5,906

Paola, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /75

    $2,325,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,657 Sq Ft

    32846 Block Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    Incredible opportunity to escape the city and own a truly private paradise! This versatile property set on 131 breathtaking rolling acres offers a rare blend of luxury, land, and limitless potential! There's a nearly 6000 SF custom brick home with soaring ceilings, incredible sweeping views, a huge outbuilding with concrete floors, and exceptional infrastructure for ranching, recreation, or

    Jennifer Butler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PARTNERS

    32846 Block Rd, Paola, KS 66071
  • /5

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    27726 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    • Land
    • 4.85 Acres
    • $30,907 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,000

    Last Listing Agent Tom Balsbaugh Crown Realty

    27726 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071
    • /16

      Est $144,500 Not Listed For Sale

      29654 W 327th St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1930
      29654 W 327th St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Russell Ptacek Platinum Realty LLC

  • /23

    $270,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1 Holly Ln, Paola, KS 66071

    Quality constructed all brick ranch on corner lot. Spacious rooms, great location. Update to your own tastes. Inspections welcome but selling home in its present condition. Priced under county valuation.

    Marlene Riebe Crown Realty

    1 Holly Ln, Paola, KS 66071
  • /56

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    29354 W 319th St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,710

    Last Listing Agent Connie Blake Wilson ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    29354 W 319th St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /29

      Est $605,502 Not Listed For Sale

      32579 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      32579 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Brown Platinum Realty LLC

  • /18

    $395,500

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $14,648 per Acre

    0002 W 311th St, Paola, KS 66071

    Discover this fantastic 27 acre property with the perfect blend of rural charm and urban accessibility. Located on a paved road just one mile from the historic town of Paola, this tract offers a quick commute to the city, thanks to a direct connection to Highway 169 to the west and Highway 69 to the east. A peaceful, tree lined stream forms the eastern boundary, adding to the serene atmosphere.

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    0002 W 311th St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /37

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    715 S Silver St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,869

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Reed Crown Realty

    715 S Silver St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /37

      Est $353,151 Not Listed For Sale

      28910 W 319th St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      28910 W 319th St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jen Cline ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

  • /48

    $315,000 Under Contract

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,809 Sq Ft

    510 E Chippewa St, Paola, KS 66071

    Inspections completed. Insurance claim has been submitted for the roof/gutters due to the last hailstorm. Priced for "as is" sale! Amazing home, built by lumberman M.A Schroeder in 1893, is full of character and charm. Original stained-glass windows, frame pattern oak hardwood floors, intricate doors with transom windows, crown molding, & built in cabinetry. This home has seven bedrooms and six

    Tracy Shelton Elite Homes Realty

    510 E Chippewa St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /61

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    00000 Lone Star Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $11,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Blount Midwest Land Group

    00000 Lone Star Rd, Paola, KS 66071
    • /60

      Est $363,748 Not Listed For Sale

      30825 Plum Creek Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      30825 Plum Creek Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin White Crown Realty

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $145,839 per Acre

    907 Redbud Dr, Paola, KS 66071

    Wooded backdrop for this awesome buildable lot, ideal for a walk-out basement! Serenity in the trees and creek behind your home to enjoy. Rare chance to design and build the home of your dreams, tailored to your family's needs and preferences (with the city's approval). Bring your own builder. Don't miss this opportunity! Located within walking distance to schools, shopping and restaurants.

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    907 Redbud Dr, Paola, KS 66071
  • /26

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    504 N Walnut St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,660

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Irish ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

    504 N Walnut St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /23

      Est $510,207 Not Listed For Sale

      30455 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      30455 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patsy Miller KW Diamond Partners

  • /49

    $389,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    1124 E Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071

    One level living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 ranch style home! This is a unique property that has been make new again! New foundation poured and additional square footage added when the home was moved in from another location! New wiring, plumbing, roof, HVAC, sheetrock, doors and windows, and privacy fenced yard! The double attached garage, laundry room and master suite area were all additions! Lots

    Kathleen Minden Crown Realty

    1124 E Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /35

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    704 Hidden Meadows Ct, Paola, KS 66071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,294

    Last Listing Agent Justin Neighbors Neighbors Real Estate LLC

    704 Hidden Meadows Ct, Paola, KS 66071
    • /82

      Est $446,684 Not Listed For Sale

      30101 W 303rd St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      30101 W 303rd St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Minden Crown Realty

  • /32

    $392,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    38240 Hedge Ln, Paola, KS 66071

    BRING AN OFFER. Motivated seller. Bring your vision and bring this place back to life! Quit paying board and bring the horses and cows! This place needs some work, we admit that. Life happens and this owner can't keep up anymore. Sweat equity to make this your own will definitely pay off. needs cosmetic1935 farm house needs some cosmetic changes, many updates have already been done. Pens need

    Lisa Everson Platinum Realty LLC

    38240 Hedge Ln, Paola, KS 66071
  • /42

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    908 Cedar Ct, Paola, KS 66071

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,719

    Last Listing Agent Hannes Poetter Crown Realty

    908 Cedar Ct, Paola, KS 66071
    • /50

      Est $543,670 Not Listed For Sale

      33661 W 303rd St, Paola, KS 66071

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      33661 W 303rd St, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay McConnell Platinum Realty LLC

