17,146

Homes in ZIP Code 60068

Section Image
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    8936 N Parkside Ave Unit B402, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,379

    Last Listing Agent Adam Smolen Sell Smart Realty Group Inc.

    8936 N Parkside Ave Unit B402, Des Plaines, IL 60016
    • /5

      Est $415,882 Not Listed For Sale

      1923 S Ashland Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1923 S Ashland Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malwina Smosna Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

  • /9

    $649,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft

    1016 Arthur St, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Incredible opportunity to own the last of the large parcels of property in Park Ridge. Situated on a 191x55x165x50 lot. This home/property is being sold with plans and a permit (in process for approval from Park RIDGE) to build on the property. All survey's, stamped plans and permits will be provided. Call for renderings, plans and details. Will also build for buyer. The existing home has

    Bryan Mercado Baird & Warner

    1016 Arthur St, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /10

    $365,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    311 S Vine Ave Unit C, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,775

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    311 S Vine Ave Unit C, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /4

      Est $494,589 Not Listed For Sale

      1446 Higgins Rd, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1953
      1446 Higgins Rd, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

  • /9

    $207,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2000 Parkside Dr Unit FG, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Welcome to a the largest unit in the complex, a bright 3-bedroom 1-bath condo set in a well-maintained building a home with great bones that has nice potential for the buyer that is ready to do some renovations. Nicely designed with two separate access doors, this layout offers convenience and flexibility. The nice-sized kitchen features stainless-steel appliances, pantry and plenty of room to

    Vicki Vranas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    2000 Parkside Dr Unit FG, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /41

    $485,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2004 Linden Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,948

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bigoness Baird & Warner

    2004 Linden Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /34

      Est $747,954 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Rosemont Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      800 Rosemont Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $732,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Coady @ Properties

  • /38

    $589,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft

    105 N Lincoln Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Welcome to this stunning brick Cape Cod, where timeless charm meets everyday comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, 1933 finished square feet, and a 2.5-car garage, this home offers the perfect blend of character and functionality. Step outside to a spacious, fenced backyard with a large patio ideal for entertaining, or unwind beneath mature trees surrounded by lush landscaping and your

    Corey Barker Keller Williams North Shore West

    105 N Lincoln Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /39

    $655,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1212 S Greenwood Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,836

    Last Listing Agent Danny McGovern RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    1212 S Greenwood Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /38

      Est $527,813 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1027 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abby Powell Baird & Warner

  • /43

    $1,799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,893 Sq Ft

    428 S Clifton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    In this price range, in the Park Ridge field of Luxury Homes; THIS ONE has the most SUITES. Built less than 20 years ago, it's a true custom build where the current and only owners hired the designer/builder and commanded the highest quality, created the perfect floor plan to include a continuous flow from the front veranda through to a most enjoyable and creative patio, grill station and custom

    Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    428 S Clifton Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /3

    $995,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF

    Current Estimated Value $983,382

    Last Listing Agent Mario DiLorenzo Keller Williams ONEChicago

    Unlisted Address
    • /25

      Est $549,136 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      922 Glenlake Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renata Pieczka xr realty

  • /25

    $675,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1314 Tyrell Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    ***Multiple Offer Received - Highest/Best due by Monday 5/4 at 2p!*** Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split-level home nestled on a lovely tree lined cul-de-sac street in the heart of Park Ridge! Maine South high school district! This home boasts a tasteful fusion of modern finishes and classic elements. Upon entry, you're greeted with a proper foyer which leads you

    Stephanie Pagone Compass

    1314 Tyrell Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /24

    $233,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    400 Ascot Dr Unit 1E, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,584

    Last Listing Agent Cassidy Gooding RE/MAX Properties Northwest

    400 Ascot Dr Unit 1E, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /18

      Est $526,018 Not Listed For Sale

      400 S Northwest Hwy Unit 311B, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      400 S Northwest Hwy Unit 311B, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathryn Cloney @ Properties

  • /2

    $2,325,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    819 Busse Hwy, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    The property at 819 Busse Highway in Park Ridge is available for sale. Strategically situated near the Park Ridge Metra station, it offers excellent accessibility for both commuters and residents. The site's proximity to Oakton Street further enhances its connectivity to major thoroughfares, making it an ideal location for the recently approved four-story, twenty four-unit senior housing

    Daniel Hyman Millennium Properties RE, Inc.

