6,813

Homes in ZIP Code 91103

Section Image
  • /28

    $1,148,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    1993 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    This one has it all! Big lot, big charm, tons of updates! This move-in ready home pairs original Pasadena character with modern updates throughout, and the oversized backyard gives you the kind of outdoor space that's hard to come by. Step inside to a bright, spacious living room with its original Claycraft tile fireplace and lovely coved ceilings. The formal dining room opens through sliding

    Shaun Radcliffe First Team Real Estate

    1993 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /24

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    484 Prospect Terrace, Pasadena, CA 91103

    22719 Cass Ave said yes to the Valley fantasy. Sunlight. Space. Four bedrooms. Fresh kitchen. Gorgeous floors. Everything feels easy, breezy, and just a little bit fabulous.It's the kind of house that makes regular life feel cuter. Coffee by the window. Friends by the pool. A casual little "just come by" that somehow turns into all day. Polished, but not precious. Cute, but not trying too

    Kathleen Suit TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    484 Prospect Terrace, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /2

    $1,330,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1022 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $917/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,665

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Clark Compass

    1022 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      1471 N Fair Oaks Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 16 Beds
      • 18 Baths
      • 12,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1471 N Fair Oaks Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Azzi Tony Azzi

  • /49

    $998,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft

    243 Rosemont Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    NOW VACANT!! A beautifully renovated two-bedroom and three-bathroom townhouse in the highly sought-after Orange Grove Village complex near the Rose Bowl is for sale. The two-story townhouse boasts an open floor plan, an enclosed patio, and a spacious two-car detached garage with ample storage cabinets and a washer & a dryer. The first floor offers the living room, dining area, a powder room,

    Euni Sung COMPASS

    243 Rosemont Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /15

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    281 Stanton St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $2800 front unit, $2000 for rear/back unit. Driveway is shared.

    281 Stanton St, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 1345 Lomay Place, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $2,870,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1345 Lomay Place, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,101/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,771,508

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    1345 Lomay Place, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • 50 W Mountain St #5 St, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Est $780,615 Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Mountain St #5 St, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      50 W Mountain St #5 St, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Ueng Palm International Real Estate Inc.

  • /39

    $1,199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    1681 Forest Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Set on a large 10K+ sqft lot, this charming home in the heart of Pasadena has modern updates and timeless style. Gleaming hardwood floors flow throughout the home as you step inside the warm and inviting entry. The living room steals the show with its cozy fireplace and bay window, creating the perfect spot to relax with a good book or gather with loved ones. Just beyond, the dining room offers a

    Jeffrey Salcido COMPASS

    1681 Forest Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /17

    $5,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    512 W Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Newly constructed ADU featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, every detail in this stunning property has been meticulously crafted, which includes appliances, washer and dryer hookups, and 9' bifold doors opening to the backyard. 2 parking spaces and just minutes from the Rose Bowl, Brookside Golf Course, Kidspace Children's Museum, and major freeways. 514 W. Washington is the Front House and is

    Gabriela Salazar Century 21 Allstars

    512 W Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /2

    $2,588,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1195 Charles St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,011/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,554,277

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lee Bee Investment, Inc.

    1195 Charles St, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • 201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 516, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Est $1,236,884 Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 516, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 516, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $863/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Giusy Mele-Brown Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

  • /25

    $1,168,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    950 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Beautifully remodeled contemporary home welcomes you with a long driveway leading to fully gated grounds, offering both privacy and charm. The front entry opens to a beautifully designed interior showcasing striking architectural details, including vaulted ceilings, white oak wood-like flooring, and an idyllic open floor plan filled with natural light. The light and bright living room features

    Michele Downing COMPASS

    950 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /2

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    893 Lincoln Ave Unit 893 1/2, Pasadena, CA 91103

    893 Lincoln Ave Unit 893 1/2, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 1930 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $905,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1930 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $745/SF

    Current Estimated Value $910,316

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Johnson Real Brokerage Technologies

    1930 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Barthe Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 26 Beds
      • 18 Baths
      • 11,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      267 Barthe Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $274/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,050,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean Rosenzweig Marcus & Millichap

  • /27

    $4,429,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 8,902 Sq Ft

    839 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Introducing an exceptional opportunity to acquire Summit Apartments, a value-add property located in the desirable Villa Parke community of Pasadena. 5 units ready for immediate move in including 3 units fully remodeled and 9 units with long term tenants. This apartment building offers a combination of one- and two-bedroom units, featuring amenities such as new laminate wood flooring and private

    Jeremy Noel Wind Water, Inc

    839 N Summit Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /23

    $3,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    834 N Fair Oaks Ave Unit 104, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Fair Oaks Revival is a collection of apartment and townhome style residencies that offers a combinations of historical architecture and modern finishes. The property offers historical elements seen in the preserved Victorian and Craftsman buildings. Throughout the units you will see fully renovated kitchens including stainless steel appliances and fully renovated bathrooms. The complex is gated

    Jim Rock COMPASS

    834 N Fair Oaks Ave Unit 104, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 270 N Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $970,946 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    270 N Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,397

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Seager Sotheby's International Realty

    270 N Orange Grove Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • 735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Est $984,888 Not Listed For Sale

      735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 201, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $670/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $974,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juanita West-Tillman Westlyn Realtors

  • /16

    $750,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft

    280 Macdonald St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Charming Pasadena Home with Character, Comfort & Prime Location! Welcome to this delightful home offering timeless charm, comfortable living, and an unbeatable location in one of Pasadena’s most desirable neighborhoods. Step inside to a bright and inviting interior filled with natural light, where a functional layout creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The living spaces are designed for both

