19

Pascagoula, MS Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /56

    $599,000

    $146K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,704 Sq Ft

    1010 Boxwood St, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    The New Price Reflects All Necessary Updates and Changes Required For This Move-in-Ready Elegant Home. All Reasonable offers will be considered The taxes have been updated and now reflect the presence of Homestead Exemption. VACANT AND READY FOR IT'S NEW FAMILY!! Discover refined living in this custom-built estate, perfectly situated on 1.93 acres in a peaceful cul-de-sac within the highly

    Sherri Hodges-Thornton Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

    1010 Boxwood St, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /5

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $28,476 per Acre

    1920 S 11th St, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    Build your dream coastal retreat in the sought-after Gulf Park Estates area near Pascagoula. This raw homesite offers the perfect opportunity to create a custom residence, vacation getaway, or investment property just minutes from the Mississippi Gulf Coast beaches. All public utilities are available, helping simplify the path toward development and making this property even more attractive for

    Gabe Corrales CPG Land LLC

    1920 S 11th St, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /9

    $134,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $89,933 per Acre

    3920 Mississippi 63, Pascagoula, MS 39563

    High traffic, on Hwy 63 two blocks off Highway 90, two miles off I-10, Not in flood zone. All utilities available, Can be used for retail or commercial. Access from Highway and from Fredrick St.

    Charlie Green Charlie Green Real Estate

    3920 Mississippi 63, Pascagoula, MS 39563
  • /7

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $475,000 per Acre

    0 Market St, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    Approximately +/-1 acre for Sale in Pascagoula. Sewage Available but not connected.

    Jay Chandler eAgent Atlas

    0 Market St, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /41

    $188,100

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1805 Geerkin St Unit 11, Pascagoula, MS 39581

    Welcome to easy coastal living in the gated community of Scranton Place on the desirable southeast side of Pascagoula--just one mile from Pascagoula Beach. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo offers a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout with an open-concept living and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space along with a

    Aritt E. Davis Real Broker, LLC.

    1805 Geerkin St Unit 11, Pascagoula, MS 39581
  • /9

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $251,592 per Acre

    2003 Chicot Rd, Pascagoula, MS 39581

    Prime Real Estate, corner lot. High and dry. Frontage on three streets. Survey. Elevation Certificate. Traffic count available. NFI letter available.

    Charlie Green Charlie Green Real Estate

    2003 Chicot Rd, Pascagoula, MS 39581
  • /7

    $254,900

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $254,900 per Acre

    2507 Beach Blvd, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    WATERVIEW on BEACH BLVD. 2 beautiful lots being sold together and totaling just over a full acre of land. The properties run from Beach Blvd all the way thru to Washington Avenue. Build your dream home on these beautiful lots and enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets. Even the occasional thunderstorms are beautiful to watch offshore. Possibilities of front and back entrances to your new home as

    Tiffany Strunk Gulf Coast Heritage Realty, LLC

    2507 Beach Blvd, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /2

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $40,237 per Acre

    3216 Scovel Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39581

    Buyer and/or buyers agent to verify all information on listing. Parcel purchased in tax sale and will be conveyed via Quit Claim Deed

    Christina Brown Golden Key Realty PLLC

    3216 Scovel Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39581
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 E St, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    Ingalls Avenue to E Street. Street dead ends into the property.

    Ricky Sutherland Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

    0 E St, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /20

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 5.38 Acres
    • $74,164 per Acre

    0 Washington Ave Unit 4118654, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    A rare, beautiful and unique opportunity to purchase waterfront bayou acreage in South Pascagoula. Perfect to build your dream home(s) surrounded by beautiful views in all directions. Approximately 5.38 acres. City of Pascagoula is offering tax abatements for new home construction. All utilities are accessible at the street. Contact the city for building codes, etc.

