2

Paoli, IN Open Houses

Section Image
  • /29

    $250,000

    Open Sat 9AM - 10:30AM $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    957 S Ridgecrest Ln, Paoli, IN 47454

    Beautiful manufactured home situated on over 2.3 acres just outside of Paoli in Orange County, offering the privacy you’ve been looking for. This open-concept floor plan features a spacious living room, kitchen, and dining area, along with a separate family room. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Plentiful windows provide abundant natural light and scenic views of the backyard and

    Ronald Hill KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY

    957 S Ridgecrest Ln, Paoli, IN 47454
  • /35

    $195,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    632 N Sandy Hook Rd, Paoli, IN 47454

    Set on 1.45 acres within town limits that backs up to WalMart, this fully updated home gives youthe space you’ve been looking for without sacrificing convenience. Renovated in 2021, the propertyblends modern updates with a comfortable, easy-living layout. Inside, you’ll find a functionalkitchen designed for everyday use, featuring soft-close cabinetry, pull-out drawers, a

    Dylan Hoover RE/MAX FIRST

    632 N Sandy Hook Rd, Paoli, IN 47454

Home Trends in Paoli, IN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$173,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$179,950
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$120
Number of Homes for Sale
24
Last 12 months Home Sales
67
Months of Supply
4.30
Median List Price
$198,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home