    Kamilah Sonko Luxury Collective

    280 Macdonald St, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /31

    $3,999 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    525 Orange Grove Place, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Gated Community 2 Floors 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bathroom Appliance Include: New Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher2 Car Garage Washer and Dryer Hook Ups Community Pool Small Quiet Backyard Rent: $3,999.00Security Deposit: $3,999.00Renters/Liability Insurance Must Be Maintain

    525 Orange Grove Place, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 0 Dragonfly St, Glendale, CA 91206

    $180,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Dragonfly St, Glendale, CA 91206

    • Land
    • 7.98 Acres
    • $22,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yassin Suede Elevate Real Estate Agency

    0 Dragonfly St, Glendale, CA 91206
    • 735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 208, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 208, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 208, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $682/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,900
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juanita West-Tillman Westlyn Realtors

  • /21

    $1,750,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    1500 Navarro Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Located in the desirable North Central Pasadena neighborhood, 1500 Navarro presents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, income-producing asset with strong in-place cash flow. This 6-unit multifamily property consists of one-bedroom units, fully occupied with stable Section 8 tenants, offering reliable and consistent rental income.Built in 1950 and held under long-term ownership, the

    Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    1500 Navarro Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /23

    $3,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1360 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    PRIVATE & PETITE PASADENA HOME | DESIGNER DETAILS | FRONT PORCH W/ YARD AND COVERED BACK PATIO + DRIVEWAY PARKING! Hidden away on a peaceful street in Pasadena, this sweet single-family home has it all! Walk up to this private abode and you are immediately greeted by your front porch and luscious front yard. Spend hours here in the morning to start your day off right. Not a fan of coffee? No

    Kathleen Suit TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.

    1360 N Marengo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 1268 Mentone Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $859,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1268 Mentone Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $632/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,965

    Last Listing Agent Jialin Chang Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    1268 Mentone Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • 735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 206, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Est $947,190 Not Listed For Sale

      735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 206, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      735 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 206, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $693/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juanita West-Tillman Westlyn Realtors

  • /32

    $1,599,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    1325 Glen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103

    This Duplex offers a total of 10 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, each unit has 5 bedrooms 2 baths, 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom on the lower level, along with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on the upper level. Formerly used as a rehabilitation center and, more recently, for religious services, the property presents excellent potential for a variety of uses, such as student housing, a wellness center, board and

    Johnny Wong PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP

    1325 Glen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /8

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    172 E Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Charming and private 1-bedroom, 1-bath detached home situated on a shared lot with two separate houses—no shared walls and individual private entrances for added privacy. This well-laid-out unit features a functional kitchen, cozy living and dining area, and a bedroom with a compact closet. The bathroom includes a walk-in shower (no tub).This home is part of a historic property and shows

    172 E Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 423 W Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    423 W Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $844/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,432

    Last Listing Agent Eva Lin eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    423 W Walnut St, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • /23

      Est $1,568,625 Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 522, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 522, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $998/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,620,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Langham eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

  • /44

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    70 W Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Welcome to this charming Pasadena bungalow where classic curb appeal meets exceptional versatility — a rare find for homeowners and savvy investors alike.The main residence radiates warmth and timeless architectural character, with sun-filled living spaces that flow effortlessly for both everyday comfort and easy entertaining. Well-proportioned bedrooms and a thoughtful layout make this home

    Sharlene Duzick NextHome Real Estate Rockstars

    70 W Claremont St, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /28

    $3,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    501 Macdonald St Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91103

    This is a charming 2 bedroom, one bath house, it is a duplex with the back unit currently rented by a lovely tenant. This home has newer flooring, and paint. The only common wall of both units is between the back bedroom closet in main house and bedroom wall of the attached one bedroom unit. This is a quiet neighborhood with friendly neighbors. Located close to the Freeway, JPL, Cal Tech,

    Fair Claire - Realtor Keller Williams Realty

    501 Macdonald St Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 464 Westgate St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $1,054,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    464 Westgate St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $954/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,060

    Last Listing Agent Cariy Hernandez Keller Williams Realty

    464 Westgate St, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • 130 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      130 E Washington Blvd, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $282/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mario Askary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /51

    $1,499,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft

    303 W Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Prime Pasadena Duplex + Approved ADU Permit – This well-maintained, gated duplex offers a rare opportunity to own a versatile income property with an approved permit to expand from two units to three. The property currently features two spacious units totaling approximately 2,880 square feet, plus an approved permit for a third unit adding an additional 749 square feet. The property also includes

    Pamela Williams The Real Brokerage, Inc.

    303 W Howard St, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • /11

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    141 N Grand Ave Unit CH, Pasadena, CA 91103

    Nestled between Old Town Pasadena and the Rose Bowl, this charming one-bedroom open-concept cottage overlooks a large estate and offers picturesque views of the San Gabriel Mountains. The light-filled interior features a soaring vaulted ceiling and a striking stone fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living space.The home includes a private garage and comes fully equipped with a refrigerator,

    Kathleen Bywater Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    141 N Grand Ave Unit CH, Pasadena, CA 91103
  • 1555 Scenic Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103

    $3,200,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1555 Scenic Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $1,127/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,171,568

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuller COMPASS

    1555 Scenic Dr, Pasadena, CA 91103
    • 201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 534, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Est $1,405,931 Not Listed For Sale

      201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 534, Pasadena, CA 91103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      201 N Orange Grove Blvd Unit 534, Pasadena, CA 91103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $841/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynette Sohl Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home