26,960

Homes in ZIP Code 34221

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $479,999 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    Bahama Plan at Coasterra - Palms 52' Lot, Palmetto, FL 34221

    The Bahama floor plan offers traditional charm and livability. This two-story, four-bedroom plan is smartly designed to accommodate everyday living. The main living area on the ground floor combines the kitchen, casual dining area, gathering room with two-story high ceiling. The designer kitchen offers a large island and pantry with direct access to the formal dining room, which is also

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    116363 Glenside Terrace Unit 37189647, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /15

    $2,069 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    Unlisted Address

    Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move-In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage and approximately 1,481 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. Smart Home Tech - $21.95/mo; Washer/Dryer - $35/mo; High Speed Cable/Internet (if applicable by 3rd Party user) $55/mo; Renters insurance

    Christopher Yambo TAH FLORIDA LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /27

    $405,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5018 Rocky Coast Place, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,706

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Bordeaux D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA

    5018 Rocky Coast Place, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /23

      Est $315,468 Not Listed For Sale

      3814 Wayfarer Way, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3814 Wayfarer Way, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent JJ Sutherland Michael Saunders

  • /26

    $574,999 New Construction

    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,191 Sq Ft

    Palm Plan at Coasterra - Palms 62' Lot, Palmetto, FL 34221

    The Palm is a gorgeous home with ample space for all your needs. With 3,191 square feet of living space featuring 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, this home offers both space and functionality. As you enter the foyer, you’ll immediately find a dining room or optional study. Beyond the dining room is the spacious kitchen and casual dining, both which are open to the spacious gathering

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    116363 Glenside Terrace Unit 37189652, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /56

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11779 Glenside Terrace, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Welcome to this absolutely stunning and beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in the highly desirable Palmetto area, available for immediate occupancy! This freshly painted and meticulously maintained home showcases high-end designer touches throughout, creating a polished and upscale feel that truly stands out from the moment you enter.The open-concept floor plan features a

    Jozefina Polimirova KW COASTAL LIVING II

    11779 Glenside Terrace, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /2

    $299,999 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    13204 Stable Place, Parrish, FL 34221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL

    13204 Stable Place, Parrish, FL 34221
    • /14

      Est $326,500 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Tillett Place, Terra Ceia, FL 34250

      115 Tillett Place, Terra Ceia, FL 34250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 378 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Tucker DALTON WADE INC

  • /4

    $358,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft

    Brookstone Plan at Sanderling, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Stylish and inviting space is yours to enjoy with the 2,007 sq. ft. Brookstone floorplan. A thoughtfully laid-out kitchen with walk-in pantry and breakfast bar is likely to be the center of activity, with an adjoining dining room and Great Room offering room to stretch out. Whether youre entertaining on special occasions or preparing the most routine family meal, the potential is endless. The

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    5600 16th Ave E Unit 37563475, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /22

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2211 11th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    This 3BR, 2BA single family home with a large two-car garage in Palmetto Estates is a must see, complete with nearly 1,300 sq. ft. of living space, vaulted ceilings, carpet in the living room and bedrooms, and tile in the kitchen and bathrooms! The kitchen has a breakfast bar for casual dining, ample counter space throughout and solid wood cabinets for all your storage needs! Appliances include a

    MJ LoParco PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA

    2211 11th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    140 Riviera Dunes Way Unit 404, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,812

    Last Listing Agent Angel Wilkinson REAL BROKER, LLC

    140 Riviera Dunes Way Unit 404, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Riviera Dunes Way Unit N61, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • Studio
      • 1 Sq Ft
      102 Riviera Dunes Way Unit N61, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $185,000/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Young LIST N SELL REALTY LLC

  • /29

    $338,814 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft

    9217 Optimist Way, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Discover this thoughtfully designed new construction residence at 9217 Optimist Way, offering a comfortable layout and an easy, everyday flow. Key Features: • 2 bedrooms with the owner’s suite in its own private corner • 2 full bathrooms with modern finishes • 1,489 square feet of living space • Open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas • Contemporary new construction

