8,156

Homes in ZIP Code 40361

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /51

    $770,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,949 Sq Ft

    757 Collins Rd, Paris, KY 40361

    Price improvement and fresh neutral paint colors to come! Discover your dream home nestled in the serene country side of Bourbon County and own a slice of Bluegrass heaven! This colonial house has never before been on the market and is set on a sprawling 20 acres which combines the beauty of nature with modern comforts, making it the perfect retreat for families and nature enthusiasts alike. With

    Agent Photo

    Stacy Duke

    The Brokerage

    (859) 328-1952

    757 Collins Rd, Paris, KY 40361
  • /30

    Starting at $755 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    101 Williamsburg Terrace, Paris, KY 40361

    WAITLIST is NOW OPEN for all floorplans! We are conveniently located in Paris Kentucky and just a 20-minute drive to Lexington. We offer 1, 2 and 3-bedroom units all have off street parking. All our units come equipped refrigerator, stove, central heating and air and an onsite secured laundry mat. On site manager and maintenance means maintenance free living for you!

    Williamsburg Terrace

    (859) 484-8615

    101 Williamsburg Terrace, Paris, KY 40361
  • /43

    $349,900 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    101 Linzi Way, Paris, KY 40361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,003

    Last Listing Agent Ami Pelat SimpliHOM

    101 Linzi Way, Paris, KY 40361
    • /40

      Est $180,816 Not Listed For Sale

      168 Park Place Ct, Paris, KY 40361

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      168 Park Place Ct, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Whitson My Lake Cumberland Realty Group

  • /68

    $420,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    932 Hill Rd, Paris, KY 40361

    New and fresh flooring makes this home move-in ready, with plenty of opportunity to add your own personal touches. The water heater is only a year old, giving you added peace of mind. Need space for your horses too? Look no further. This property is a little slice of Kentucky heaven, complete with a fenced paddock and a barn featuring two stalls, a tack room, electric, water, and a lean-to for

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Byrd

    Indigo & Co

    (859) 376-1427

    932 Hill Rd, Paris, KY 40361
  • /20

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    200 Houston Creek Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    NEW OWNERSHIP! Come see Paris, Ky's premier garden style residential community. All single story one and two bedroom units positioned among mature trees and meticulously maintained landscaping creating a park like setting. All units have nice stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and washer and dryer units. Two bedroom units have his & her closets and a sliding door to a back patio.

    Bourbon Hills

    (615) 258-7081

    200 Houston Creek Dr, Paris, KY 40361
  • /3

    $69,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    439 Houston Oaks Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $276,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boone Sweet Home KY Realty

    439 Houston Oaks Dr, Paris, KY 40361
    • /29

      Est $204,508 Not Listed For Sale

      335 Houston Creek Dr, Paris, KY 40361

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      335 Houston Creek Dr, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Johnson Kentucky Land and Home

  • /31

    $425,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    2242 Woodlawn Way, Paris, KY 40361

    Welcome home to this spacious 2192+/- sq ft, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath with 2 car garage situated on a sprawling lot with plenty of room for entertaining or relaxation! Inside you will find spacious vaulted ceilings in the living room leading to an open concept kitchen with elegant cabinets and granite countertops. While setting at your dinning table you can enjoy the private nature views out your

    Chad S. Nichols Nichols Real Estate

    2242 Woodlawn Way, Paris, KY 40361
  • /21

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    320 Clintonville Rd, Paris, KY 40361

    Eight unit complex with four units on the main floor and 4 units on the second floor with interior secure central stairwell. The units were completely renovated in 2022 with all the modern conveniences and energy efficiencies. Energy efficient windows, caged ceiling fan light fixtures, mini split energy efficient heating and cooling system, and appliances. The units have all stainless steel

    (888) 910-7401

    320 Clintonville Rd, Paris, KY 40361
  • /34

    $533,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    295 Silas Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,185

