6,250

Homes in ZIP Code 32409

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3207 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    Last Listing Agent Mark Miles DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast, LLC

    3207 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Holland Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

      000 Holland Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

  • /3

    $459,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    3015 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409

    SHORT SALE!! Welcome to Hodges Bayou Plantation, conveniently located approximately 8 miles from Tyndall Air Force Base and 6 miles from Naval Support Activity Panama City, offering an ideal location for those seeking close proximity to base while enjoying a well established community. This well designed brick home with a Hardie front exterior offers timeless curb appeal, highlighted by a front

    Savannah Shand Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC

    3015 Willie Dr, Southport, FL 32409
  • /33

    $379,900

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    3362 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,065

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3362 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /2

      Est $479,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 White Oaks Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      226 White Oaks Blvd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

  • /18

    $329,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    Nash Plan at Riverbend Run - The Classics, Southport, FL

    This single-story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, nook and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to the covered patio for year-round outdoor lounging. A luxe owner's suite is in a rear of the home and comes complete with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, while two secondary bedrooms are near the front of the home, ideal for household members and overnight

    Lennar Builder
    0 Riverbend Run - the Classics St Unit 39024865, Southport, FL
  • /45

    $249,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1015 John Walker Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,906

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Beninate Beachy Beach Real Estate

    1015 John Walker Dr, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /8

      Est $37,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      3706 Deer Run Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      3706 Deer Run Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 135 Days On Market

  • /13

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $87,255 per Acre

    3517 High Cliff Rd, Southport, FL 32409

    Premium Waterfront Residential Lot in Cedar Creek Chase — Build Your Dream Home! Welcome to 3517 High Cliff Road, a rare and remarkable 1+ acre waterfront parcel nestled in the desirable Cedar Creek Chase neighborhood. With approximately 147 feet of creek frontage, this property offers peaceful water views, a natural buffer, and the added benefit of no future neighbors behind you, ensuring

    Clay Owens Compass Florida, LLC

    3517 High Cliff Rd, Southport, FL 32409
  • /33

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3382 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,788

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3382 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Skunk Valley Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      532 Skunk Valley Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /14

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $642,857 per Acre

    6420 Marvin Ln, Southport, FL 32409

    Dreaming of waterfront living? This Canal-Front property offers direct Bay and Gulf access, making it a boater's paradise! Build your dream home, place a mobile home, or simply use the cleared Waterfront space to store your boat in the water and enjoy effortless access to the open water. Zoned R-2. Your coastal adventure starts here!

    Molly Shores Overstreet Realty

    6420 Marvin Ln, Southport, FL 32409
  • /5

    $95,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9131 Hubbard Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $46,341 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,757

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Shand Empire Real Estate of Florida LLC

    9131 Hubbard Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /49

      Est $504,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      3540 High Cliff Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3540 High Cliff Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /2

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $350,000 per Acre

    00 Florida 77, Southport, FL 32409

    Prime commercial corner location! 2 acres located on intersection with Traffic Light. Property is located at the intersection of State Road Hwy 77 and State Road Hwy 20. This is a Main corridor to Panama City from Interstate 10. Property has 899.17 FT of HWY Frontage on State Road Hwy 77 and 792.42 feet HWY Frontage on State Road Hwy 20. Property is zoned C-3 Bay County. Utilities include Well

    Carl Allen Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    00 Florida 77, Southport, FL 32409
  • /33

    $373,100

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3374 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,779

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3374 Rachel Place, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /51

      Est $528,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      4512 Tender Creek Cove, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4512 Tender Creek Cove, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /28

    $220,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    420 Hickory Bluff Cir, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome home to this beautiful brand-new manufactured home on just over 1⁄2 an acre. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home boasts an open, spacious layout with split bedrooms. The eat-in kitchen features a breakfast bar and coffee bar and flows nicely into the dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite includes double vanities, a walk-in shower, and a

    PC Coastal Group EXP Realty LLC

    420 Hickory Bluff Cir, Southport, FL 32409
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4216 Easy St, Southport, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 3.26 Acres
    • $46,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kingslee Chamberlain Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    4216 Easy St, Southport, FL 32409
    • /65

      Est $590,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Lake Merial Trail, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      135 Lake Merial Trail, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /32

    $364,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    The Madison Plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to the Madison, a new home floor plan at Hodges Bayou Plantation in Panama City, Florida. The Madison is one of our many featured one-story homes at the beautiful Hodges Bayou Plantation community. When you walk into the home, you are greeted by a long hallway that is the center point for bedrooms, the laundry room and garage, and leads to the open living room and kitchen. Beautiful

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7298 Big Buck Blvd Unit 37252722, Southport, FL 32409
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8015 Highway 2302, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,488