  • /5

    $239,590

    • Land
    • 12.61 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    0000 Hilltop Dr, Paola, KS 66071

    Incredible 12.61-acre unplatted parcel in the desirable Country Club Heights! This stunning property is ideally located near the Paola Country Club Golf Course, offering a prime opportunity for development or a private estate. Featuring a beautiful landscape with mature trees, this acreage provides endless possibilities. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in future

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    0000 Hilltop Dr, Paola, KS 66071
  • /29

    $139,950 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    Lot 3 Lookout Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $34,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    Lot 3 Lookout Rd, Paola, KS 66071
    • /87

      Est $606,695 Not Listed For Sale

      30924 Plum Creek Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      30924 Plum Creek Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 248 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzie Savage EXP Realty LLC

  • /24

    $999,000

    • Land
    • 124 Acres
    • $8,056 per Acre

    21545 W 303rd Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    Prime 124 Acres just outside the City of Paola, north of Miami County Hospital, along US 169 HWY. - City Street Easement from Baptiste Drive could open this property up for future large-scale development. - Currently about 75 acres in crops (tenant farmer). 4 Acre Lake and about 1,500 feet of river frontage along Wea Creek. Lots of wildlife if you enjoy hunting till you are ready for future

    Hannes Poetter Crown Realty

    21545 W 303rd Rd, Paola, KS 66071
  • /6

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    0002 W 271 St, Paola, KS 66071

    • Land
    • 19.54 Acres
    • $16,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Zoller KW Diamond Partners

    0002 W 271 St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /4

      Est $427,852 Not Listed For Sale

      29856 Crescent Hill Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      29856 Crescent Hill Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Wegner kc HOMEGIRLS & Associates

  • /32

    $163,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    804 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071

    Nestled in a prime location just a short stroll from the charm of the historic Paola square, this adorable two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience and classic appeal. The main level welcomes you with an expansive family room that flows effortlessly into an open concept kitchen and dining area with loads of cabinets and all appliances staying, creating an ideal

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    804 E Wea St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /35

    $279,950 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    808 S Pearl St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,877

    Last Listing Agent Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    808 S Pearl St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /63

      Est $580,800 Not Listed For Sale

      29896 Lookout Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      29896 Lookout Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Pearce Grit Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $56,900

    • Land
    • 13,500 Sq Ft
    • $183,597 per Acre

    1213 Cottonwood Ct, Paola, KS 66071

    The lifestyle you want in a community you will love! This is a wonderful opportunity to build your own custom home.Located within walking distance to the elementary, middle and high schools. We have a list of quality builders or bring your own. Deed restrictions, plans to be approved by developer. Taxes and lots sizes are estimated.

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    1213 Cottonwood Ct, Paola, KS 66071
  • /41

    $324,850 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    708 Roseberry Dr, Paola, KS 66071

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,066

    Last Listing Agent Mary Harris Crown Realty

    708 Roseberry Dr, Paola, KS 66071
    • /22

      Est $365,296 Not Listed For Sale

      29938 Lookout Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      29938 Lookout Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Harris Crown Realty

  • /50

    $900,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 17.07 Acres
    • $52,724 per Acre

    26550 Waverly Rd, Paola, KS 66071

    Nestled privately on a sprawling 17.07-acre timber lot, this custom estate offers an unparalleled blend of luxury, craftsmanship, and outdoor adventure. Designed to embrace its natural surroundings, the property features a winding creek and direct access to Hillsdale Lake trails, allowing you to ride or hike straight from your own backyard.Home Features• Superior Craftsmanship: The

    Jessica Neighbors Neighbors Real Estate LLC

    26550 Waverly Rd, Paola, KS 66071
  • /20

    $280,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1034 E Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,086

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Riebe Crown Realty

    1034 E Peoria St, Paola, KS 66071
    • /67

      Est $2,070,894 Not Listed For Sale

      29276 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      29276 Osawatomie Rd, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candi Sweeney ReeceNichols - Parkville

  • /18

    $347,000

    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $14,458 per Acre

    0001 W 311th St, Paola, KS 66071

    Discover this fantastic 24 acre property with the perfect blend of rural charm and urban accessibility. Located on a paved road just one mile from the historic town of Paola, this tract offers a quick commute to the city, thanks to a direct connection to 169 Hwy to the west and 69 Hwy to the east. A peaceful, tree lined stream forms the eastern boundary, adding to the serene atmosphere. Nature

    Patty Simpson Crown Realty

    0001 W 311th St, Paola, KS 66071
  • /27

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 SW 303rd St Unit HMS2537170, Paola, KS 66071

    • Land
    • 39 Acres
    • $14,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Erhart Crown Realty

    0 SW 303rd St Unit HMS2537170, Paola, KS 66071
    • /66

      Est $442,781 Not Listed For Sale

      26330 W 321st Terrace, Paola, KS 66071

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      26330 W 321st Terrace, Paola, KS 66071

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 182 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Evans Crown Realty

  • /5

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 28,209 Sq Ft
    • $92,648 per Acre

    0000 S Gold St, Paola, KS 66071

    This lot can be split into 3 residential lots according to City of Paola. Lots ideal for building affordable homes on infill lots.

    Robert Zoller KW Diamond Partners

    0000 S Gold St, Paola, KS 66071

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home