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Ritchie Switzer & Associates

    295 Silas Pike, Cynthiana, KY 41031
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Linzi Way, Paris, KY 40361

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,997 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Linzi Way, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,028
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dicksie Ward Christies International Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /24

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft

    100 Park Ridge Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    This brand-new PROPOSED construction on Lot 1 awaits your personal touch - Choose colors and finished that reflect your style. This 3-bed, 2-bath haven boasts a separate laundry room, open floor plan with a dining room/ office, and 2-car garage. Perfectly situated for convenience, just a short drive into Paris and a mere 20-30 minutes to Lexington. Imagine your dream home and seize the

    Amy Boone Sweet Home KY Realty

    100 Park Ridge Dr, Paris, KY 40361
  • /23

    $179,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    204 Kelly St, Paris, KY 40361

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,267 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,707

    Last Listing Agent Raegan Roberson Oak & Acre

    204 Kelly St, Paris, KY 40361
    • /39

      Est $368,993 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Southland Dr, Paris, KY 40361

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      138 Southland Dr, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent D Clay Hall Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /50

    $519,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft

    105 Elm Fork Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    Tucked away on a sprawling half-acre lot, this stunning ranch-on-a-walk-out-basement offers the perfect blend of sophisticated luxury and approachable warmth. From the moment you arrive, the elegant finishes and meticulous attention to detail set a high standard, creating an atmosphere that feels as curated and inviting as a high-end gift boutique. The main level features a thoughtful layout with

    Amy Boone Sweet Home KY Realty

    105 Elm Fork Dr, Paris, KY 40361
  • /35

    $350,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    6615 Briar Hill Rd, Paris, KY 40361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,503

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith Rector Hayden Realtors

    6615 Briar Hill Rd, Paris, KY 40361
    • /24

      Est $221,463 Not Listed For Sale

      620 Plum Lick Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      620 Plum Lick Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susy Esquivel Allied Realty

  • /39

    $384,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    111 Cedar Stream Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    ** Motivated sellers who just made this the home the top option in the entire town! Sellers are also offering up to $5000 in closing costs. Welcome home to this beautiful brick ranch located in the well-established Fox Run neighborhood of Paris. With the newest addition this home is a stunning 2,616 square feet of living space. Three large bedrooms, three full bathrooms and a bonus room make this

    Danny Hudnall Thwaites Realtors LLC

    111 Cedar Stream Dr, Paris, KY 40361
  • /30

    $195,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    300 Patterson St, Paris, KY 40361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chancellor Scott Guide Realty, Inc.

    300 Patterson St, Paris, KY 40361
    • /11

      Est $156,731 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Prescott Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      140 Prescott Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christa Joynt Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /26

    $555,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft

    582 Hutchison Rd, Paris, KY 40361

    Welcome to 582 Hutchison Road - where convenience meets peaceful living. A one family owned property Tucked just minutes from lexington and a quick drive to Paris, this property offers the perfect balance of quiet country feel with everyday accessibility. Whether you're commuting, running errands, or enjoying local dining and shopping, you're never far from where you need to be. Step outside and

    Chelsea Morguson McCallie Real Estate

    582 Hutchison Rd, Paris, KY 40361
  • /28

    $275,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    929 Kennedy Ct, Paris, KY 40361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,807

    Last Listing Agent Janet Wigginton Keller Williams Commonwealth

    929 Kennedy Ct, Paris, KY 40361
    • /25

      Est $210,446 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Hill N Dell Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      108 Hill N Dell Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terra Long Keller Williams Commonwealth

  • /29

    $295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,590 Sq Ft

    414 Creekview Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    This 4 bedroom 2 bath home has been fully renovated and offers modern living with over 2500 sq ft. It has a bright, open layout with a stylish kitchen and a walkout basement with a 4th bedroom. All appliances 1 year old. This home is ready to be lived in, no work needed. Awning recently added to porch beside driveway. Back deck recently stained and water-proofed. Dont miss out!