    Tiffany Strunk Gulf Coast Heritage Realty, LLC

    0 Washington Ave Unit 4118654, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /3

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 15.48 Acres
    • $51,680 per Acre

    6109 Shortcut Rd, Pascagoula, MS 39563

    This expansive 15+ acre industrial property offers an exceptional opportunity for businesses looking to capitalize on a prime location. Situated with easy access to I-10, and just a short distance from both Pascagoula and Moss Point, this land is ideally positioned for logistics, manufacturing, or distribution operations. The site's strategic location ensures excellent connectivity to major

    Jared Crocker The Lincoln Group LLC

    6109 Shortcut Rd, Pascagoula, MS 39563
  • /9

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $55,069 per Acre

    0 Krebs Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    Almost 4 ACRES DOWNTOWN in one piece. Adjacent to the Post Office and First Federal. Mostly Flood zone X some AE-14. Over 700 feet frontage on Krebs Ave. Zoned for numerous uses, including fourplexes. Broker owned. Will consider some owner financing. Have survey .

    Charlie Green Charlie Green Real Estate

    0 Krebs Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /7

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 4.23 Acres
    • $47,258 per Acre

    0 Shortcut Rd, Pascagoula, MS 39581

    Property has been elevated. Hard surface. Ready for use. One block off of Hwy. 90 three blocks off Hwy. 63. It is zoned Highway Commercial C-3. Over 4 acres in Flood zone X.

    Charlie Green Charlie Green Real Estate

    0 Shortcut Rd, Pascagoula, MS 39581
  • /8

    $459,000

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $312,245 per Acre

    0 Denny Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    Hwy 90 (Denny Ave) exposure yet with a service road access.Already cleared, pavement in place, corner lot, birds eye view of Hwy 63, less than 5 miles to I-10 north or Chevron 5 miles south. Grab your spot on Denny Ave. Do a drive by and call us today for more details!

    Brenda Kay Ramm Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

    0 Denny Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /55

    $480,000

    • Land
    • 13.87 Acres
    • $34,607 per Acre

    0 Holland St, Pascagoula, MS 39581

    Zoned for Single Family or Duplex Homes. Property has 3 different access points from Southeast ( Holland St ), Southwest (Arizona St ), and Northwest ( Douglas Street ) with frontage on all 3 streets.

    Duncan Noble Noble Realty Company

    0 Holland St, Pascagoula, MS 39581
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $57,071 per Acre

    Nsn Ingalls Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39581

    Commercial! 1.4 cleared acres located on high traffic Ingalls Ave, Near Chevron, Halter Marine and Ingalls Shipbuilding. Many possibilities!

    Matt Parker Parker & Rankin Real Estate Company, LLC

    Nsn Ingalls Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39581
  • /7

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5.57 Acres
    • $44,883 per Acre

    0 Bartlett Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    5 acres of wooded property in between two established apartment complexes on Bartlett Avenue in Pascagoula. Ideal for expansion of either of these complexes.

    Ricky Sutherland Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty-Pascag

    0 Bartlett Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /13

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 3.5 Acres
    • $428,571 per Acre

    0 Front St, Pascagoula, MS 39567

    Prime Riverfront Development Opportunity! Nearly 3.5-acre mixed-use riverfront property on the Pascagoula River with 362 feet of waterfront and direct access to the Gulf of America. Ideal for commercial, residential, or recreational development—endless investment possibilities. Whether you're looking to create a thriving destination or secure a long-term investment on the Mississippi Gulf Coast,

    Elizabeth Hays IXL Real Estate Infinity, LLC

    0 Front St, Pascagoula, MS 39567
  • /4

    $126,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.78 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 Lanier Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39581

    3.82 Acres zoned MR-3 Mixed Use Property Located next to and behind NC-Neighborhood Commercial zoned properties Great for Multi-family, daycare, worship, restaurants, convenience stores, Bed & Breakfast Inns Ect.

    Jay Schroeder RE/MAX Choice Properties

    0 Lanier Ave, Pascagoula, MS 39581

Home Trends in Pascagoula, MS

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$141,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$153,200
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$188,500
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$105,500
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$57,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$105
Number of Homes for Sale
65
Last 12 months Home Sales
201
Months of Supply
3.90
Median List Price
$164,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home