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Builder
    9217 Optimist Way, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /27

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2625 Terra Ceia Bay Blvd Unit 401, Palmetto, FL 34221

    TERRA CEIA BAY CLUB AND THE ESTUARIES II, Welcomes you to your next vacation destination. New to the rental market is this absolutely beautiful condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a combination family room/ dining area overlooking TERRA CEIA BAY with a western exposure. If you are ready for breathtaking sunsets then this 4th story condo will provide you exactly what you are looking for.

    Edward Whitaker PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC

    2625 Terra Ceia Bay Blvd Unit 401, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /2

    $669,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    5967 Maidenstone Way, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,769

    Last Listing Agent Brent DeHoop RE/MAX ASSURED

    5967 Maidenstone Way, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /2

      Est $415,216 Not Listed For Sale

      6503 Devesta Loop, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6503 Devesta Loop, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Langman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /3

    $624,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    Ellington Plan at Seaire - 60' Homesites, Parrish, FL 34219

    Welcome to the Ellington! This spacious two-story home offers 3,550 square feet of elegant living, featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with a generous 3-car garage. The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor, alongside the laundry for easy access. Upstairs, you’ll find four additional bedrooms and a massive game room—perfect for family fun! Relax and unwind outside

    Dream Finders Homes Builder
    9117 Gulf Haven Dr Unit 36477170, Parrish, FL 34219
  • /32

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5410 Badini Way, Palmetto, FL 34221

    This is a brand new 4 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in the gated resort-style community of Trevesta. This home features an open split floor plan with wood grain tile in the living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen has quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, large pantry and a large island with a quartz top. The living room is spacious with sliding doors to the covered

    Todd Roughton SARASOTA MANAGEMENT & LEASING

    5410 Badini Way, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /2

    $334,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6104 65th Ct E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,841

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Litke PA COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6104 65th Ct E, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Riviera Dunes Way Unit N28, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • Studio
      • 1 Sq Ft
      102 Riviera Dunes Way Unit N28, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115,000/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Young LIST N SELL REALTY LLC

  • /17

    $304,999 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    Pearl Plan at Southpointe, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Welcome to the Pearl. This villa’s floorplan includes three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Schedule your personal tour today!

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Builder
    4105 Moccasin Wallow Rd Unit 38552724, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /29

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    11720 Glenside Terrace, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Experience modern comfort and effortless living in this beautifully designed townhome located in the desirable Edgestone at Artisan Lakes community. Offering nearly 1,400 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space, this home strikes the perfect balance between style, space, and everyday functionality. The main level welcomes you with a one-car garage, an open and airy living area ideal for

    Jennifer Velasquez LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.

    11720 Glenside Terrace, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /14

    $681,999 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    13831 Buchanan Dr, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Coasterra - Esplanade 62' Lot

    13831 Buchanan Dr, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /2

      Est $512,581 Not Listed For Sale

      6466 Devesta Loop, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6466 Devesta Loop, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Korey Dye UKEEPCOMMISSION REAL ESTATE

  • /33

    $509,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft

    5514 69th Place E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    This beautifully designed lakefront home offers the ideal combination of space, function, and single-level living, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a dedicated home office, and a highly sought-after 3-car garage. Built by Ryland Homes in 2018, the popular Arlington model is perfectly situated within a quiet, gated community and showcases a thoughtful layout that lives comfortably and

    Brenda Wilson FINE PROPERTIES

    5514 69th Place E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /37

    $3,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3115 Live Oak Ln Unit 30, Palmetto, FL 34221

