Chaucer St, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /15

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5406 Court g, Fairfield, AL 35064

    Recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring modern updates and a fresh, clean interior. This home offers a bright living space, updated kitchen and bathrooms, and a layout designed for comfortable everyday living.Located in Fairfield with quick access to downtown Birmingham, major highways, shopping, and dining, this home is ideal for anyone looking for convenience at an

    5406 Court g, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /6

    $55,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1836 Bessemer Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,620

    Last Listing Agent Cliff Glansen FlatFee.com

    1836 Bessemer Rd, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /19

      Est $102,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      2133 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2133 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Davis Keller Williams Metro North

  • /24

    $97,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1516 Haven Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35214

    Fantastic investment opportunity or affordable owner-occupant option! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a spacious primary bedroom, hardwood and LVP flooring, and granite countertops throughout. The home sits on a generous lot with a large backyard, covered parking, and a storage shed, offering functionality that tenants and homeowners alike appreciate. The property has performed well as a

    Holli Mack Wilson Jimmy Hamner RE Eastern Branch

    1516 Haven Dr N, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /6

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1420 Warrior Rd, Birmingham, AL 35218

    3 bedrooms, 1 bath, Living Room/Dining Room "L" shaped, Kitchen, Covered patio, Rear Parking, NO PETS, Washer and Dryer connections, Freshly Painted, Refinished Hardwood Floors, Accepting Affordable Housing Vouchers from ALL Housing Authorities To take a video tour of this home go to click on "find a home." To schedule a viewing, go to Covered PatioFreshly PaintedRear

    1420 Warrior Rd, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /2

    $48,356

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1401 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,324

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    1401 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
    • /4

      Est $89,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      2818 Avenue H, Birmingham, AL 35218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2818 Avenue H, Birmingham, AL 35218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,916
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Perry Goins EXIT Realty Birmingham

  • /2

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    1305 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35218

    Lot size approximately 25x132 ~ Please check anything that is of importance including schools and zoning. Sale will be subject to third party approval.Purchaser will be responsible for obtaining a Bill for Quiet Title.

    Laurie Burgess Webb & Company Realty

    1305 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /4

    $990 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2329 30th Street Ensley Unit C, Birmingham, AL 35207

    2 bedrooms, 1 bath, Living Room, Kitchen, Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher. Water Furnished. Washer and Dryer connections. Full brick. NO PETS, Accepting Affordable Housing Vouchers from ALL Housing Authorities. To take a video tour of this home, go to click on "find a home." To schedule a self-guided tour, copy and paste the scheduling link: Appliances FurnishedFreshly

    2329 30th Street Ensley Unit C, Birmingham, AL 35207
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    144 Victoria Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Dorough Keller Williams Metro South

    144 Victoria Ln, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
    • /11

      Est $116,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      3404 Avenue G, Birmingham, AL 35218

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3404 Avenue G, Birmingham, AL 35218

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Deemer RealtySouth

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home