6,162

Homes in ZIP Code 66071

Section Image
  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • $342,222 per Acre

    29378 Palmer Dr, Paola, KS 66071

    Rare opportunity to find "Villa" lots in desirable Rockwood Villas of Paola - build your dream home! The sunsets are incredible! Enjoy the convenience of walking, biking or even driving your own golf cart. Adjacent to Paola Country Club and Golf Course. This is more than just a lot, it's a lifestyle. Bring your favorite builder and make this exceptional community your new home. Only 4 lots

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    29378 Palmer Dr, Paola, KS 66071
  • /60

    $799,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17873 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $790,368

    Last Listing Agent Mark VanHouten Platinum Realty LLC

    17873 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /21

      Est $241,800 Not Listed For Sale

      706 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      706 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent LTD Prop Group KW Diamond Partners

  • /9

    $89,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $179,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071

    Great opportunity to build in Bur Oak III. These lots offer city sewer and all utilities available, with water setup still needed. Each lot provides a generous size and is ready for your vision, whether you’re planning your dream home or an investment build. Conveniently located, this neighborhood combines accessibility with room to grow. Take advantage of the chance to secure a buildable lot in

    Steve Cutshaw Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    Lot 2 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /50

    $269,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    29655 Pleasant Valley Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,069

    Last Listing Agent Brent Rodina KW Diamond Partners

    29655 Pleasant Valley Rd, Paola, KS 66071
    • /15

      Est $127,478 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1040 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Riebe Crown Realty

  • /16

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $30,398 per Acre

    0 Block Rd Unit HMS2615324, Paola, KS 66071

    BUILDABLE land just minutes from Paola, Ks! Right off of a paved road offering tons of possibilities, this 4.77 acres of raw land is a rare gem in Miami County, build your dream home or have a little weekend getaway close to town! Water available at the road.

    Emily Ball KW Diamond Partners

    0 Block Rd Unit HMS2615324, Paola, KS 66071
  • /68

    $875,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    34456 Harmony Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,515

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    34456 Harmony Rd, Paola, KS 66071
    • /53

      Est $245,627 Not Listed For Sale

      1002 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1002 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin White Crown Realty

  • /15

    $531,900

    • Land
    • 59.1 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    00000 W 271st St, Paola, KS 66071

    Discover 59.1 acres (m/l) of outdoor paradise, perfectly positioned just minutes from Hillsdale Lake and conveniently located off 169 Highway and only 1.5 miles from K-68. This scenic property offers the best of both recreation and relaxation with a mix of open space, mature timber, and a peaceful pond that attracts abundant wildlife. Whether you’re looking for an exceptional hunting retreat, a

    Steve Cutshaw Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    00000 W 271st St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /44

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    710 Hidden Meadows Ct, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,139

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Dykes Clinch Realty LLC

    710 Hidden Meadows Ct, Paola, KS 66071
    • /43

      Est $286,301 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 E Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1001 E Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Isenhower Pool Realty, Inc

  • /36

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    303 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

    ATTENTION! House is getting new roof, gutters, trim and paint on the house and detached garage. Incredible! Come look at this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, that perfectly marries historic charm with modern sustainability, offering a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural beauty. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by the warmth of original woodwork, gleaming hardwood

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    303 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /50

    $410,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32204 Apple Hill Dr, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,465

    Last Listing Agent Judi Branine Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    32204 Apple Hill Dr, Paola, KS 66071
    • /24

      Est $256,139 Not Listed For Sale

      608 S Hickory St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      608 S Hickory St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Davis Orenda Real Estate Services

  • /33

    $259,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    6 Sunset Ln, Paola, KS 66071

    Welcome home to this adorable, move-in-ready ranch in Paola, perfectly situated on a beautiful .45-acre lot along charming Sunset Lane, where you’ll enjoy completely unobstructed sunset views putting on a gorgeous show every evening. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers easy main-level living with everything conveniently located on one floor. Inside, you’ll love the fresh updates

    Calvin Schoendaller Real Broker, LLC

    6 Sunset Ln, Paola, KS 66071
  • /56

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    18413 W 250th St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,347

    Last Listing Agent Fred Soetaert Tri-County Realty

    18413 W 250th St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /39

      Est $269,672 Not Listed For Sale

      805 S Pearl St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      805 S Pearl St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Reed Crown Realty

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 3.98 Acres
    • $35,176 per Acre

    0000 Pflumm Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    Build your dream home on this nearly 4 acre country lot in Miami County, ideally situated just off paved 359th Street with only about a tenth of a mile of gravel road to your driveway. This fully fenced property offers peaceful sunrise views from your future front porch and glowing Kansas sunsets off the back. You will love the quiet rural setting with room for a home, outbuildings, and hobbies.

