4,632

Palmerton, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $229,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 1st St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      714 1st St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Aug 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent michael madden RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $227,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      124 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

    • /42

      Est $298,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Princeton Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      154 Princeton Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $231,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $212,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      145 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Mar 18, 2022

• /33

      Est $190,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      738 Church St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      738 Church St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danette Troxell Keller Williams Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $227,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      121 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • Oct 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Heather Schierloh Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Bethlehem

    • /23

      Est $189,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      176 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Heffelfinger Spectrum Real Estate Inc

    • /34

      Est $177,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      168 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

• /17

      Est $178,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      86 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Geiger BHHS Benjamin Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $172,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      106 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,000
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Hillegass Castle Gate Realty

    • /46

      Est $218,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      244 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

    • /45

      Est $260,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      237 Columbia Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Andrews Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /23

      Est $208,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      227 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy James Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

    • /35

      Est $305,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1887
      224 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 13, 2022

• /14

      Est $233,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      237 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Vooz Iron Valley Real Estate Legacy

    • /42

      Est $229,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      229 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Nov 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Karen Dornsife Preferred Properties Plus

    • /29

      Est $179,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      223 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • Nov 21, 2022

• /33

      Est $205,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      207 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 27, 2023

• /36

      Est $189,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      204 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $264,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      205 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Mar 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Kromer Koehler Marvin Realty

    • /13

      Est $136,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      268 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $68,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Meisse Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /17

      Est $124,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      238 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Dec 22, 2021

• /17

      Est $145,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      244 Avenue A, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chad Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty

    • /10

      Est $159,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 Avenue B, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      271 Avenue B, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    • /28

      Est $176,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      371 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Dec 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy James Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

    • /42

      Est $291,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      353 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      353 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 02, 2022

• /18

      Est $329,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      351 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lutz RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $288,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      366 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Nov 11, 2021

• /21

      Est $175,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      350 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kyuna Holly The Real Estate Firm&PropMngmt

    • /12

      Est $218,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 4th St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      418 4th St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $70/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,900
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    • /29

      Est $194,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 4th St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      414 4th St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Miller One Valley Realty LLC

    • /23

      Est $175,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 4th St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      412 4th St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Miller One Valley Realty LLC

    • /33

      Est $178,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      481 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      481 Lehigh Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,500
      • Mar 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Gregory BetterHomes&GardensRE/Cassidon

    • /31

      Est $201,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      424 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      424 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton

    • /19

      Est $186,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      441 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Oct 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

    • /27

      Est $226,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      440 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      440 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marguerite Mann Iron Valley R E Northeast

    • /19

      Est $232,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      446 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      446 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lindtner RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $225,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      451 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • May 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate LLC

    • /49

      Est $287,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      429 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      429 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

• /46

      Est $244,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      325 Lafayette Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home