76,344

Parker County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $224,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft

    813 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Charming Home in the Historical District with Modern Updates and Curb Appeal! Nestled in the heart of the historical district, this beautiful home boasts incredible curb appeal with lush landscaping and a charming stone walkway that welcomes you inside. Step into a spacious living area featuring an open-concept design and stunning wood floors that flow seamlessly throughout the home. The recently

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Warren

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (682) 397-8740

    813 S Lamar St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /19

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    721 Smyth St, Aledo, TX 76008

    Enjoy the benefits of desirable Aledo living and top-rated schools! Central location, near to post office, dining, and shops. Open floorplan with dark wood kitchen cabinets and a dining area with pretty decorative lighting. Cozy WBFP is located in the living area and invites enjoying cool nights by the fire. Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & refrigerator. Split bedrooms. The

    Agent Photo

    Barbara McMasters

    Genesis Masters Real Estate &

    (682) 253-6771

    721 Smyth St, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /39

    $735,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    4024 Fall Creek Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,650

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jones CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    4024 Fall Creek Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      2561 Reese Ln, Azle, TX 76020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2561 Reese Ln, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Reeves Trinity Group Realty

  • /40

    $995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,914 Sq Ft

    201 Flat Rock Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Stunning beauty nestled in the gated Hidden Springs Ranch, this custom 4-bedroom, 4-bath home is designed for gracious entertaining and country living with deluxe, horse-friendly amenities located in Peaster ISD. A long, private drive leads to generous curb appeal and multiple outdoor living areas. The front patio invites morning coffee while the expansive stamped-concrete back patio is perfect

    Agent Photo

    Jim Raines

    Texas Legacy Realty

    (682) 267-8049

    201 Flat Rock Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /73

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    172 College Park Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Located just 25 minutes from Fort Worth , Mustang Ridge Apartments a luxury apartment home community provides a modern and comfortable atmosphere. Enjoy being outside with our resort style pool , beautiful dog park and grill stations. Apartments homes feature ,granite counters ,washer/dryers included in every unit, garden tubs (select units ) and vinyl hard wood floors. Mustang Ridge apartments

    Mustang Ridge Apartments

    (682) 327-1634

    172 College Park Dr, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /40

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    272 Highland Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,530

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Valencia eXp Realty, LLC

    272 Highland Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
    • /38

      Est $614,069 Not Listed For Sale

      7311 S Fm 730, Azle, TX 76020

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7311 S Fm 730, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wesley Stout The Platinum Group RE, LLC

  • /38

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    116 Aviara Ridge Rd, Poolville, TX 76487

    Beautiful Custom Built Home in Peaster ISD Home on Acreage WITHOUT the HOA - mother in law suite or second residence ALLOWED! A truly move in ready Country Living Home with Horse Barn, horse stalls, cross fenced AND Workshop! The Horse barn is currently set up as a 3 Stall with runs extending past the large overhang & has power! Metal Shop on slab pad with power measures 30x20 - if you have

    Agent Photo

    Kirstine Openshaw

    Real Broker, LLC

    (682) 452-6336

    116 Aviara Ridge Rd, Poolville, TX 76487
  • /12

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    233 Abingdon St, Azle, TX 76020

    Great house to call home. Deep front porch. Three good sized bed rooms. Guest bath. Large kitchen with HUGE island and lots of counter and cabinet space. Large dining area and large living room. Master is over-sized with large walk in closet in bathroom. Covered back porch too. This house does come with a refrigerator.

    Agent Photo

    Cedric Williams

    Trinity Group Realty

    (682) 587-1292

    233 Abingdon St, Azle, TX 76020
  • /25

    $499,093 Last List Price Sold Nov 19, 2025

    14517 Short Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Walsh - Classic

    14517 Short Ridge Ln, Fort Worth, TX 76008
    • /39

      Est $424,436 Not Listed For Sale

      3609 Stage Coach Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3609 Stage Coach Trail, Weatherford, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Sims Cornerstone Home and Ranch

  • /38

    $350,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    204 Magnolia Dr, Azle, TX 76020

    Come see this beautiful 2022- built, 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in a fantastic Azle location! Nestled in a newer neighborhood, this home offers modern style and comfort throughout. Enjoy engineered wood flooring in the main living areas and brand new carpet in all bedrooms. The laundry room has been upgraded with newly added cabinets and drying bar for extra storage and convenience with a farm house