    Jamie Howell ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    0000 Pflumm Rd, Paola, KS 66071
  • /21

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    403 W Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,571

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Minden Crown Realty

    403 W Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /25

      Est $200,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3 E Park St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3 E Park St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Medlin KW Diamond Partners

  • /4

    $1,100,000 Coming Soon

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,854 Sq Ft

    18750 W 248th St, Paola, KS 66071

    Incredible home on 3.5 acres in the highly sought-after equestrian community of Walnut Creek Estates! Nestled in a peaceful setting with no neighbors behind, this beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury and convenience. Enjoy summer days in the in-ground pool surrounded by a fenced backyard and scenic acreage views. Walnut Creek Estates is a rare 400-acre

    Katie LaBrie Real Broker, LLC

    18750 W 248th St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /80

    $630,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    28993 Blue Stem Dr, Paola, KS 66071

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,825

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Chadwick EXP Realty LLC

    28993 Blue Stem Dr, Paola, KS 66071
    • /28

      Est $224,237 Not Listed For Sale

      7 E Park St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7 E Park St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Casey Crown Realty

  • /4

    $145,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 5.14 Acres
    • $28,210 per Acre

    00003 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071

    5.14 acres +/- west of Paola on a county maintained blacktop road. Has a lagoon on it that is still in use until property closes.

    Kevin White Crown Realty

    00003 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /35

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 11, 2025

    26590 W 337th Terrace, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,083

    Last Listing Agent Angela Elson Head ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    26590 W 337th Terrace, Paola, KS 66071
    • /18

      Est $165,418 Not Listed For Sale

      603 S Agate St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      603 S Agate St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Minden Crown Realty

  • /32

    $289,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft

    405 W Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071

    Prepare to be impressed by this Paola, KS, all-brick colonial-style home! If you love a covered porch, you're in luck! This 3-bed, 2.5 bath home has received extensive interior restoration in recent months. From the moment you walk inside, you will appreciate the brand new carpeting and earth tone tasteful colors throughout. The 13x14 living room is spacious and open to the kitchen and dining

    Brandon McGinnis Clinch Realty LLC

    405 W Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /31

    $279,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11 Brookside Dr, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,709

    Last Listing Agent Rustin Dowd KW Diamond Partners

    11 Brookside Dr, Paola, KS 66071
    • /37

      Est $263,760 Not Listed For Sale

      706 S Agate St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      706 S Agate St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Grant Crown Realty

  • /36

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    301 S Castle St, Paola, KS 66071

    This charming 1.5-story home offers classic character and modern convenience. Four bedrooms with walk-in closets and two full baths provide flexible living space — ideal for families or those who love hosting. Original beautiful hardwood floors along with built-in bookcases and window seats. Warm wood floors flow through the main living areas, creating an inviting, timeless atmosphere. The home

    Janel Carbajo BHG Kansas City Homes

    301 S Castle St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /46

    $384,950 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    16 Holly Ln, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,091

    Last Listing Agent Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    16 Holly Ln, Paola, KS 66071
    • /52

      Est $308,765 Not Listed For Sale

      710 S Agate St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      710 S Agate St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terry Grant Crown Realty

  • /23

    $277,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft

    208 W Piankishaw St, Paola, KS 66071

    Step inside and enjoy the spacious rooms and refinished hardwood floors in this newly updated and remolded 2.5 story home! New windows, new kitchen appliances, full basement semi finished with bath and family room. Laundry area is conveniently located on the 2nd level with the 3 bedrooms! Enjoy 2.5 baths, spectacular staircase, detached garage, and spacious deck overlooking fenced back yard!

    Kathleen Minden Crown Realty

    208 W Piankishaw St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    28778 W 319th St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,838

    Last Listing Agent Diane Roberts ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    28778 W 319th St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /24

      Est $220,192 Not Listed For Sale

      707 S Pearl Terrace, Paola, KS 66071

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      707 S Pearl Terrace, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Quinn Quinn Real Estate Co

  • /42

    $775,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,385 Sq Ft

    18518 W 252nd St, Paola, KS 66071

    SELLERS ARE OFFERING A $15,000 CREDIT TOWARDS A NEW DECK! BEAUTIFUL HOME IN WALNUT CREEK ESTATES ON 3.55 ACRES BACKING TO WOODS! NEW light hardwood floors throughout the main level! Grand 2 story entryway with open floor plan! See through fireplace from living rm to hearth rm. Spacious kitchen w/ HDWD floors, corian countertops, stainless appliances w/ induction convection range, and large

    Wes Shields Platinum Realty LLC

    18518 W 252nd St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /29

    $196,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    Lot 6 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071

    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $20,061 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    Lot 6 W 287th St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /26

      Est $274,824 Not Listed For Sale

      9 E Osage St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9 E Osage St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Reed Crown Realty

  • /20

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 45.76 Acres
    • $31,687 per Acre

    00000 W 299th St, Paola, KS 66071

    45+/- Acres at Lake Miola in Paola Kansas. Lake View is Outstanding. Currently located outside Paola City Limits and county zoned. Unique and VERY RARE location for Gentleman Family Ranch with Lake Side Views. Residential Development Possibilities. Nice asset for 1031 Like Kind Exchange Purchase. Only 30 Minutes south of Olathe Kansas Metro.

    Dave Alsbrooks Platinum Realty LLC

    00000 W 299th St, Paola, KS 66071

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home