    Connie Shrout KY Property Hunters

    414 Creekview Dr, Paris, KY 40361
  • /2

    $142,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1110 Redmon Rd, Paris, KY 40361

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $23,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thwaites Thwaites Realtors LLC

    1110 Redmon Rd, Paris, KY 40361
    • /33

      Est $205,169 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Hill N Dell Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      116 Hill N Dell Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Waddelow Hand in Hand Realty Central KY

  • /35

    $364,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft

    116 Hopewell Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    Located in an awesome neighborhood, 116 Hopewell Drive offers the perfect combination of comfort, updates, and move-in-ready convenience. This well-maintained brick ranch features 3-4 bedrooms, including a basement bedroom with a window, and two full baths, providing flexible space for guests, a home office, or additional living area. The home showcases beautiful hardwood floors, numerous

    Donna Thwaites Thwaites Realtors LLC

    116 Hopewell Dr, Paris, KY 40361
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    102 Linzi Way, Paris, KY 40361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,308

    Last Listing Agent Amy Boone Sweet Home KY Realty

    102 Linzi Way, Paris, KY 40361
    • /13

      Est $192,301 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Static Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      122 Static Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Lehmann Lehmann Realtors

  • /9

    $591,637 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    433 Houston Oaks Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    Dalamar Homes proudly presents the Oreti floor plan directly on the golf course with gorgeous fairway views you don't want to miss. The Pipa offers a spacious ranch style home in the Houston Oaks Subdivision. This floor plan boasts a large entry foyer, primary first floor bedroom with en suite, walk in closets, a study and a large great room and kitchen. As well as 2 bedrooms, another full

    Courtney Reed Keller Williams Bluegrass Realty

    433 Houston Oaks Dr, Paris, KY 40361
  • /12

    $50,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    855 Horton Dr, Paris, KY 40361

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 667 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,783

    Last Listing Agent Charles Nichols Oak & Acre

    855 Horton Dr, Paris, KY 40361
    • /8

      Est $159,783 Not Listed For Sale

      251 Static Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      251 Static Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danny Hudnall Thwaites Realtors LLC

  • /39

    $329,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    212 Hickory Ridge Ln, Paris, KY 40361

    Welcome to this beautiful & spacious 4 bedroom / 2.5 bath home with 2626 +/- sq. ft. providing plenty of living space! Large primary bedroom with bath and large walk-in closet. Bar and table seating in the kitchen that is open to the living room with a adjacent dinning room. Lots of storage with the 2 car garage and the storage building in the partially fenced back yard, with additional storage

    Chad S. Nichols Nichols Real Estate

    212 Hickory Ridge Ln, Paris, KY 40361
  • /33

    $232,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    257 Holly Ln, Paris, KY 40361

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,910

    Last Listing Agent Robin Jones Keller Williams Legacy Group

    257 Holly Ln, Paris, KY 40361
    • /12

      Est $165,231 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Static Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      127 Static Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fred Lehmann Lehmann Realtors

  • /43

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft

    94 E 20th St, Paris, KY 40361

    Located in the heart of Paris-Bourbon County, Kentucky's renowned scenic horse country, this home is just a short drive from world-class horse farms, bourbon distilleries, and historic downtown Paris. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat, a second home, or a lucrative vacation rental, this property is a rare find in one of Kentucky's most sought-after regions! Experience the perfect

    Todd McConnell McConnell Real Estate, Inc.

    94 E 20th St, Paris, KY 40361
  • /25

    $152,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    405 Chambers St, Paris, KY 40361

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,366

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Lassiter Coldwell Banker VIP Realty, Inc.

    405 Chambers St, Paris, KY 40361
    • /30

      Est $183,913 Not Listed For Sale

      233 Hill N Dell Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      233 Hill N Dell Rd, Paris, KY 40361

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Wilson The Brokerage

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home