1

Park City, KS Home for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /12

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $15,909 per Acre

    0000 N Broadway Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

    Where peaceful country living meets everyday convenience... this 11-acre property in Valley Center, KS is the kind of opportunity that doesn’t come around often. Tucked just off blacktop, you get the perfect balance of easy access and private, wide-open space. Whether you’re dreaming of building your forever home, starting a hobby farm, or simply owning your own slice of Kansas land — this

    Angie Vailas Lange Real Estate

    0000 N Broadway Ave, Valley Center, KS 67147

Home Trends in Park City, KS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$285,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$289,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$159
Number of Homes for Sale
28
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
2.00
Median List Price
$290,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
14%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home