15

Parowan, UT Homes for Sale under $100,000

Section Image
  • /35

    $2,799

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft

    38 S 500 W, Parowan, UT 84761

    Welcome to this lovely cabin! Including a bright, renovated kitchen, exposed beams, stylish finishes throughout, and stainless steel appliances. You will find yourself right at home with the thoughtfully made, unique and cozy touches, and with appliances such as dishwasher, washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Outside, you have a large detached garage for your vehicles. Rent for this superb 2,928

    Jennifer Mehner Coldwell Banker Commercial Advantage

    38 S 500 W, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /5

    $86,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $540,625 per Acre

    Lot 37 Aspen Cove Unit III, Parowan, UT 84761

    In town building lot in great location with all utilities including irrigation water. Located in quiet cul-de-sac with beautiful views of valentine peak. Ready to build. Lot next door is also available and can be purchased together to make a larger building lot.

    Cindy Smith CS Real Estate Group, PLLC

    Lot 37 Aspen Cove Unit III, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /14

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $163,333 per Acre

    0 Parowan Foothills, Parowan, UT 84761

    Enjoy breathtaking views of Parowan City, the surrounding mountains, and Heritage Park below from this .6-acre undeveloped lot offering exceptional privacy and a one-of-a-kind setting.

    TRACEY WHEELER BHHS UTAH PROPERTIES SG

    0 Parowan Foothills, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /2

    $27,680

    1.73 AF Water Right ~ #75-1, Parowan, UT 84761

    1.73 AF of water rights for sale ~ Parowan basin, Priority date of 1951. $16,000 per AF. OWNER/AGENT

    Jill Peterson D&B Real Estate (Cedar City)

    1.73 AF Water Right ~ #75-1, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /5

    $69,500

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,316,667 per Acre

    314 Beth, Parowan, UT 84761

    Great opportunity to own an RV lot in the well-kept Foothills RV Park in Parowan, Utah. Perfect for full-time living or a seasonal getaway, this property offers peaceful surroundings with beautiful mountain views and convenient access to Brian Head, Zion National Park, and other Southern Utah attractions. The lot includes existing water, sewer, and power hookups, ready for immediate use. HOA

    Lacey Davids eXp Realty So Utah

    314 Beth, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /13

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $65,563 per Acre

    1.51, Parowan, UT 84761

    Positioned along I-15, this level lot offers massive daily traffic exposure for maximum impressions. Ideal for a large billboard, digital display, or branded signage or whatever your heart desires. Easy access, strategic location, rare opportunity to secure premier roadside advertising real estate

    Ben Batty ERA Realty Center

    1.51, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /12

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $163,333 per Acre

    1 Parowan Foothills, Parowan, UT 84761

TRACEY WHEELER Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Utah Properties (St George)

    1 Parowan Foothills, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /2

    $22,500

    Parowan Valley Water Rights, Parowan, UT 84761

    Parowan Valley Water Rights. 8.5 Acre ft Available. Will sell single or multiple units. 1925 Priority date.

    Cindy Smith CS Real Estate Group, PLLC

    Parowan Valley Water Rights, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /2

    $12,500

    1/2 acre Ft Water Right, Parowan, UT 84761

    1/2 acre ft water right available with 1910 Priority and proof of use.

    Cindy Smith CS Real Estate Group, PLLC

    1/2 acre Ft Water Right, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /22

    $74,500

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $2,483,333 per Acre

    504 Rhonda, Parowan, UT 84761

    Premier RV Lot for sale in Foothills RV Park. Why rent an RV spot when you could buy? This rare, premier lot borders the outside edge of the park for spectacular mountain views! The lot is fully equipped with a storage shed, water, power, and sewer hookups. Low monthly HOA fees of $109/month cover snow removal, water, sewer and garbage. Foothills RV Park offers a quiet, clean community of just

    Jennifer Davis ERA Realty Center

    504 Rhonda, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /13

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $65,563 per Acre

    1.51 Acres W Frontage Rd, Parowan, UT 84761

Ben Batty ERA Realty Center

    1.51 Acres W Frontage Rd, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /5

    $84,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $700,000 per Acre

    Lot 38, Parowan, UT 84761

    Ready to build in town lot with all utilities including irrigation water. Located in quiet cul-de-sac with walking distance to schools. Great location with beautiful views of mountains. Lot next door is also for sale and could be sold together for a larger building lot.

    Cindy Smith CS Real Estate Group, PLLC

    Lot 38, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /7

    $25,000

    1 Acre Foot Water #75-2259, Parowan, UT 84761

    1 acre foot of water. Priority dated 1917.

    Michelle Jorgenson ERA Realty Center

    1 Acre Foot Water #75-2259, Parowan, UT 84761
  • /5

    $86,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $540,625 per Acre

    38 Lot Aspen Cove Unit 3 Unit 37, Parowan, UT 84761

    ready to build in town lot with all utilities available including city irrigation water. Quiet cul-de-dac location close to schools. Beautiful views of mountains. Lot next door is also available and can be bought together for larger lot.

    Cindy Smith CS REAL ESTATE GROUP PLLC