    Agent Photo

    Shawna Jackson

    Prime Realty, LLC

    (682) 435-8899

    204 Magnolia Dr, Azle, TX 76020
  • /36

    Starting at $1,180 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13250 Highland Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008

    Once a family-owned ranch, this unique master-planned community is pioneering a distinct vision for better living just 12 miles west of Downtown Fort Worth. Tapped into the community and nature, this is a location that understands living at the right place. Modera Walsh places you within the top-ranked Aledo School District with exceptional access to I-20 and I-30 that makes commuting effortless

    Modera Walsh

    (817) 935-0111

    13250 Highland Hills Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76008
  • /28

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 07, 2025

    353 Paloma St, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Eaton eXp Realty, LLC

    353 Paloma St, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /34

      Est $464,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Newell Dr, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1010 Newell Dr, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rutledge Rutledge Realty Group, LLC

  • /34

    $780,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft

    125 View Point Ct, Aledo, TX 76008

    Stunning 4-Bedroom, 4 bathroom Estate on 2.5 Acres in Gated Community and Aledo, ISD.Welcome to your dream home! This Amazing home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality on a sprawling 2.5-acre lot.Boasting 3,570 sq. ft. of living space, this home features three spacious living areas, two cozy wood-burning fireplaces, and crown molding. The heart of the home is the

    Agent Photo

    Chris Farley

    Mountain Creek Real Estate,LLC

    (682) 356-3966

    125 View Point Ct, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /27

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3902 E Bankhead Hwy, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087

    RARE FIND! Amazing Ranch style home on 4.5+ acres! Large entry welcomes you into a step down living area with wood burning fireplace, ranch style wood ceiling and sliding glass doors that let in lots of lights. Enjoy updated kitchen with solid wood cabinets, granite counters, smooth top stove & island space that overlooks breakfast area, Stainless steel fridge stays. Formal dining can double as

    Agent Photo

    Paula Alcala

    Ponderosa &Associates,REALTORS

    (682) 442-9103

    3902 E Bankhead Hwy, Hudson Oaks, TX 76087
  • /25

    $354,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1253 Colca Dr, Springtown, TX 76082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Riverside Homebuilders Covenant - Park

    1253 Colca Dr, Springtown, TX 76082
    • /40

      Est $562,072 Not Listed For Sale

      148 Horizon Cir, Azle, TX 76020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      148 Horizon Cir, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keaton Vaughn Monument Realty

  • /29

    $224,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    1318 Hanover St, Weatherford, TX 76086

    Three bedroom, one bath home with two living areas on a larger corner lot, about one mile north of the Weatherford Texas Courthouse Square.Solar panel system is negotiable and can be removed before closing. Two power wall-batteries and accessories that go with the service lines are included.

    Agent Photo

    Josh Mills

    Relo Radar

    (682) 398-2963

    1318 Hanover St, Weatherford, TX 76086
  • /43

    Starting at $1,257

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    150 Inspiration Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Located in the heart of Hudson Oaks, just minutes from the excitement of Fort Worth, you'll find the charm of Birchway Hudson Oaks awaits you. Our apartments are rooted in community and are where life's little moments happen, from backyard BBQs and fetch with your fur baby to cheery holiday mornings and cozy Sunday afternoons. Discover the difference in our array of modern apartment homes made

    Birchway Hudson Oaks

    (682) 327-0331

    150 Inspiration Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /5

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    520 Aermotor Loop, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $72,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 831 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Henning Ready Real Estate LLC

    520 Aermotor Loop, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /36

      Est $771,788 Not Listed For Sale

      247 Covered Bridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      247 Covered Bridge Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Tucker League Real Estate

  • /40

    $295,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    542 W Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    AMAZING PRICE FOR LAKE FRONT PROPERTY WITH NO HOA! Come check out this cabin located on Lake Weatherford with 2 surrounding lots available for sale as well. Over 600 total sqft with a full bedroom, bathroom, kitchen, and living space this property is perfect for a weekend getaway or Air BNB investment for cash flow. There is also an additional covered living space attached to the property. With a

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Sharp

    BK Real Estate

    (682) 563-8957

    542 W Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /3

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1001 Agua Escondida Ct, Springtown, TX 76082

