71

Recently Sold Paonia, CO Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $437,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    13658 Gunnison Mountain Ln, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,873

    Last Listing Agent Liz Heidrick Needlerock Mountain Realty and Land, LLC

    13658 Gunnison Mountain Ln, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /39

    $367,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    217 Poplar Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,994

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Gambino Paonia Realty LLC

    217 Poplar Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /37

    $331,440

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    130 Main St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,350

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Gonzales Stewardship Realty

    130 Main St, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /45

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    240 Poplar Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,564

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Soto Epique Realty

    240 Poplar Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /45

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    201 Box Elder Ave Unit 4, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

201 Box Elder Ave Unit 4, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /44

    $785,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11253 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 586 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,797

11253 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /45

    $728,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    41161 Highway 133, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,986

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Linehan Paonia Realty LLC

    41161 Highway 133, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /30

    $282,503

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9 3rd St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,886

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Soto Epique Realty

    9 3rd St, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /40

    $690,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    201 Box Elder Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Heidrick NEEDLEROCK MOUNTAIN REALTY & LANDS, LLC

    201 Box Elder Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /20

    $380,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    12 1st St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,780

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Angelovich RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Paonia

    12 1st St, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /20

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    110 2nd St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,244

    Last Listing Agent Lori Mason Lori Mason, Independent Broker

    110 2nd St, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /43

    $836,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    16242 Farmers Mine Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $551/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,191

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jackson WesternColoradoRealty.com

    16242 Farmers Mine Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /35

    $493,375

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13566 Dry Gulch Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,287

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn Wiggins WesternColoradoRealty.com

    13566 Dry Gulch Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /43

    $392,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    514 3rd St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,336

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Brezonick Needlerock Mountain Realty and Land, LLC

    514 3rd St, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /29

    $539,700

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    40324 Cedar Ln, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,244

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jackson WesternColoradoRealty.com

    40324 Cedar Ln, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    TBD E Border Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • Land
    • 83.69 Acres
    • $2,390 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Triplett THE VAN GUNDY GROUP, INC

    TBD E Border Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /41

    $684,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    41027 Lamborn Dr, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,866

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jackson WesternColoradoRealty.com

    41027 Lamborn Dr, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /43

    $995,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    39855 Panorama Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,639

    Last Listing Agent Greta Gibb Paonia Realty LLC

    39855 Panorama Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    TBD Hubbard Creek Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $1,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaffer Shaffer Real Estate Company

    TBD Hubbard Creek Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /25

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    39983 Hayden Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,903

    Last Listing Agent Greta Gibb Paonia Realty LLC

    39983 Hayden Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /32

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1111 2nd St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,050

    Last Listing Agent Leah Arsenault RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Paonia

    1111 2nd St, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /15

    $800,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    18965 Johnson Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • Land
    • 465 Acres
    • $1,720 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,628

    Last Listing Agent Joey Edge Edge Real Estate

    18965 Johnson Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /10

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11545 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $42,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Soto Epique Realty

    11545 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /34

    $252,500

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    210 Poplar Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,035

210 Poplar Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /45

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    16547 Farmers Mine Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,705

16547 Farmers Mine Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /17

    $300,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    513 3rd St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,204

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Stech Paonia Realty LLC

    513 3rd St, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /42

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    127 Niagara Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,290

127 Niagara Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /38

    $990,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    16743 Garvin Mesa Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jackson WesternColoradoRealty.com

    16743 Garvin Mesa Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /45

    $1,184,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12657 3790 Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,333

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mitchell WesternColoradoRealty.com

    12657 3790 Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /31

    $466,750

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    100 Meadowbrook Blvd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,186

    Last Listing Agent Greta Gibb Paonia Realty LLC

    100 Meadowbrook Blvd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /44

    $571,450

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40239 Sage Ln, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,549

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Soto Epique Realty

    40239 Sage Ln, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /29

    $386,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    319 Rio Grande Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,904

    Last Listing Agent Mike Jackson WesternColoradoRealty.com

    319 Rio Grande Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /35

    $535,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    13963 Dry Gulch Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Chapman Schmalz Chapman Real Estate Company, LLC

    13963 Dry Gulch Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /20

    $317,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    100 Onarga Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,662

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Swanson Kristin Swanson Realty Services

    100 Onarga Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /35

    $875,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15980 Grange Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,062

    Last Listing Agent Tristen Todd Needlerock Mountain Realty and Land, LLC

    15980 Grange Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /33

    $542,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    100 Paonia Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,471

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Geisler RE/MAX Mountain West, Inc. - Paonia

    100 Paonia Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /35

    $393,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    218 Rio Grande Ave, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,511

218 Rio Grande Ave, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /36

    $1,175,000

    Sold Oct 26, 2025

    12808 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,654

    Last Listing Agent Callie Gafford Aspen Snowmass Sotheby's International Realty - Glenwood Springs

    12808 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /41

    $789,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    11450 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,481

    Last Listing Agent Mark Shaffer Shaffer Real Estate Company

    11450 Crawford Rd, Paonia, CO 81428
  • /22

    $293,000

    Sold Aug 16, 2025

    112 1st St, Paonia, CO 81428

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,283

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Wade Needlerock Mountain Realty and Land, LLC

    112 1st St, Paonia, CO 81428

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home