    Last Listing Agent Joey Virga Virga Realty Inc

    8015 Highway 2302, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /33

      Est $483,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      7330 S Gainer Bayou Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7330 S Gainer Bayou Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /31

    $199,500

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $216,848 per Acre

    9820 Summer Creek Dr, Southport, FL 32409

    Welcome to Cedar Creek at Deerpoint Lake. This community is tucked away in a natural setting boasting the large pavilion for picnics or parties, an outdoor catering kitchen and a large pool next to the playground with updated play equipment. There is a nicely decorated clubhouse for your private gatherings, events or roasting marshmallows over the open firepit out back. Interior lots start at

    Kingslee Chamberlain Gulf Life Real Estate Inc

    9820 Summer Creek Dr, Southport, FL 32409
  • /7

    $68,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9712 Sweetfield Ln, Southport, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $76,404 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,498

9712 Sweetfield Ln, Southport, FL 32409
    • /43

      Est $306,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Crenshaw St, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      108 Crenshaw St, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /51

    $420,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft

    10802 Cedar Ridge Ln, Panama City, FL 32409

    CHECK IT OUT - PRICE ADJUSTMENT -REDUCED $10,000 - This property is the Complete Package - A Charming Home in Cedar Creek Chase Near Deer Point Lake - Spacious Lot, No HOA, & Modern Upgrades! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac and just minutes from beautiful Deer Point Lake, this all brick exterior, 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and privacy on a

    Maureen Hess Miller & Associates Realty

    10802 Cedar Ridge Ln, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /102

    $760,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    169 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,819

    Last Listing Agent Kaci Hawes Era Neubauer Real Estate Inc,

    169 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /31

      Est $364,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      7308 Port Place St, Southport, FL 32409

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,259 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7308 Port Place St, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /45

    $837,500

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    9927 Bedgood Rd, Panama City, FL 32409

    WATERFRONT on Burnt Mill Creek with GULF ACCESS!! This listing also includes an income producing 1 bed/ 1 bath cottage that has a current tenant. Don't miss your opportunity to live the Florida dream in this beautiful home with NO HOA! Take a trip to Shell Island from your backyard! Enjoy fishing from your dock! Canoe, paddleboard & jet ski in your own private piece of paradise! If you love the

    Kristin Aleywine CENTURY 21 Commander Realty

    9927 Bedgood Rd, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /11

    $37,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    305 Newman Point Rd, Southport, FL 32409

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $70,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Holly Mallory Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    305 Newman Point Rd, Southport, FL 32409
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      7431 Wiregrass Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7431 Wiregrass Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /51

    $699,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $69,900 per Acre

    7910 Gadsden Ave, Panama City, FL 32409

    Come Check out 7910 Gadsden in Southport, Florida! This incredible 10-acre property offers endless opportunities, whether you're looking for a private retreat, income-producing potential, or space for your business. The 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home sits on a serene piece of land with parcels being combined, creating even more value. A 36x40 workshop with a 12x14 roll-up door is perfect for

    Zack Sanchez Think Real Estate

    7910 Gadsden Ave, Panama City, FL 32409
  • /38

    $358,999

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3350 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,609

    D.R. Horton Hodges Bayou Plantation

    3350 Rachel Place, Southport, FL 32409
    • /64

      Est $677,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Lake Merial Shores Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      133 Lake Merial Shores Dr, Panama City, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /23

    $2,000,000

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 14.71 Acres
    • $135,962 per Acre

    6822 Hilliard St, Southport, FL 32409

    Beautiful waterfront acreage on North Bay and Fanning Bayou. Approximately 775' Bay front. Zoning allows for five units per acre (Zoned R5-A, Unincorporated Bay County). Great site for a waterfront residential subdivision. The seller has conceptual site plans (attached) to include 9 waterfront lots and 28 interior lots. Other concepts include a marina with dry storage, with +/-42 wet slips,

    Chris McCall Counts Real Estate Group Inc

    6822 Hilliard St, Southport, FL 32409
  • /85

    $908,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    111 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,985

    Last Listing Agent Michele Monastra Epique Realty Inc

    111 Lake Merial Blvd, Panama City, FL 32409
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      8034 S Holland Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8034 S Holland Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /32

    $419,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    109 Merrion Rd, Southport, FL 32409

    This stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home boasts 2,640 sq/ft of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families of all sizes. Enjoy breathtaking pond views from your large fenced-in yard, ideal for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. The enclosed back patio provides a serene space for morning coffee or evening sunsets. Neighborhood amenities include a community pool and playground and is

    Justin Thomas Realty One Group Emerald Coast

    109 Merrion Rd, Southport, FL 32409
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      7122 Sparrow Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7122 Sparrow Rd, Southport, FL 32409

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home