3

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 64475

Section Image
  • /5

    $527,850

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $6,767 per Acre

    County Rd 91, Oxford, MO 64475

    78 acres offering the perfect blend of income, recreation, and future potential. This property features 65.45 acres enrolled in CRP with an annual payment of $9,965 through 2031, providing immediate return on investment. Multiple ponds add both beauty and functionality, while the diverse layout creates excellent habitat for wildlifemaking this a prime hunting tract. A shed on the property offers

    Makenzie Mattson Gage Realty Group, LLC

    County Rd 91, Oxford, MO 64475
  • /38

    $215,450

    • Land
    • 31 Acres
    • $6,950 per Acre

    000 State Highway 246, Sheridan, MO 64486

    This 31 +/- acre tract offers an outstanding blend of build potential, recreational appeal, and income in a highly desirable northern Missouri location just minutes from the Iowa line. With blacktop road frontage and utilities available at the road, the property is perfectly suited for your dream home, cabin, or weekend getaway.The land features a beautiful, elevated build site with scenic

    Drew Yarkosky Midwest Land Group

    000 State Highway 246, Sheridan, MO 64486
  • /20

    $504,000

    • Land
    • 70 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    0 Missouri-Taylor St, Bedford, IA 50833

    Check out this awesome secluded 70 acre Iowa tract located on the Missouri-Iowa state line. This farm is currently enrolled in the CRP program with 42.96 acres paying $259.85 per acre with an annual payment of $11,163 through 9-30-26. The remainder of this farm is heavy timber which offers EXCELLENT hunting with abundant deer, turkey, upland game, and more. This tract is gently rolling and clean

    Curtis Tobin Shirley's Realty, Ltd.

    0 Missouri-Taylor St, Bedford, IA 50833
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home