    819 Busse Hwy, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /53

    $1,170,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    316 S Redfield Ct, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $355/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,157,603

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Soupos Fulton Grace Realty

    316 S Redfield Ct, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /17

      Est $357,944 Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Vine Ave Unit 4B, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      209 S Vine Ave Unit 4B, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Antonacci Jameson Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /33

    $469,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    817 Rowe Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Welcome to 817 Rowe Avenue, Park Ridge! A gorgeous, well maintained three-bedroom, single story home perfectly located in Park Ridge. Enter into the large living room, great for entertaining and relaxing. Complimented with a formal dining area and an efficient kitchen. The kitchen has all stainless steel appliances with a brand new dishwasher. There are three bedrooms and a full bath. A

    Marvin Bornschlegl Worth Clark Realty

    817 Rowe Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /2

    $950,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    215 Albion Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF

    Current Estimated Value $964,987

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    215 Albion Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /9

      Est $300,173 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Summit Ave Unit 509, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 149,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      101 Summit Ave Unit 509, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

  • /13

    $288,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    8829 Robin Dr Unit B, Des Plaines, IL 60016

    Updated brick town home in Main East High School district! Spacious formal living room welcomes you as you enter, featuring gleaming hardwood floors, recessed lighting and a large window letting natural light flow throughout. Kitchen offers granite counter tops, dark wood cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and eating area/dining room with exterior access through the sliding

    Brian Gentzle Suburban Life Realty, Ltd.

    8829 Robin Dr Unit B, Des Plaines, IL 60016
  • /35

    $840,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    313 S Northwest Hwy Unit 2, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF

    Current Estimated Value $693,784

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    313 S Northwest Hwy Unit 2, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /12

      Est $217,852 Not Listed For Sale

      1301 W Touhy Ave Unit 211, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1301 W Touhy Ave Unit 211, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Mundzic Keller Williams ONEChicago

  • /65

    $849,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    25 Park Ln Unit 25, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Resort-style living! Welcome to this luxury custom townhome in the prestigious, gated Park Lane community, offering the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and modern functionality. This expansive 2,400 sq. ft. residence features a spacious open-concept layout with high-end finishes throughout. The modern kitchen showcases white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a newer GE gas WiFi

    Aaron Daly @properties Christies International Real Estate

    25 Park Ln Unit 25, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /21

    $478,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    170 N Northwest Hwy Unit 406, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,904

    Last Listing Agent Chris Demos @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    170 N Northwest Hwy Unit 406, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /21

      Est $352,429 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 W Talcott Rd Unit 205, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2500 W Talcott Rd Unit 205, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Wright Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $599,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    1904 S Fairview Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Park Ridge residence, offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and modern functionality. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a sun-filled first floor with an open living and dining room, a generous eat-in kitchen, and two well-sized bedrooms. Upstairs, enjoy a dedicated media room with balcony access, a spacious primary suite complete with a

    Patricia Monroe Chicago Homes Connection, Inc.

    1904 S Fairview Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1033 Busse Hwy Unit 1D, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,941

    Last Listing Agent Tania Forte @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1033 Busse Hwy Unit 1D, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /27

      Est $519,814 Not Listed For Sale

      521 N Hamlin Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      521 N Hamlin Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renata Pieczka xr realty

  • /36

    $950,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft

    100 Arthur St, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Let's start with your most important desire=GREAT LOCATION! Why? because it's blocks to EVERYTHING Park Ridge and EVERYTHING Edison Park. Next let's talk about how SUITE it is=a first floor suite and a primary suite. More amenities like a covered front porch through French doors from the living room with fireplace, hardwood floors, updated kitchen and baths, a beautifully finished "get away"

    Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    100 Arthur St, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /14

    $1,165,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    300 S Rose Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,182,846

300 S Rose Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /34

      Est $456,978 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Park Ln Unit 334, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 225,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      44 Park Ln Unit 334, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $2/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Twardowski Plus Real Estate Services, Inc.

  • /23

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    60 S Dee Rd Unit G, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.1 bath, rarely available townhome in Forest Edge complex. Very open and bright; big windows, lots of natural light; cathedral ceilings; hardwood floors (solid oak and walnut); impressive millwork through out; natural stone fireplace; custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and eating area. Exeptional room sizes and closets. Patio facing the

    Malgorzata Moskala Chicagoland Brokers Inc.

    60 S Dee Rd Unit G, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /24

    $805,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    929 Prairie Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,593

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bader Baird & Warner

    929 Prairie Ave, Park Ridge, IL 60068
    • /30

      Est $192,963 Not Listed For Sale

      2 N Dee Rd Unit 103, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2 N Dee Rd Unit 103, Park Ridge, IL 60068

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Demos @ Properties

  • /25

    $449,800

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    414 S Dee Rd Unit 13, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    Experience life in Park Ridge-one of the most sought-after suburbs of Chicago, known for its charm, top-rated schools, and unbeatable location-directly across from MAINE SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL and walking distance to WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY, LINCOLN JR. HIGH and the Community Center. This 3-bed, 2.1-bath PLUS DEN END UNIT townhome offers 2,133 sq ft of elevated living with a vaulted ceilings, skylights

    Kim Ehler Compass

    414 S Dee Rd Unit 13, Park Ridge, IL 60068
  • /21

    $526,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1015 Frances Pkwy, Park Ridge, IL 60068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,773

    Last Listing Agent Craig Fallico Baird & Warner

    1015 Frances Pkwy, Park Ridge, IL 60068

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home