    TERRA CEIA GOLF AND BAY CLUB @ BAY ESTATES NORTH welcomes you home. New to the rental market is this spectacular END UNIT PAIRED VILLA featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, open floor plan, Florida room and a 2 car garage. This VILLA is offered as a turnkey fully furnished seasonal rental. Terra Ceia Bay Club is Palmetto`s best kept secret ! If you are a golfer then pack you clubs you will love

    Edward Whitaker PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC

    3115 Live Oak Ln Unit 30, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /26

    $386,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8438 Blue Wave Ln, Parrish, FL 34219

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,061

    Lennar Seaire - The Manors

    8438 Blue Wave Ln, Parrish, FL 34219
    • /2

      Est $314,500 Not Listed For Sale

      5405 32nd Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5405 32nd Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Winefordner DALTON WADE INC

  • /15

    $454,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft

    Delray Plan at Coasterra, Palmetto, FL 34221

    The Delray is a stylish and versatile 2-story home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage.

    M/I Homes - Sarasota-Manatee Builder
    14000 Grass Farm Rd Unit 40025342, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /34

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4316 70th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222

    Experience comfort, flexibility, and convenience in this beautifully maintained residence located in Ellenton, FL—ideally positioned for easy access to Sarasota, Bradenton, and Tampa via I-75. This property is offered as a fully furnished executive rental ($3,900/month) or unfurnished ($3,400/month), making it an ideal solution for professionals relocating to the area, corporate assignments, or

    Javier Moret EXP REALTY LLC

    4316 70th Ave E, Ellenton, FL 34222
  • /2

    $395,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7209 49th Place E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,388

    Last Listing Agent Beth Beckert THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    7209 49th Place E, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /33

      Est $334,803 Not Listed For Sale

      5403 33rd Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5403 33rd Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Samler WAGNER REALTY

  • /25

    $604,999 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft

    Tortola Plan at Coasterra - Palms 62' Lot, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Meet the Tortola, a thoughtfully designed 5-bedroom home. Enter through the double doors into an open and welcoming foyer with an impressive 2-story ceiling, an entrance that sets the tone for this brilliant open-concept home. Off the foyer are a half bathroom and laundry room. Also tucked back in this wing of the home is the fifth bedroom with a private bathroom – ideal for visiting guests. A

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    116363 Glenside Terrace Unit 37189651, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /27

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2615 9th Ave Dr E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that offers the perfect blend of comfort and space. Inside, you’ll find a bright and open layout with spacious living areas, tile flooring, and abundant natural light throughout. Step outside to a very large yard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, gardening, or enjoying extra room to play. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools,

    Katanya Taite COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2615 9th Ave Dr E, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /12

    $229,999 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    14044 Textile Run, Parrish, FL 34221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Firethorn - 16' Townhome

    14044 Textile Run, Parrish, FL 34221
    • /48

      Est $282,026 Not Listed For Sale

      3307 54th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3307 54th St E, Palmetto, FL 34221

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Modisett Michael Saunders

  • /24

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    7211 48th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath home located in the prime location of Foster's Creek. This home provides great potential to personalize with your own style and touches. The windows in the front of the home let in plenty of natural light, as do the sliding glass doors leading out to the backyard. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and offers the convenience of an

    Paul Hockenbury CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

    7211 48th Ave E, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    3037 88th Street Cir E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    Welcome to your easy-living Florida sanctuary! This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with a Florida room offers an open-concept layout designed for comfort and relaxed living. Enjoy the Florida breeze from your private lot, complete with a covered carport providing shaded parking and additional storage. Experience the ultimate active adult lifestyle in one of Palmetto’s most welcoming 55+

    Heidi Thompson STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC

    3037 88th Street Cir E, Palmetto, FL 34221
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8656 40th Cir E, Palmetto, FL 34221

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,326

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Malara BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE

    8656 40th Cir E, Palmetto, FL 34221
    • /64

      Est $616,305 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Liles St, Terra Ceia, FL 34250

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      81 Liles St, Terra Ceia, FL 34250

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carla Rayman Kidd COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home