55

Recently Sold Parkman, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /56

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    87 N North Dexter Rd, Sangerville, ME 04479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Santos-Chapman EXP Realty

    87 N North Dexter Rd, Sangerville, ME 04479
  • /78

    $99,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    6 Eagle Craig Dr, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Perkins Realty of Maine

    6 Eagle Craig Dr, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /13

    $35,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    Map7 Lot57 Manhanock Pond, Sangerville, ME 04479

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $29,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Xiaorong Horton Realty of Maine

    Map7 Lot57 Manhanock Pond, Sangerville, ME 04479
  • /73

    $190,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    18 Gales Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,723

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    18 Gales Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /23

    $245,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    15 Point Rd, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,356

    Last Listing Agent Julie Mallett Mallett Real Estate, LLC

    15 Point Rd, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /97

    $262,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    170 Main St, Sangerville, ME 04479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,142

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Mountain Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    170 Main St, Sangerville, ME 04479
  • /26

    $80,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    Lot4.31 30 Bodfish Valley Rd, Elliottsville Township, ME 04443

    • 240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Quimby RE/MAX Infinity

  • /4

    $27,500

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    Lot#64 Mill St, Sangerville, ME 04479

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Keyte EXP Realty

    Lot#64 Mill St, Sangerville, ME 04479
  • /77

    $170,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    7 Pond Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,776

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    7 Pond Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /32

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    51 Pond Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,305

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Boone Realty of Maine

    51 Pond Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    161 Herring Tract Rd, Willimantic, ME 04443

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,859

    Last Listing Agent Amy Goodine NextHome Experience

    161 Herring Tract Rd, Willimantic, ME 04443
  • /5

    $565,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    187 Tim's Cove Rd, Willimantic, ME 04443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $785/SF

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wilbur Portside Real Estate Group

    187 Tim's Cove Rd, Willimantic, ME 04443
  • /90

    $439,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    34 McPhetres Rd, Sangerville, ME 04479

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,184

    Last Listing Agent Laura Preston NextHome Experience

    34 McPhetres Rd, Sangerville, ME 04479
  • /81

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3 Back Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Perkins Realty of Maine

    3 Back Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /63

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    59 High St, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,612

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    59 High St, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /8

    $120,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3 Back Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $43,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Lourie Real Broker

    3 Back Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /81

    $255,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    163 Blaine Ave, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,670

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    163 Blaine Ave, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /24

    $46,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    12 School St, Sangerville, ME 04479

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,598

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harding EXP Realty

    12 School St, Sangerville, ME 04479
  • /112

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    50 Glass Hill Rd, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,968

    Last Listing Agent Angie Roberts RE/MAX Infinity

    50 Glass Hill Rd, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /17

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 39 Tim's Cove Rd, Willimantic, ME 04443

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $28,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nate Laflin Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Lot 39 Tim's Cove Rd, Willimantic, ME 04443
  • /56

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    143 Main St, Sangerville, ME 04479

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    143 Main St, Sangerville, ME 04479
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    8 Cottage St, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,162

    Last Listing Agent Debra Santos-Chapman EXP Realty

    8 Cottage St, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /85

    $324,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1215 Elliotsville Rd, Elliottsville Township, ME 04443

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    1215 Elliotsville Rd, Elliottsville Township, ME 04443
  • /51

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    252 Blaine Ave, Guilford, ME 04443

    • Land
    • 175 Acres
    • $1,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52% Below List Price
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,283

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    252 Blaine Ave, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /38

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4 Pleasant St, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,466

    Last Listing Agent Graham Goulette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    4 Pleasant St, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /21

    $174,900

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    4 Lancaster Ave, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fish NextHome Experience

    4 Lancaster Ave, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /83

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    102 Water St, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,603

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    102 Water St, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /38

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    203 Main Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,767

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Halford NextHome Experience

    203 Main Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /44

    $92,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    24 Howard Siding Ln, Abbot, ME 04406

    • Land
    • 26.4 Acres
    • $3,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,765

24 Howard Siding Ln, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /73

    $59,900

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    L49,50,53 Back Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • Land
    • 25.1 Acres
    • $2,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Perkins Realty of Maine

    L49,50,53 Back Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    4 Howard Siding Ln, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,062

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hebert LAER

    4 Howard Siding Ln, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /5

    $25,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    31 Howard Siding Ln, Abbot, ME 04406

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $8,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennell Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    31 Howard Siding Ln, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /58

    $125,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    121 Main Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,765

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Gilbert NextHome Experience

    121 Main Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /33

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    105 Gales Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Koehler Worth Clark, Inc.

    105 Gales Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /45

    $83,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    30 Moosehorn Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,835

    Last Listing Agent Dolly Perkins Realty of Maine

    30 Moosehorn Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /67

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6A Park St, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Santos-Chapman EXP Realty

    6A Park St, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /35

    $244,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    20 Monument Rd, Abbot, ME 04406

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,867

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Wright NextHome Experience

    20 Monument Rd, Abbot, ME 04406
  • /66

    $145,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    41 S Main St, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,908

    Last Listing Agent Debra Santos-Chapman EXP Realty

    41 S Main St, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /22

    $100,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    77 Water St, Guilford, ME 04443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,460

    Last Listing Agent Tom Mangino RE/MAX Infinity

    77 Water St, Guilford, ME 04443
  • /28

    $36,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    M8/L33-7 Monson Junction Ln, Abbot, ME 04406

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $17,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Wright NextHome Experience

    M8/L33-7 Monson Junction Ln, Abbot, ME 04406

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home