42

Recently Sold Parkersburg, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $265,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1415 Watson Way, Parkersburg, IA 50665

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,677

    Last Listing Agent Chad Campbell Campbell-Mellema Realty, LLC

    1415 Watson Way, Parkersburg, IA 50665
  • /6

    $87,200 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    404 Bethel St, Parkersburg, IA 50665

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,660

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Harrenstein Schuck Realty Company

    404 Bethel St, Parkersburg, IA 50665

Showing Results 41 - 42, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home