4,632

Palmerton, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $519,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Juniper Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      125 Juniper Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 29, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Paula Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty

    • /14

      Est $167,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      4087 Forest Inn Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4087 Forest Inn Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 570% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Sep 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Dominic The Evergreen Real Estate Team

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      0 Franklin Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $47/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,001
      • May 29, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler Realty 365

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Ore St Unit B, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      312 Ore St Unit B, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Carol Copeland Iron Valley R E Northeast

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Delaware Ave Unit 2nd floor, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      493 Delaware Ave Unit 2nd floor, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

    • /50

      Est $741,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Northcreek Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      112 Northcreek Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Oct 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC.

    • /25

      Est $351,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      800 Club Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      800 Club Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 12, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Spruce Hollow Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      130 Spruce Hollow Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $71/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Eva Dugan Koehler Marvin Realty

    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Penn Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      10 Penn Ave, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $106/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,500
      • Nov 10, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Forest Inn Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3310 Forest Inn Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $28/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 07, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    • /12

      Est $292,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Hamilton St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      619 Hamilton St, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $129,000
      • Aug 27, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hoffman Mountain Vista Real Estate, LLC

    • /45

      Est $591,292

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Doney Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      195 Doney Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sebby Amico RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $206,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Berger Hill Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      45 Berger Hill Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,900
      • Jan 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Dugan Hugh D. Dugan Real Estate Inc.

    • /14

      Est $517,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Getz Dawl Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7 Getz Dawl Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 22, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Dugan Hugh D. Dugan Real Estate Inc

    • /2

      Est $555,891

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Red Oak Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      131 Red Oak Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Eva Dugan Koehler Marvin Realty

    • /29

      Est $532,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Linden Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      133 Linden Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Dec 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Eric Huber IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    • /23

      Est $526,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Wildflower Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      115 Wildflower Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Sandi Meisse Keller Williams Real Estate - West End

    • /32

      Est $354,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Hawthorne Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      60 Hawthorne Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Aug 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Shea Walsh Home Team Real Estate

    • /50

      Est $488,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Hawthorne Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      115 Hawthorne Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Apr 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jim Christman Keller Williams Real Estate - Palmerton

    • /15

      Est $507,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Juniper Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      100 Juniper Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 30, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Michael Sipes RE/MAX

    • /42

      Est $519,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Juniper Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      125 Juniper Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,500
      • Oct 04, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Matt Kessler Lehigh Valley Just Listed LLC

    • /38

      Est $466,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Forest Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      905 Forest Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 395 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,750
      • Jan 17, 2014

• /24

      Est $667,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Northcreek Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      178 Northcreek Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 83% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 390 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Case RE/MAX

    • /47

      Est $525,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      175 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Sep 21, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

    • /24

      Est $398,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      145 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 28, 2015

• /16

      Est $406,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      115 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,500
      • Dec 18, 2015

      Last Listing Agent John Nyari Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors - Allentown

    • /7

      Est $317,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1990
      95 Ironwood Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,077% Above List Price
      • $18/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Mar 30, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Beth Mackes RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $481,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      515 Forest Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      515 Forest Dr, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 31, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Mazziotta Assist 2 Sell Buyers & Sellers

    • /46

      Est $309,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Dogwood Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      50 Dogwood Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Mar 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Grey Morganelli Properties LLC

    • /28

      Est $524,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      188 Woods Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      188 Woods Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 03, 2015

• /27

      Est $484,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Aspen Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      109 Aspen Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Jun 23, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Loren Keim CENTURY 21 Keim - Allentown

    • /39

      Est $431,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Balsam Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      20 Balsam Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Mar 13, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jason Mitchell EXP Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Est $375,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Balsam Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      60 Balsam Way, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jared Erhart Home Team Real Estate

    • /44

      Est $331,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Covered Bridge Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      45 Covered Bridge Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • May 31, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Cass Chies Diamond 1st Real Estate, LLC

    • /10

      Est $371,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Spruce Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      350 Spruce Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Vivian Spectrum Real Estate Inc

    • /25

      Est $396,289

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Serfass Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      180 Serfass Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • May 21, 2013

• /14

      Est $375,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Serfass Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      140 Serfass Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 266% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,500
      • Jan 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Vivian Spectrum Real Estate Inc

    • /19

      Est $278,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      3560 Hahns Dairy Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      3560 Hahns Dairy Rd, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 457% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 1,476 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Sep 30, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Darla Kravetz Iron Valley R E Northeast

    • /38

      Est $1,324,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Lonesome Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      730 Lonesome Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 342 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Eugene Bodogh Coldwell Banker Heritage R E - Bethlehem

    • /33

      Est $355,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      580 Beers Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,781 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      580 Beers Ln, Palmerton, PA 18071

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 13, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home