    USE 6615 Midway Dr., Springtown, TX IN YOUR GPS TO FIND LOCATION. Introducing one of Springtown’s newest lease opportunities—a luxury gated townhome community offering modern, energy-efficient living in a private and peaceful setting. These newly constructed residences are anticipated to be available for move-in the first week of August 2026. Each thoughtfully designed townhome offers

    Agent Photo

    Melinda Deckert

    Burt Ladner Real Estate LLC

    (682) 254-2972

    1001 Agua Escondida Ct, Springtown, TX 76082
  • /40

    $398,522 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    312 Falcon Ct, Springtown, TX 76082

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ozee Fathom Realty, LLC

    312 Falcon Ct, Springtown, TX 76082
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Neal Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      305 Neal Ln, Weatherford, TX 76088

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clayton Jewett Black Dog Realty Group, LLC

  • /35

    $575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    1108 Crown Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought-after Crown Valley subdivision, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in a warm and inviting setting. Built in 2020 and offering 2,273 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features a flexible split-bedroom layout, with one bedroom currently serving as a home office—perfect for remote work, study space, or

    Agent Photo

    Ronnie Warren

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (682) 397-9642

    1108 Crown Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /20

    Starting at $1,520 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    13400 Highland Hills Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    Located in the Highland Hills section of Walsh, Modera Walsh Heights is a crafted apartment community at the edge of the city, on the doorstep of nature. Here, every detail is as refined as it is refreshing. Whether you're basking beside a resort-style pool, pushing yourself in a fully equipped fitness studio, channeling your inner foodie in your gourmet kitchen, or unwinding in your own

    Modera Walsh Heights

    (682) 841-4961

    13400 Highland Hills Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /31

    $389,400 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    142 Cross Timbers Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,000

    Last Listing Agent Annette Mangold Elevate Realty Group

    142 Cross Timbers Ct, Weatherford, TX 76085
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      971 San Jacinto, Aledo, TX 76008

      971 San Jacinto, Aledo, TX 76008

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Pafford Points West Agency

  • /31

    $409,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    15053 Green Bluff Dr, Aledo, TX 76008

    Experience the feeling of home in our Cascade II floor plan. Welcome family and friends into this 3-bedroom, 2-bath, ranch-style home with a spacious open floor plan. From cooking to dining to relaxing by the fire, this continuous design lends itself to entertaining for all occasions. As you walk through the foyer, to the left, the second and third bedrooms are perfectly situated for a private

    Agent Photo

    Clinton Shipley

    NTex Realty, LP

    15053 Green Bluff Dr, Aledo, TX 76008
  • /10

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Hummingbird Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088

    Welcome to peaceful country living with modern comfort! Nestled on a quiet street in Weatherford, this charming home at 101 Hummingbird offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and convenience. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring an open-concept living area, abundant natural light, and a functional floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is

    Agent Photo

    Starla Karlis

    Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    (682) 435-0402

    101 Hummingbird Dr, Weatherford, TX 76088
  • /25

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2109 Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,488

    Last Listing Agent Peter Von Illyes Redfin Corporation

    2109 Valley Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
    • /30

      Est $480,467 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Coalson Crossing, Azle, TX 76020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      119 Coalson Crossing, Azle, TX 76020

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Gary Brooks & Morgan Real Estate

  • /37

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft

    102 Blue Sage Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Custom Home Near Lake Weatherford on Nearly One Acre- Located at 102 Blue Sage Court, this home sits on nearly one acre with mature oak trees in a well-established neighborhood just minutes from Lake Weatherford. Offering 3,500 square feet, the home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 2 half baths, and two living areas, with a large upstairs room that can serve as a 5th bedroom, game room, or flex

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Jones

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

    (682) 343-9087

    102 Blue Sage Ct, Weatherford, TX 76087
  • /55

    Starting at $1,264 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    209 W Interstate 20, Weatherford, TX 76087

    Elevate your lifestyle at Oxford at Weatherford, a premier community offering luxurious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments in the heart of Weatherford, Texas. Conveniently located along the I-20 Frontage Road, our stunning apartments are designed to impress, featuring first-class amenities such as a pickleball court, golf simulator, 24-hour fitness center, leash-free pet park, pet spa and a