58

Parkersburg, WV Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /8

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $394,211 per Acre

    1819 7th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Great commercial location with wonderful visibility! 3 parcels on a corner lot.

    Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

    1819 7th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /2

    $47,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    905 13th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Investor opportunity. Tenant occupied rental property with income potential in Parkersburg. Property may be purchased individually or as part of a small portfolio of investment homes. Please do not disturb tenants.

    Becky Waldron Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    905 13th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /4

    $23,500

    • Land
    • 17,728 Sq Ft
    • $57,740 per Acre

    0 Seneca Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Beautiful corner lot in a quiet established neighborhood.Ready to build you dream home within minutes of town.Public utilities available

    Lisa Ball Douglass & Co Real Estate Team

    0 Seneca Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /17

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • $299,043 per Acre

    1912 29th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Just off Broad Street in the heart of North Parkersburg, this vacant lot presents a wonderful opportunity to create something entirely your own in a well established and convenient location. With approximately 40 feet of road frontage and a depth of 91 feet, totaling about .0836 of an acre, the mostly cleared and gently sloping landscape offers a versatile setting for a thoughtfully designed new

    Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    1912 29th St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /8

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 5,601 Sq Ft
    • $388,802 per Acre

    627 33rd St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Looking for a place to build your next home? Look no further than 627 33rd St! This large, flat corner lot is situated in a very convenient location, close to shops, restaurants and more!

    Angela Florence Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    627 33rd St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /13

    $46,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1615 Beaver St, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    This home needs alot of work, some of the siding is torn off in the back and on the side. It needs a new roof. The ceiling in some rooms on main floor are messed up due to a leak in the upstairs restroom. The back porch has been removed for safety reasons, and has not been replaced, so no back porch. There is a nice front porch. The rooms are large, and there is a nice heavy front door. It is

    Kim Bock Wilson SWC Realty of West Virginia

    1615 Beaver St, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /20

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 21,801 Sq Ft
    • $159,640 per Acre

    0 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Who needs an extra 28x40 garage with workshop sitting on a half acre lot? Conveniently located, you have plenty of options here. 10' ceilings, storage in rafters, oversized garage doors, wonderful layout for storing cars and having a separate workshop and pellet stove heat. Electric is ran- water, sewer and gas are available.

    Tara Jackson-Gerber Jackson Realty

    0 14th Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /6

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 34,961 Sq Ft
    • $56,068 per Acre

    0 Chichester Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    0.8026-acre lot conveniently located near I-77 and WV-2 in the Vienna/Parkersburg area. Mostly flat with a slight slope, offering a great opportunity for a variety of build options. Buyers to verify suitability for intended use.

    Delaney Parsons Scout MOV Realty LLC

    0 Chichester Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /21

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $37,807 per Acre

    0 Mountain View Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Welcome to Mountain View Lane – an exceptional, private community just outside the city limits, yet perfectly positioned for convenience. Located just minutes from Interstate 77 and Route 50, this exclusive neighborhood offers an ideal blend of tranquil suburban living and easy access to major highways. Whether you’re commuting or exploring local attractions, you’ll love the balance of peaceful

    Rachel Valencia Scout MOV Realty LLC

    0 Mountain View Ln, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /2

    $21,500

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $21,078 per Acre

    5 Skyview Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    In 2022 Lot #5 was consolidated with Lot #3 with a consolidation survey and new legal boundary description which was recorded on 10/17/2022, Book 3 Page 549. Per the consolidation surveyor the combined lot size is 1.02 acres. This lot is in an area of established homes, is part cleared and level as well as part wooded and sloping and may be ideal for a walkout basement. The consolidation addition

    Debby Tanner Douglass & Co Real Estate Team

    5 Skyview Dr, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /2

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $14,205 per Acre

    0 Nicolette Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104

    Looking for a little spot out in the country for a weekend getaway? This may be for you! Close to the river and Rail Trail, this little slice would be a great place for a getaway cabin. Utilities are not on the property, but run past. Call for more information!

    Angela Florence Coldwell Banker Select Properties

    0 Nicolette Rd, Parkersburg, WV 26104
  • /9

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $347,059 per Acre

    2906 Dudley Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101

    Dudley Ave lot available for small business opportunity. Total of 133 foot of frontage with 13,000+ AADT Traffic count. Located on corner of Dudley Ave and 29th street. Also borders Grand Ave on the Backside.

    Steve Shaver Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2906 Dudley Ave, Parkersburg, WV 26101
  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land